MOST DOMINANT LEADERS — DIVISION I
Rank Points Name School Weight
T1 5.0000 David Taylor Penn State 165
T1 5.0000 Jordan Oliver Oklahoma State 133
3 4.7692 Edward Ruth Penn State 174
4 4.4483 Cam Simaz Cornell 197
5 4.3214 Kyle Dake Cornell 157
MOST DOMINANT LEADERS — DIVISION II
Rank Points Name School Weight
1 5.0000 Tad Merritt St. Cloud State 165
2 4.5500 Jake Kahnke St. Cloud State 285
3 4.4737 Trevor Franklin Upper Iowa 133
4 4.0435 Mike Williams North Carolina-Pembroke 141
5 3.8333 Jacob Southwick Ashland 285
MOST DOMINANT LEADERS — DIVISION III
Rank Points Name School Weight
1 4.9565 Josef Rau Elmhurst 184
T2 4.9231 Jules Doliscar Ithaca 174
T2 4.8750 Mike Denver TCNJ 184
4 4.8500 Bebeto Yewah Wisconsin-Lacrosse 141
5 4.8214 Byron Tate Wartburg 197

Note: This ranking for the most dominant award is based on a 18-match minimum in the wrestler’s respective division. The final award will be based off an 18-match minimum in the division.

TOP 10 PINS LEADERS — DIVISION I
Rank Pins Name School Weight
1 20 Roger Pena Oregon State 157
2 19 Donny Longendyke Nebraska 285
3 17 Aaron (A.J.) Schopp Edinboro 133
T4 15 Clayton Jack Oregon State 285
T4 15 Mike Dessino Bloomsburg 174
T4 15 Justin Lister Binghamton 157
T4 15 Jordan Oliver Oklahoma State 133
T8 14 Logan Stieber Ohio State 133
T8 14 Andrew Delaney The Citadel 285
T8 14 Ernest James Edinboro 285
TOP 10 PINS LEADERS — DIVISION II
Rank Pins Name School Weight
T1 16 Kody Young Mercyhurst 133
T1 16 Tad Merritt St. Cloud State 165
T1 16 Josh Howk St. Cloud State 157
T4 15 Jake Kahnke St. Cloud State 285
T4 15 Vinny Campanile Kutztown 197
T4 15 Collin Crume Wisconsin-Parkside 133
7 14 William Young Newberry 141
8 13 Nick Ridgeway Nebraska-Kearney 149
T9 12 Kevin Barrett Nebraska-Kearney 285
T9 12 Jacob Southwick Ashland 285
T9 12 Ben Sergent Findlay 125
T9 12 Clint Poster St. Cloud State 157
TOP 10 PINS LEADERS — DIVISION III
Rank Pins Name School Weight
1 22 Timothy Wunnicke Wisconsin-Platteville 133
T2 19 Jules Doliscar Ithaca 174
T2 19 Austin Karls Milwaukee School of Engineering 285
T2 19 Michael Letcher Ohio Northern 157
T2 19 George Markou Trine 165
6 18 Greg Vaughan Trinity (Conn.) 285
T7 17 Brad Baus Augsburg 197
T7 17 Matt Cross Messiah 174
T7 17 Shane Parcel Roger Williams 184
T7 17 Nazar Kulchytskyy Wisconsin-Oshkosh 157
T7 17 Carl Gaul Cornell College 285
T7 17 Tory Cain Rochester Institute of Technology 165
T7 17 Ryan Timmerman St. Olaf 141
TOP 10 TECH FALLS LEADERS — DIVISION I
Rank Tech Falls Name School Weight
T1 11 Mark Lewandowski Buffalo 165
T1 11 Christopher Honeycutt Edinboro 197
T3 9 Joe LeBlanc Wyoming 184
T3 9 Ethan Owens Iowa 141
T3 9 Daniel Kolodzik Princeton 157
T6 8 Devin Carter Virginia Tech 133
T6 8 Jesse Delgado Illinois 125
T6 8 Cole VonOhlen Air Force 149
T6 8 David Taylor Penn State 165
T10 7 Frank Molinaro Penn State 149
T10 7 Tony Ramos Iowa 133
T10 7 Aaron (A.J.) Schopp Edinboro 133
T10 7 Ryan Loder Northern Iowa 184
T10 7 Joe Colon Northern Iowa 133
T10 7 Donald Vinson Binghamton 149
TOP 10 TECH FALLS LEADERS — DIVISION II
Rank Tech Falls Name School Weight
1 10 Luke Rynish Wisconsin-Parkside 174
2 8 Josh Hensley Adams State 149
3 7 Dylan Phillipy San Francisco State 149
4 6 Matthew Turek Gannon 125
T5 5 Chris Paulus Upper Iowa 125
T5 5 Drew Comito Nebraska-Kearney 174
T7 4 T.J. Hepburn Nebraska-Kearney 157
T7 4 Matthew Meuleners Northern State 285
T7 4 Eric Mateo Central Missouri 133
T7 4 Julian Perez San Francisco State 133
T7 4 Daniel Ownbey North Carolina-Pembroke 141
T7 4 David Lopez Indianapolis 149
T7 4 Travis Sheehy Newberry 174
T7 4 Ryan Maus Truman 149
T7 4 Bionojel Candelaria Kutztown 157
T7 4 Michael Pollard Mercyhurst 197
T7 4 Winston Robbins Upper Iowa 157
T7 4 Zach Rosol Upper Iowa 285
T7 4 Adam Hluschak East Stroudsburg 141
T7 4 Kyle Mccrite Grand Canyon 125
T7 4 Bobby Ward Grand Canyon 149
TOP 10 TECH FALLS LEADERS — DIVISION III
Rank Tech Falls Name School Weight
1 15 Kyle Kwiat Ohio Northern 174
2 12 Brent Lowe McDaniel 157
T3 11 Michael Fleck Wilkes 125
T3 11 Collin Crowell Roger Williams 165
T5 9 Jake Strausbaugh Wabash 149
T5 9 Bebeto Yewah Wisconsin-La Crosse 141
7 8 Nazar Kulchytskyy Wisconsin-Oshkosh 157
T8 7 Erik Schott Merchant Marine 184
T8 7 Chris Gugliotti York (Pa.) 149
T10 6 Andrew Zobac North Central (Ill.) 141
T10 6 Adam Sheley Wisconsin-La Crosse 133
T10 6 Nigel McNeil SUNY-Cortland 125
T10 6 Ryan Renon Lakeland 165
T10 6 Landon Williams Wartburg 165
T10 6 Alex Martocello York (Pa.) 184