INDIANAPOLIS -- The NCAA has released the fourth week of standings for the 2015 NCAA Wrestling Awards that will be awarded in March at the respective Division I, II and III Wrestling Championships.

In Division I, three-time national champion Logan Stieber of Ohio State has the most points per match (5.41) at 141 pounds, while another former national champion, Alex Dieringer of Oklahoma State is in second with 4.65 points per match at 165 pounds.

Central Oklahoma 157-pounder Chris Watson is currently the Most Dominant with 4.58 points in Division II.

Wisconsin-Whitewater 197-pounder Shane Siefert paces Division III with 5.36 points, which is just .03 points per match ahead of Rhode Island College heavyweight Terrance Jean-Jacques and .06 ahead of Wabash 184-pounder Riley Lefever.

Bucknell heavyweight Joe Stolfi retains the lead in Division I with 16 falls this season, four more than second place.

The Division II standings have Lake Erie’s 197-pounder Evan Rosborough in front by two falls with 11 over heavyweight Andy Welton of Mercyhurst.

Division III features the all divisions leader as heavyweight Cody Lovejoy of Ohio Northern remains in first place with 20 falls.

There is no change at the top of Division I tech falls. Illinois 157-pounder Isaiah Martinez is alone in first place with nine.

Division II leader Francis Mizia of Mercyhurst (157 pounds) maintains a lead of two over his nearest competition with six tech falls this season.

Nathaniel Giorgio from Coast Guard leads all wrestlers this season with 12 tech falls at 133 pounds in Division III.

The Most Dominant Wrestler standings are calculated by adding the total number of points awarded through match results and dividing that number by the total number of matches wrestled. Points per match are awarded as follows. A 12-match minimum is required to be eligible for the Most Dominant Award.

* Fall, forfeit, injury default or DQ = 6 points (-6 points for a loss)

* Tech falls = 5 points (-5 points for a loss)

* Major decision = 4 points (-4 points for a loss)

* Decision = 3 points (-3 points for a loss)

The inaugural NCAA Wrestling Awards were presented at the 2012 wrestling championships. The three awards, given at each division, honor the Most Dominant Wrestler as well as the student-athletes that have accumulated the most falls and the most tech falls throughout the course of the regular and postseasons.

For falls and tech falls to be counted towards a student-athletes total they must come against opponents in the same division. Ties in the two categories are broken based on the aggregate time.

NCAA STAT LEADERS -- MOST DOMINANT
Division I
Rank Name School Weight Points
1 Logan Stieber Ohio State 141 5.41
2 Alex Dieringer Oklahoma State 165 4.65
3 Dylan Ness Minnesota 157 4.47
4 Mitchell Port Edinboro 141 4.46
5 Nick Gwiazdowski North Carolina State 197 4.43
6 Isaiah Martinez Illinois 157 4.35
7 J`Den Cox Missouri 197 4.19
8 Kyven Gadson Iowa State 197 4.18
9 Robert Kokesh Nebraska 174 4.13
10 Isaac Jordan Wisconsin 165 4.06
 
Division II
Rank Name School Weight Points
1 Chris Watson Central Oklahoma 157 4.58
2 Clint Poster St. Cloud State 157 4.33
3 Michael Labry Ashland 133 4.3
4 Willie Bohince Mercyhurst 125 3.95
5 Kyle Piatt Western State 184 3.94
6 Evan Rosborough Lake Erie 197 3.82
7 Jack Page Fort Hays State 285 3.79
8 Francis Mizia Mercyhurst 157 3.78
9 Angelo Bortoluzzi Mercyhurst 165 3.65
10 Darren Wynn McKendree 141 3.44
 
Division III
Rank Name School Weight Points
1 Shane Siefert Wisconsin-Whitewater 197 5.36
2 Terrance Jean-Jacques Rhode Island College 285 5.33
3 Riley Lefever Wabash 184 5.3
4 Cody Lovejoy Ohio Northern 285 5.2
5 AJ Kowal Stevens Institute Of Technology 174 5.13
6 Christoper Chorzepa Williams 184 5.08
7 Jeremy Border Mount Union 133 4.93
8 Nathaniel Giorgio Coast Guard 33 4.87
9 Kaleb Loht Messiah 141 4.83
10 Conner Lefever Wabash 174 4.78

