DI Outdoor Track & Field Champ Info

2023 OTF Austin Logo

2023 DI OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Mike A. Myers Stadium | Austin, TX | June 7-10, 2023

BACK TO DI Outdoor Track & Field Champ Info

Schedule of Events

Wednesday, June 7      
Time Event Round Division
4:32 PM 4x100 Relay Semifinal Men
4:46 pm 1500 Meters Semifinal Men
5:02 PM 3000 Steeplechase Semifinal Men
5:32 PM 110 Hurdles Semifinal Men
5:46 PM 100 Meters Semifinal Men
6:00 PM 400 Meters Semifinal Men
6:14 PM 800 Meters Semifinal Men
6:30 PM 400 Hurdles Semifinal Men
6:44 PM 200 Meters Semifinal Men
6:56 PM 400 Meters Decathlon Men
7:08 PM 10,000 Meters Final Men
7:48 PM 4X400 Relay Semifinal Men

 

Wednesday, June 7      
Time Event Round Division
2:00 PM *Hammer Final Men
5:00 PM Pole Vault Final Men
5:45 PM Javelin Final Men
6:00 PM Long Jump Final Men
6:40 PM  Shot Put Final Men

 

Wednesday, June 7      
Time Event Round Division
12:30 PM 100 Meters Decathlon Men
1:10 PM Long Jump Decathlon Men
2:25 PM Shot Put Decathlon Men
3:40 PM High Jump Decathlon Men
6:56 PM  400 Meters Decathlon Men

 

Thursday, June 8      
Time Event Round Division
5:32 PM 4x100 Relay Semifinal Women
5:46 PM 1500 Meters Semifinal Women
6:02 PM 3000 Steeplechase Semifinal Women
6:32 PM 100 Hurdles Semifinal Women
6:46 PM 100 Meters Semifinal Women
7:00 PM 400 Meters Semifinal Women
7:14 PM 800 Meters Semifinal Women
7:30 PM 400 Hurdles Semifinal Women
7:44 PM  200 Meters Semifinal Women
7:56 PM 1500 Meters Decathlon Men
8:08 PM 10,000 Meters Final Women
8:48 PM 4x400 Relay Semifinal Women

 

Thursday, June 8      
Time Event Round Division
3:00 PM *Hammer Final Women
6:00 PM Pole Vault Final Women
6:45 PM Javelin Final Women
7:00 PM Long Jump Final Women
7:40 PM  Shot Put Final Women

 

Thursday, June 8      
Time Event Round Division
11:30 AM 110 Hurdles Decathlon Men
12:20 PM Discus Decathlon Men
1:30 PM Pole Vault Decathlon Men
4:00 PM Javelin Decathlon Men
7:56 PM 1500 Meters Decathlon Men

 

Friday, June 9      
Time Event Round Division
6:02 PM 4x100 Relay Final Men
6:12 PM 1500 Meters Final Men
6:24 PM 3000 Steeplechase Final Men
6:42 PM 110 Hurdles Final Men
6:52 PM 100 Meters Final Men
7:02 PM 400 Meters Final Men
7:14 PM 800 Meters Final Men
7:27 PM 400 Hurdles Final Men
7:37 PM  200 Meters Final Men
7:43 PM 200 Meters Heptathlon Women
7:55 PM 5000 Meters Final Men
8:21 PM 4x400 Relay Final Men

 

Friday, June 9      
Time Event Round Division
5:30 PM High Jump Final Men
5:35 PM Discus Final Men
6:20 PM  Triple Jump Final Men

 

Friday, June 9      
Time Event Round Division
1:00 PM 100 Hurdles Heptathlon Women
2:00 PM High Jump Heptathlon Women
4:00 PM  Shot Put Heptathlon Women
7:43 pm 200 Meters Heptathlon Women

 

Saturday, June 10      
Time Event Round Division
2:32 PM 4x100 Relay Final Women
2:41 PM 1500 Meters Final Women
2:54 PM 3000 Steeplechase Final Women
3:12 PM 100 Hurdles Final Women
3:22 PM 100 Meters Final Women
3:32 PM 400 Meters Final Women
3:44 PM 800 Meters Final Women
3:57PM 400 Hurdles Final Women
4:07 PM  200 Meters Final Women
4:13 PM 800 Meters Heptathlon Women
4:25 PM 5000 Meters Final Women
4:51 PM 4x400 Relay Final Women

 

saturday, June 10      
Time Event Round Division
2:00 PM High Jump Final Women
2:05 PM Discus Final Women
2:50 PM  Triple Jump Final Women

 

saturday, June 10      
Time Event Round Division
10:30 AM Long Jump Heptathlon Women
11:45 PM Javelin Heptathlon Women
4:13 PM  800 Meters Heptathlon Women
*Hammer for men and women will be conducted outside the stadium.
All times listed are Pacific.
Schedule is subject to change.