Printable Qualifiers List

Check out the full list of qualifiers (sorted by school) for the Division III Wrestling Championship which will be held March 9-10 in La Crosse, Wis. Brackets for the championship meet will be released on March 5.

WEIGHT WRESTLER SCHOOL REGION
125 Mike Fuenffinger Augsburg Great Lakes Regional
141 Will Keeter Augsburg Great Lakes Regional
149 Tony Valek Augsburg Great Lakes Regional
157 Orlando Ponce Augsburg Great Lakes Regional
165 Tom Teigen Augsburg Great Lakes Regional
174 Josh Kohler Augsburg Great Lakes Regional
197 Brad Baus Augsburg Great Lakes Regional
285 Chad Johnson Augsburg Great Lakes Regional
149 Alberto Quiros Augustana (Ill.) Great Lakes Regional
165 Matt Burns Augustana (Ill.) Great Lakes Regional
174 Jordan Richardson Augustana (Ill.) Great Lakes Regional
285 Patrick Walsh Bridgewater State New England College Wrestling Association
125 Tyler Marlow SUNY Brockport Empire Collegiate Wrestling
197 Paul Glover SUNY Brockport Empire Collegiate Wrestling
184 Brian Broll Buena Vista Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
157 Isaac Dukes Case Western Reserve Midwest Regional Regional
125 Christopher Parker Centenary (N.J.) Metropolitan Wrestling Conference
157 Chris Burdge Centenary (N.J.) Metropolitan Wrestling Conference
165 Nick Bach Centenary (N.J.) Metropolitan Wrestling Conference
285 Joseph Zitone Centenary (N.J.) Metropolitan Wrestling Conference
157 Joseph Atwell Central (Iowa) Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
184 Samuel Pennisi Chicago Great Lakes Regional
125 Nathaniel Giorgio Coast Guard New England College Wrestling Association
125 Jimmy Gotto Coe Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
133 Jordan Westfall Coe Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
149 James Locke Coe Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
157 Dale Handley Coe Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
165 Nick LeClere Coe College Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
174 Scott King Coe Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
184 Ethan Ball Coe Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
285 Alex Burkle Coe Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
125 Sean Ambrocio Concordia (Wis.) Great Lakes Regional
125 Ben Presler Concordia-Moorhead Great Lakes Regional
133 Daron Hohbein Concordia-Moorhead Great Lakes Regional
197 Nathan Schmitz Concordia-Moorhead Great Lakes Regional
285 Tom Bouressa Concordia-Moorhead Great Lakes Regional
125 Timothy Hood Cornell (Iowa) Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
133 Tigue Snider Cornell (Iowa) Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
141 Michael Buhr Cornell (Iowa) Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
165 Joseph Hambleton Cornell (Iowa) Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
197 Alex Coolidge Cornell (Iowa) Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
125 Charlie Frankel Delaware Valley Metropolitan Wrestling Conference
133 Eric McCann Delaware Valley Metropolitan Wrestling Conference
149 Zac Andrews  Delaware Valley Metropolitan Wrestling Conference
149 Ryan Warcynksi Dubuque Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
174 Logan Einerson Dubuque Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
165 Quint Eno Elizabethtown Metropolitan Wrestling Conference
197 William Meaney Elizabethtown Metropolitan Wrestling Conference
133 Dalton Bullard Elmhurst Great Lakes Regional
141 Jake Denhof Elmhurst Great Lakes Regional
149 Ryan Earley Elmhurst Great Lakes Regional
184 Josef Rau Elmhurst Great Lakes Regional
285 Brian Brooks Elmhurst Great Lakes Regional
165 Zach Thomson Gettysburg Centennial Conference
285 Kevin Poplaski Gettysburg Centennial Conference
197 Andrew Lovins Heidelberg Ohio Athletic Conference
197 Musa De'Reese Hunter Metropolitan Wrestling Conference
133 Seth Ecker Ithaca Empire Collegiate Wrestling
149 Jeremy Stierly Ithaca Empire Collegiate Wrestling
157 Derek Brenon Ithaca Empire Collegiate Wrestling
165 Nicholas Sanko Ithaca Empire Collegiate Wrestling
174 Jules Doliscar Ithaca Empire Collegiate Wrestling
285 Matthew Mahon Ithaca Empire Collegiate Wrestling
157 Terner Gott John Carroll Ohio Athletic Conference
125 Paul Bewak Johns Hopkins Centennial Conference
141 Paul Marcello Johns Hopkins Centennial Conference
149 Henry Stauber Johns Hopkins Centennial Conference
157 Matt Fusaro Johns Hopkins Centennial Conference
197 Reid Mosquera Johns Hopkins Centennial Conference
184 Michael Reilly King's (Pa.) Metropolitan Wrestling Conference
165 Ryan Renon Lakeland Great Lakes Regional
149 Joe Wood Loras Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
125 Daniel Mendoza Luther Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
141 Kyle Windquist Luther Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
197 Trent Flegel Luther Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
285 Conner Herman Luther Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
125 Stephen Hinton Lycoming Empire Collegiate Wrestling
149 Cameryn Brady Manchester Midwest Regional
184 Erik Schott Merchant Marine Centennial Conference
174 Matt Cross Messiah Empire Collegiate Wrestling
184 Timothy Stewart Messiah Empire Collegiate Wrestling
125 Riki Reynolds Mount Union Ohio Athletic Conference
141 Josh Malave Mount Union Ohio Athletic Conference
149 Kevin Shadrach Mount Union Ohio Athletic Conference
184 Andy Jenkins Mount Union Ohio Athletic Conference
285 Derick Hesson Mount Union Ohio Athletic Conference
125 Nathan Fitzenreider North Central (Ill.) Great Lakes Regional
