Elite 90

Fall
Sport Name School Major Year GPA
DI football Preston Tetzlaff South Dakota State Business Economics Senior 3.925
DI men's cross country Camren Todd Utah State Civil Engineering Sophomore 4.0
DI women's
cross country
Sofia Castiglioni Portland Biology Junior  4.0
DI women's volleyball Maddie Berezowitz Kentucky  Finance and Management Sophomore 3.93
DI men's soccer Quinten Helmer Indiana Economics Sophomore 3.97
DI women's soccer Kristina Lynch Florida State Biology Junior 4.0
NC men's water polo Larsen Weigle Stanford Management Science Sophomore 3.964
NC Skiing  Lisa Olsson New Hampshire Business Administration Junior 4.0
NC Rifle  Verena Zaisberger West Virginia Music and French Junior 4.0

Winter

Sport Name School Major Year GPA
NC Skiing Lisa Olsson New Hampshire Business Administration Junior 4.0
NC Rifle Verena Zaisberger West Virginia Music and French Junior 4.0
DI M Indoor Track and Field Alec Basten Minnesota Kinesiology Senior 3.88
DI W Indoor Track and Field Bethany Hasz Minnesota Kinesiology Senior 3.96
DII M Indoor Track and Field Ben Nagel UIndy Actuarial Science Junior 4.0
DII W Indoor Track and Field Zoe Baker Colorado Mines Computer Science Sophomore 4.0
DII Wrestling Josh Portillo Neb.-Kearney Health and Physical Education Senior 3.988
DII M Swim and Dive Andy Huffman Missouri S&T Engineering Management Junior 4.0
DII W Swim and Dive Hana van Loock Tampa International Business and Management Senior 4.0
DI Wrestling Mason Kauffman Northern Ilinois Kinesiology Senior 4.0
DI W Swim and Dive Amanda Ling Michigan State English Senior 4.0
NC W Ice Hockey Megan Carter Northeastern Biology Sophomore 4.0
NC Fencing Marina Arrese NJIT Business junior 4.0
DII W Basketball GiGi McAtee Central Missouri Biology Senior 4.0
DII M Basketball Jaran Richman Northwest Missouri State Education Senior 4.0
DI M Swim and Dive Micah Oh Navy Applied Math Senior 4.0
DI M Basketball Russell Stong UCLA Mechanical Engineering Junior 3.86
DI W Basketball Sam Thomas Arizona Psychology Senior 3.97
DI M Ice Hockey Chase Brand St. Cloud State Finance Sophomore 3.96
NC Bowling Sarah Florence Youngstown State Public Health Senior 4.0
NC W Gymnastics Emma LaPinta Oklahoma Communications Junior 4.0
NC M Gymnastics Jack Baldwin Penn State Mechanical Engineering Senior 4.0

Spring

Sport Name School Year Major GPA
D III Men's Volleyball Lucas Eggers Dominican (IL) Junior Biology and Chemistry 4.0
NC Men's Volleyball Miki Jauhiainen BYU Senior Computer Sciencce 4.0
NC Beach Volleyball Nicole Nourse Southern California Sophomore Business Administration 3.95
NC Women's Water Polo Sophie Wallace Stanford Sophomore Science Technology 4.0
DII Women's Golf Allie Weiner Arkansas Tech Junior Psychology 3.95
DIII Women's Golf Karen Alvarez Texas at Dallas Sophomore Marketing 4.0
DIII Men's Golf Max Gogel Rose-Hulman Senior Mechnical Engineering 3.93
DI Women's Golf Lois Kaye Go South Carolina Senior Accounting 4.0
DII Women's Lacrosse Paige Sutton Lindenwood (MO) Junior Exercise Science 4.0
DI Men's Tennis Francisco Rocha Middle Tenn. State Junior Economics 4.0
DI Women's Tennis Annette Goulak UCLA Senior Psychology 4.0
DIII Men's Tennis Isaac Gorelik Tufts Junior Data Science and Applied Mathematics 3.98
DIII Women's Tennis Ally Persky Wash U in Saint Louis Senior Chemical Engineering 4.0
DII Men's Golf Ian Barnes Central Missouri Senior Sport Management 4.0
DII Men's Tennis Luke Busse Bluefield State Senior mechanical engineering 4.0
DII Women's Tennis Joanna Stralka IUP Sophomore Biology 4.0
DII Softball Laken Chambers North Georgia Junior Middle Grades Education 4.0
DIII Softball Chassety Raines Texas Lutheran Junior Environmental Biology 4.0
DIII Men's Outdoor Track and Field Matthew Kraus DeSales Senior Biology 4.0
DIII Women's Outdoor Track and Field Bayli Luke Concordia (TX) Senior Biology 4.0
DI Men's Golf Kyle Hogan Texas Tech Senior Finance 4.0
DI Women's Lacrosse Lila Nazarian Syracuse Senior Political Science 3.94
DI Men's Lacrosse PJ Zinsner North Carolina Sophomore Economics 3.98
DII Men's Outdoor Track and Field Levi Wyrick Pittsburg State Senior Educational Leadership 4.0
DII Women's Outdoor Track and Field Rachel Sweeny Cedarville Senior Pharmaceutical Science 4.0
DII Men's Lacrosse Mitchell Linklater Lenoir-Rhyne Senior Management 3.98
DIII Men's Lacrosse Tyler Sceviour RIT Senior Biomedical Sciences 3.98
DIII Women's Lacrosse Lauren Swartz St. John Fisher Sophomore Chemistry 4.0
DI Softball Jules Callaham Oklahoma State Sophomore Pre-veterinary Animal Science 4.0
DII Baseball Ben Johnson Northwest Nazarene Senior Biology 3.981
DIII Baseball Henry Singer WashU in Saint louis Senior Finance 3.99
DI Women's Rowing Grace McGinley Stanford Senior Classics and Comparative Literature and Film and Media Studies 4.0
DII Women's Rowing Henley Spracklen Mercyhurst Senior Biology 3.96
DIII Women's Rowing Analiese Bush Washington College (MD) Junior Anthropology 4.0
DI Men's Outdoor Track and Field Benji Phillips North Dakota State Junior Exercise Science and Psychology 4.0
DI Women's Outdoor Track and Field Shelby Gunnells North Dakota State Senior Geology 4.0
DI Baseball Owen Cobb Stanford Sophomore Management Science and Engineering 3.84