Elite 90

Div/Sport Name School Major Year GPA
DI football Jackson Hankey North Dakota State Agricultural Economics Sophomore 4.0 
DII football Ryan Schlichte Minnesota State Social Studies Teaching Senior 3.938
DIII football Matt Anderson Wisconsin-Whitewater Biology Senior 4.0
DI field
hockey
Abby Pitcairn North Carolina Biology Sophomore 3.856
DII field
hockey
Hannah Shirk Kutztown Education Senior 4.0
DIII field
hockey
Arielle Johnston Salisbury Community Health Senior 4.0
DI men's cross country Christopher Henry Wyoming Molecular Biology and Physiology Senior 4.0
DI women's
cross country
Anna Juul Cornell Comparative Study of Religion Junior  4.0
DII men's
cross country
 Joseph Westrick Gannon Environmental Engineering Senior 4.0
DII women's
cross country
Yvonne Jeschke Alaska Anchorage Health, Physical Education and Recreation Senior 4.0
DIII men's
cross country
Nick Matteucci WashU-St. Louis Chemical Engineering Senior 4.0
DIII women's
cross country
Julia Provenzano RIT Chemical Engineering and International Global Studies Senior 4.0
DI women's volleyball Meghan McClure Stanford  Science, Technology and Society Junior 3.965
DII women's volleyball Lydia Lukomski Gannon Biochemistry Senior 4.0
DIII women's
volleyball
Hunter Weiss College of Saint Benedict Biology Junior 4.0
DI men's soccer Andrew Thomas Stanford Engineering Sophomore 3.935
DII men's soccer Adam Burchell Charleston (WV) Business Administration Sophomore 3.735
DIII men's soccer Ian Adams Calvin Computer Science Senior 3.9
DI women's soccer Natalie Chandler North Carolina Health, Physical Education and Recreation Junior 4.0
DII women's soccer Olivia Trombley Grand Valley State Biomedical Sciences Junior 4.0
DIII women's soccer Esther Seeland Messiah Engineering Sophomore 4.0
NC men's water polo Andrea de Nardi Pacific Engineering Management Senior 4.0
DII men’s swimming Michael Maly Delta State Chemistry Senior 4.0
DII women’s swimming Sydney Rey McKendree Exercise Science Senior 4.0
NC Skiing  Amanda Kautzer Michigan Tech Biomedical Engineering Senior 4.0
NC Rifle  Meike Drewell Murray State Business Administration Senior  4.0
DI men’s indoor track and field Mick Stanovsek Washington Cinema and Media Studies Senior 3.85
DI women’s indoor track and field Millie Howard Temple Economics Senior 3.98 
DII men’s indoor track and field Levi Wyrick Pittsburg State Educational Leadership Senior 4.0
DII women’s indoor track and field Marie Ries Alaska Anchorage Journalism and Public Communication Senior 4.0
DIII men’s indoor track and field Matthew Kraus DeSales Biology Junior  4.0 
DIII women’s indoor track and field Michelle Karabin Carnegie Mellon Mechanical and Biomedical Engineering Senior 4.0 
DII wrestling Ben Kelvington Augustana (SD) Biochemistry Junior 3.99
DIII wrestling Victor Gliva Augsburg Accounting Senior  4.0