DI Women's Soccer Champ Info

Championship Logo

2020 DI WOMEN'S COLLEGE CUP

WakeMed Soccer Park | Cary, NC | May 13 - 17

BACK TO DI Women's Soccer Champ Info

Broadcast Info

From the first team selection to the crowning of a national champion, tune in for every minute of action. Broadcast coverage details will be updated as competition progresses, so check back for updates. These dates are tentative because of changing conditions brought about by COVID-19.

First Round - Tuesday, April 27     
Game Time Site  
Denver vs. Loyola Chicago 3 p.m. Sportsplex  
Iowa vs. Campbell 3 p.m. Campbell University  
South Florida vs. Central Connecticut State 3 p.m. Bryan Park  
Ole Miss vs. Bowling Green 6 p.m. UNC Wilmington  
Mew Mexico vs. Navy 6 p.m. Gillette Field #1   
Washington vs. Liberty 7 p.m. Sportsplex  
Rutgers vs. Southeastern Louisana  7 p.m. Campbell Univeristy   
Colorado vs. South Alabama 7 p.m. Bryan Park   

 

First Round - Wednesday, April 28     
Game Time Site  
Arizona State vs. Siena Noon East Carolina University  
Rice vs. Furman 3 p.m. WakeMed Field #2  
Elon vs. Milwaukee 3 p.m. WakeMed Field #4   
Memphis vs. Utah Valley 4 p.m. East Carolina University   
South Carolina vs. Montana  6 p.m. Gillette Field #1  
Virginia vs. SIUE 7 p.m. WakeMed Field #2   
Penn State vs. Alabama State 7 p.m. WakeMed Field #4  
Ohio State vs. Stony Brook 8 p.m. East Carolina University   

 

Second Round - Friday, April 30     
Game Time Site  
(3) UCLA vs. Iowa/Campbell 3 p.m. Campbell University  
(7) Texas A&M vs. South Florida/Central Connecticut State 3 p.m. Bryan Park  
(2) North Carolina vs. Denver/Loyola Chicago 3 p.m. Sportplex  
(8) Southern California vs. Ole Miss/Bowling Green 6 p.m. UNC Wilmington  
(4) TCU vs. New Mexico/Navy  6 p.m. Gillette Field #1   
(15) Saint Louis vs. Washington/Liberty 7 p.m. Sportplex  
(14) Clemon vs. Rutgers/Southeastern La. 7 p.m. Campbell University  
(10) Oklahoma State vs. Colorado/South Alabama 7 p.m. Bryan Park  

 

Second Round - Saturday, MAy 1     
Game Time Site  
(1) Florida State vs. Elon/Milwaukee Noon WakeMed Field #4  
(9) Duke vs. Arizona State vs. Siena Noon East Carolina University  
(5) West Virginia vs. Rice/Furman  Noon WakeMed Field #2   
(16) Vanderbilt vs. Penn State/ Alabama State 3 p.m. WakeMed Field #4   
(12) BYU vs. Virginia/SIUE 3 p.m. WakeMedField #2   
(6) Arkansas vs. Memphis/Utah Valley 4 p.m. East Carolina University  
(13) Georgetown vs. South Carolina/Montanta 6 p.m. Gillette Field #1  
(11) Santa Clara vs. Ohio State/Stony Brook 8 p.m. East Carolina University  

 

Third Round - Wednesday, MAy 5     
Game Time Site  
TBA  TBA WakeMed Field #4   
TBA TBA WakeMed Field #2   

 

quarterfinals - Sunday, MAy 9     
Game Time Site  
TBA  TBA WakeMed Field #4   
TBA TBA WakeMed Field #2   

 

Semifinals - Thursday, May 13    
Game Time Site Network
TBA  6 p.m. Sahlen's Stadium at WakeMed Soccer Park ESPN2
TBA 8 p.m. Sahlen's Stadium at WakeMed Soccer Park ESPN2 

 

Finals - Monday, May 17    
Game Time Site Network
TBA  5:30 p.m. Sahlen's Stadium at WakeMed Soccer Park ESPNU

*All times are Eastern. All broadcast times and networks are subject to change.  

Subscribe To Email Updates

Enter your information to receive emails about offers, promotions from NCAA.com and our partners