INDIANAPOLIS -- The NCAA has released new standings for the 2015 NCAA Wrestling Awards that will be awarded in March at the respective Division I, II and III Wrestling Championships.

The inaugural NCAA Wrestling Awards were presented at the 2012 wrestling championships. The three awards, given at each division, honor the Most Dominant Wrestler as well as the student-athletes that have accumulated the most falls and the most tech falls throughout the course of the regular and postseasons.

For falls and tech falls to be counted towards a student-athletes total they must come against opponents in the same division. Ties in the two categories are broken based on the aggregate time.

The Most Dominant Wrestler standings are calculated by adding the total number of points awarded through match results against opponents in the same division and dividing that number by the total number of matches wrestled. Points per match are awarded as follows.

• Fall, forfeit, injury default or DQ = 6 points (-6 points for a loss)
• Tech falls = 5 points (-5 points for a loss)
• Major decision = 4 points (-4 points for a loss)
• Decision = 3 points (-3 points for a loss)

This week a minimum of 13 matches are required to be eligible for the Most Dominant Wrestler standings. That required match total will increase by one per week until 18 matches is reached.

In Division I, a trio of 2014 national champions leads the field as three-time champion Logan Stieber of Ohio State has the most points per match (5.21) at 141 pounds. Oklahoma State 165-pounder Alex Dieringer has 4.58 points and North Carolina State heavyweight Nick Gwiazdowski’s average is 4.57 points.

St. Cloud State heavyweight Austin Goergen is the new leader for Most Dominant in Division II with an average of 4.73 points.

Rhode Island College heavyweight Terrance Jean-Jacques has surged to the lead in Division III with an average of 5.42 points per match. Positions two through four are nearly identical with averages of 5.3, 5.29 and 5.28 points per match.

Bucknell heavyweight Joe Stolfi retains the lead in Division I with 16 falls this season, three more than second place.

The Division II standings have Lake Erie’s 197-pounder Evan Rosborough in front by one fall with 11 over heavyweight Andy Welton of Mercyhurst.

Division III features the all divisions leader as heavyweight Cody Lovejoy of Ohio Northern remains in first place with 20 falls.

There is no change at the top of Division I tech falls. Illinois 157-pounder Isaiah Martinez is alone in first place with 10, three more than his nearest competition.

Division II leader Francis Mizia of Mercyhurst (157 pounds) increased his lead to four tech falls over his nearest competition with eight total this season.

Nathaniel Giorgio from Coast Guard leads all wrestlers this season with 12 tech falls at 133 pounds in Division III.

NCAA STAT LEADERS --FALLS
Division I
Rank Name School Weight Falls Time
1 Joe Stolfi Bucknell 197 16 59:38
2 Taylor Walsh Indiana 157 13 26:31
3 Ross Larson Oklahoma 184 13 26:53
4 Cody Ruggirello Hofstra 149 11 32:55
5 Mitchell Port Edinboro 141 11 42:35
6 Jace Bennett Cornell 197 10 26:41
7 Logan Stieber Ohio State 141 9 23:26
8 Alex Polizzi Northwestern 197 9 24:53
9 Jeric Kasunic American 174 9 26:42
10 Matthew Brown Penn State 174 9 27:59
           
Division II
Rank Name School Weight Falls Time
1 Evan Rosborough Lake Erie 197 11 33:12
2 Andy Welton Mercyhurst 285 10 24:46
3 John Vogt McKendree 184 8 23:34
4 Ian Steen Western State 149 8 28:36
5 Paul Head California Baptist 197 8 28:42
6 Drew Schumann Colorado Mesa 149 8 32:23
7 Skyler Lykins Colorado Mines 149 8 32:24
8 Ziad Haddad Kutztown 285 7 14:26
9 Austin Goergen St. Cloud State 285 7 14:36
10 Chris Watson Central Oklahoma 165 7 17:51
           
Division III
Rank Name School Weight Falls Time
1 Cody Lovejoy Ohio Northern 285 20 45:24
2 DJ Tirelli Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 133 18 42:20
3 James Bethel SUNY Oneonta 285 18 46:26
4 Terrance Jean-Jacques Rhode Island College 285 17 22:59
5 Jose `Luis` Hernandez Milwaukee School of Engineering 285 17 67:54
6 Isaiah Shipman Messiah 285 16 30:58
7 Christos Giatras Augustana (Ill.) 184 15 30:20
8 Jack Seaman Augustana (Ill.) 285 14 38:50
9 CJ Caserta Stevens Tech 165 14 50:10
10 Christoper Chorzepa Williams 184 14 51:01