NCAA STAT LEADERS -- FALLS
Division I
Rank Name School Weight Falls Time
1 Joe Stolfi Bucknell 285 16 59:38
2 Taylor Walsh Indiana 165 12 22:26
3 Ross Larson Oklahoma 285 11 20:39
4 Cody Ruggirello Hofstra 149 11 32:55
5 Mitchell Port Edinboro 141 10 39:01
6 Jace Bennett Cornell 197 9 23:21
7 Logan Stieber Ohio State 141 9 23:26
8 Matthew Brown Penn State 174 9 27:59
9 Austin Trott Gardner-Webb 165 8 16:22
10 Alex Polizzi Northwestern 197 8 19:21
 
Division II
Rank Name School Weight Falls Time
1 Evan Rosborough Lake Erie 197 11 33:12
2 Andy Welton Mercyhurst 285 9 23:05
3 Ian Steen Western State 149 8 28:36
4 Paul Head California Baptist 197 8 28:42
5 Blake Sorensen Upper Iowa 165 7 14:08
6 Ziad Haddad Kutztown 285 7 14:26
7 John Vogt McKendree 184 7 19:20
8 Jon Inman Fort Hays State 184 7 22:27
9 Skyler Lykins Colorado School Of Mines 149 7 28:03
10 Drew Schumann Colorado Mesa 149 7 28:06
 
Division III
Rank Name School Weight Falls Time
1 Cody Lovejoy Ohio Northern 285 20 45:24
2 DJ Tirelli Johnson & Wales (RI) 133 16 38:25
3 Terrance Jean-Jacques Rhode Island College 285 15 19:24
4 Christos Giatras Augustana (IL) 184 15 30:20
5 Isaiah Shipman Messiah 285 15 30:25
6 Shane Siefert Wisconsin-Whitewater 197 15 31:57
7 Jose `Luis` Hernandez Milwaukee School of Engineering 285 14 50:03
8 Michael Labell Johnson & Wales (RI) 174 13 30:08
9 Jack Seaman Augustana (IL) 285 13 31:50
10 CJ Caserta Stevens Institute Of Technology 165 13 43:10

NCAA STAT LEADERS -- TECH FALLS
Division I
Rank Name School Weight TFs Time
1 Isaiah Martine Illinois 157 9 49:35
2 Peyton Walsh Navy 165 7 41:12
3 Nahshon Garrett Cornell 125 7 42:04
4 Connor Medbery Wisconsin 285 6 35:46
5 Kevin Devoy Drexel 133 6 36:17
6 Logan Stieber Ohio State 141 5 18:17
7 Nathan Tomasello Ohio State 125 5 27:22
8 Logan Storley Minnesota 165 5 28:01
9 James Green Nebraska 157 5 29:30
10 Alan Waters Missouri 125 5 30:26
 
Division II
Rank Name School Weight TFs Time
1 Francis Mizia Mercyhurst 157 6 24:55
2 Nick Crume Indianapolis 133 4 15:40
3 Kyle Jolas Lindenwood (Mo.) 165 4 21:12
4 Samuel Mangum Western State 197 4 25:19
5 Jack Page Fort Hays State 285 3 10:31
6 Garrett Lineberger Notre Dame (Ohio) 184 3 10:52
7 Helmut Rentschler Truman 197 3 13:45
8 Willie Bohince Mercyhurst 125 3 17:54
9 Jacob Waste California Baptist 184 2 6:31
10 Brett Smith Seton Hill 174 2 7:26
 
Division III
Rank Name School Weight TFs Time
1 Nathaniel Giorgio Coast Guard 133 12 43:17
2 Michael Polizzi Stevens Institute Of Technology 157 8 48:21
3 Nathan Pike New York University 133 6 30:54
4 Alex Kramer Ursinus 141 6 32:42
5 Shane Siefert Wisconsin-Whitewater 197 6 33:15
6 Cary Palmer Hunter 141 6 40:06
7 Austin Petril Ursinus 125 5 20:25
8 Michael Fleck Wilkes 133 5 24:19
9 Gerard Roman Wartburg 184 5 26:45
10 Matt Adcock Wisconsin-Whitewater 141 5 29:43