141 Andrew Zobac North Central (Ill.) Great Lakes Regional
133 Jeremy Jones Ohio Northern Ohio Athletic Conference
157 Michael Letcher Ohio Northern Ohio Athletic Conference
165 William Painter Ohio Northern Ohio Athletic Conference
174 Kyle Kwait Ohio Northern Ohio Athletic Conference
125 Robert Bidlingmaier Olivet Midwest Regional
165 James Myers Olivet Midwest Regional
174 Trevor Tyler Olivet Midwest Regional
197 Justin Leonard Olivet Midwest Regional
285 Logan Renas Olivet Midwest Regional
149 Joseph Hauser SUNY Oneonta Empire Collegiate Wrestling
149 Mike Willey Plymouth State New England College Wrestling Association
125 Brandon Gauthier Rhode Island College New England College Wrestling Association
141 Shawn Giblin Rhode Island College New England College Wrestling Association
165 Collin Crowell Roger Williams New England College Wrestling Association
133 Joseph Grippi Springfield New England College Wrestling Association
157 Ryan McGilvray Springfield New England College Wrestling Association
165 Derrick Longo Springfield New England College Wrestling Association
133 Chad Henle St. Johns (Minn.) Great Lakes Regional
157 Chris Stevermer St. Johns (Minn.) Great Lakes Regional
174 Matthew Pfarr St. Johns (Minn.) Great Lakes Regional
184 Mithcell Hagen St. Johns (Minn.) Great Lakes Regional
197 Dustin Baxter St. Johns (Minn.) Great Lakes Regional
141 Ryan Timmerman St. Olaf Great Lakes Regional
157 Jacob Bohler St. Olaf Great Lakes Regional
174 James Roach St. Olaf Great Lakes Regional
165 Joey Favia Stevens Institute Centennial Conference
174 Ryan Dormann Stevens Institute Centennial Conference
141 Brian Bistis SUNY Cortland Empire Collegiate Wrestling
157 Troy Sterling SUNY Cortland Empire Collegiate Wrestling
184 Carl Korpi SUNY Cortland Empire Collegiate Wrestling
197 Jared Myhrberg SUNY Cortland Empire Collegiate Wrestling
285 Joey Giaramita SUNY Cortland Empire Collegiate Wrestling
133 Dan Herr TCNJ Metropolitan Wrestling Conference
157 John Darling TCNJ Metropolitan Wrestling Conference
184 Mike Denver TCNJ Metropolitan Wrestling Conference
133 Corey Brown Thiel Midwest Regional
157 Elias Larson Trine Midwest Regional
184 Ryan Pieper Trine Midwest Regional
133 Alex Blank Ursinus Centennial Conference
184 Greg Rhoads Wabash Midwest Regional
125 Kenneth Anderson Wartburg Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
133 Thomas Mirocha Wartburg Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
141 Kodie Silvestri Wartburg Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
149 Drew Wagenhoffer Wartburg Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
157 Cole Welter Wartburg Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
165 Landon Williams Wartburg Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
174 Bradley Banks Wartburg Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
184 Dylan Azinger Wartburg Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
197 Byron Tate Wartburg Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
285 Ryan Fank Wartburg Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
141 Josh Etzel Washington and Jefferson Midwest Regional
174 Kyle Roosa Wesleyan (Conn.) New England College Wrestling Association
184 Jefferson Ajayi Wesleyan (Conn.) New England College Wrestling Association
197 Luke Erickson Wesleyan (Conn.) New England College Wrestling Association
197 Darren Faber Wheaton (Ill.) Great Lakes Regional
125 Michael Fleck Wilkes Metropolitan Wrestling Conference
141 Ryan Wilson Wilkes Metropolitan Wrestling Conference
149 Anthony Dattolo Wilkes Metropolitan Wrestling Conference
141 Ces Antista Williams New England College Wrestling Association
285 Tom Foote Williams New England College Wrestling Association
133 Adam Sheley Wisconsin-La Crosse Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
141 Bebeto Yewah Wisconsin-La Crosse Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
165 Kevin Obrien Wisconsin, La Crosse Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
174 Michael Schmitz Wisconsin-La Crosse Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
285 William Mayer Wisconsin-La Crosse Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
125 Zach Mueller Wisconsin-Oshkosh Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
157 Nazar Kulchytskyy Wisconsin-Oshkosh Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
174 Dan Schiferl Wisconsin-Oshkosh Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
184 Sam Engelland Wisconsin-Oshkosh Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
133 Timothy Wunnicke Wisconsin-Platteville Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
133 Joe Mileski Wisconsin-Stevens Point Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
157 Ben Strobel Wisconsin-Stevens Point Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
125 Grant Sutter Wisconsin-Whitewater Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
133 Jake Fredrickson Wisconsin-Whitewater Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
149 Cade Sarbacker Wisconsin-Whitewater Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
184 David Dwyer Wisconsin-Whitewater Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
197 Adam Latella Wisconsin-Whitewater Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
285 Corey Anderson Wisconsin-Whitewater Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
141 Chris Albright York (Pa.) Metropolitan Wrestling Conference
174 Matt Heisey York (Pa.) Metropolitan Wrestling Conference
184 Alex Martocello York (Pa.) Metropolitan Wrestling Conference
285 George Saliba York (Pa.) Metropolitan Wrestling Conference