NCAA STAT LEADERS -- TECH FALLS
Division I
Rank Name School Weight TFs Time
1 Isaiah Martinez Illinois 157 10 55:00
2 Peyton Walsh Navy 165 7 41:12
3 Nahshon Garrett Cornell 125 7 42:04
4 Connor Medbery Wisconsin 285 6 35:46
5 Kevin Devoy Drexel 133 6 36:17
6 James Green Nebraska 157 6 36:30
7 Logan Stieber Ohio State 141 5 18:17
8 Nathan Tomasello Ohio State 125 5 27:22
9 Logan Storley Minnesota 174 5 28:01
10 Alan Waters Missouri 125 5 30:26
           
Division II
Rank Name School Weight TFs Time
1 Francis Mizia Mercyhurst 157 8 36:15
2 Garrett Lineberger Notre Dame (Ohio) 184 4 13:17
3 Nick Crume Indianapolis 133 4 15:40
4 August Mizia Mercyhurst 174 4 15:54
5 Kyle Jolas Lindenwood (Mo.) 165 4 21:12
6 Willie Bohince Mercyhurst 125 4 22:15
7 Samuel Mangum Western State 197 4 25:19
8 Jack Page Fort Hays State 285 3 10:31
9 Zach Stewart St. Cloud State 141 3 13:22
10 Helmut Rentschler Truman 197 3 13:45
           
Division III
Rank Name School Weight TFs Time
1 Nathaniel Giorgio Coast Guard 133 12 43:17
2 Michael Polizzi Stevens Tech 157 9 55:21
3 Cary Palmer Hunter 141 7 47:06
4 Jake Savoca Williams 149 6 30:31
5 Nathan Pike New York University 141 6 30:54
6 Alex Kramer Ursinus 141 6 32:42
7 Shane Siefert Wisconsin-Whitewater 197 6 33:15
8 Matt Adcock Wisconsin-Whitewater 141 6 36:43
9 Jesse Bader Hunter 165 6 40:21
10 Edward Pierce Wesleyan (Conn.) 149 5 19:16

NCAA STAT LEADERS -- MOST DOMINANT
Division I
Rank Name School Weight Points
1 Logan Stieber Ohio State 141 5.21
2 Alex Dieringer Oklahoma State 165 4.58
3 Nick Gwiazdowski NC State 285 4.57
4 Dylan Ness Minnesota 157 4.55
5 Mitchell Port Edinboro 141 4.52
6 Isaiah Martinez Illinois 157 4.46
7 J`Den Cox Missouri 197 4.17
8 Robert Kokesh Nebraska 174 4.12
9 Isaac Jordan Wisconsin 165 4.06
10 Connor Medbery Wisconsin 285 3.96
         
Division II
Rank Name School Weight Points
1 Austin Goergen St. Cloud State 285 4.73
2 Chris Watson Central Oklahoma 165 4.62
3 Clint Poster St. Cloud State 157 4.47
4 Michael Labry Ashland 133 4.38
5 Willie Bohince Mercyhurst 125 4.09
6 Kyle Piatt Western State 184 3.95
7 Francis Mizia Mercyhurst 157 3.9
8 Evan Rosborough Lake Erie 197 3.82
9 John Blankenship Pittsburgh-Johnstown 174 3.8
10 Jack Page Fort Hays State 285 3.75
         
Division III
Rank Name School Weight Points
1 Terrance Jean-Jacques Rhode Island College 285 5.42
2 Shane Siefert Wisconsin-Whitewater 197 5.3
3 Riley Lefever Wabash 184 5.29
4 AJ Kowal Stevens Technology 174 5.28
5 Cody Lovejoy Ohio Northern 285 5.06
6 Christoper Chorzepa Williams 184 4.97
7 Jeremy Border Mount Union 133 4.88
8 Kaleb Loht Messiah 141 4.87
9 Nathaniel Giorgio Coast Guard 133 4.87
10 Conner Lefever Wabash 174 4.84