South Central Regional: Men'sNovember 3, 2007

  1. MISSOURI SOUTHERN           
            3    7    9   10   12  (39) (70) =    41
         DUSTIN DIXON, ISAAC GARCIA, RYAN ARTHUR, BRENNON BENKERT, DUSTIN
         MILLER, KYLE DAVIS, DEREK WRIGHT
  2. ABILENE CHRISTIAN           
            1    2    4   11   37  (93)      =    55
         SERGE GASORE, JULIUS NYANGO, PHILIP BIRGEN, AMOS SANG, ERIC BROWN,
         DAVID WEBSTER
  3. PITTSBURG ST.               
            5    8   20   22   29  (34) (50) =    84
         TIM TESTA, MUJAHID HASSABALLA, DAVID COX, MASON STOUT, JOSH COBERLEY,
         MATT SEIFERT, BRAD JOCHEMS
  4. SOUTHWEST BAPTIST           
            6   15   23   24   30  (41) (55) =    98
         MICHAEL PIERCE, JEREMY GLASSMAKER, MICHAEL MCCAMPBELL, SHAWN
         ETZENHOUSER, CAMERON AYERS, VINCENT TICHENOR, JOSH ROLLINS
  5. EMPORIA ST.                 
           13   26   27   45   49  (61) (80) =   160
         SKYLER DELMOTT, BROCK TERNES, SLOANE KERN, MICHAEL STEPHENS, ERIC
         WELLMAN, MARCUS SUMMERS, WILLIAM HOHMEIER
  6. EAST CENTRAL                
           19   38   42   47   48  (84) (98) =   194
         MATT APPELMAN, KOLIN STYLES, DANIEL KIPTOO, JOHN SUTRICK, JACOB
         BUSSELL, JOEL DUTTON, TYLER JACKSON
  7. FORT HAYS ST.               
           16   17   59   63   71  (82) (85) =   226
         DAN YODER, AARON DAVIDSON, KODY COOK, COLE GINTHER, MATT GOETZ, JORDAN
         STROUP, BRENDAN PTACEK
  8. TRUMAN STATE                
           31   35   51   52   78  (89)      =   247
         BRYANT ENGLAND, ZACH CHAPMAN, DAVID YONCE, JOSH MANTOOTH, TAD DALLAS,
         JOHN VENNER
  9. TARLETON STATE              
           18   36   46   76   81  (90) (99) =   257
         REY HINOJOSA, GERZAIN VALENZUELA, TRAVIS FORT, ROLAND QUASADA, JARED
         MCNEIL, KEVIN EMMERT, WESTYN ROSILES
 10. U OF CENTRAL MISSOURI       
           33   54   58   64   67  (69) (73) =   276
         ANTHONY SCHULZ, CHRIS COLESWORTHY, ALEX KOSGEI, DEREK WISEMAN, KYLE
         MCCLURE, DAVID FUCHS, DENNIS HILL
 11. DALLAS BAPTIST              
           25   32   57   74   94 (103)(108) =   282
         FELIX RODRIGUEZ, MATT HANSEN, GARRETT SAGE, KURT LINDSEY, ERIC WYATT,
         RYAN CLIFT, PRATICK MIRANI
 12. NW MISSOURI                 
           43   44   56   60   87  (92)(101) =   290
         BEN CHAPPELL, T.R. PURSELL, BRAD SORENSEN, DAVID FRANZ, RYAN GATES,
         CHRIS KING, KADEN MYERS
 13. TEX. A&M-COMMERCE           
           28   62   68   72   83  (97)(102) =   313
         TYLER TYNDELL, ALFREDO SOTO, JERRY DELAFUENTE, ROBERT REED, BRANDON
         WOMACK, LOGAN KELLY, KASIE CARRELL
 14. CAMERON                     
           14   53   75   91   96 (100)(106) =   329
         MUDASAR HAIDAT, JUAN RUIZ, CASEY KREGER, MUBASHAR HAIDAT, JAMIN JONES,
         GARRETT HOFMANN, AARON HIBBITS
 15. EASTERN NEW MEXICO          
           21   66   77   79   88  (95)(105) =   331
         NIMROD LELEI, LOGAN ROBERTSON, JACOB WIKLUND, DOMINIC PACHECO, KENNEDY
         BAIYWO, MICHAEL THOMAS, HUNTER DANIEL
 16. INCARNATE WORD              
           40   65   86  104  107            =   402
         SHAYN WEIDNER, ADRIAN CARRILLO, ROMAN JACOBO, MICHAEL CORTEZ, ESTEVAN
         FLORES



           NCAA® Division II South Central Regional Cross Country Championships - Men
                         Saturday, November 3, 2007

Place TmPl No.   Name                    School                       Class 1.75    4.80    Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================= ============================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1    1     3 Serge Gasore            ABILENE CHRISTIAN            JR       8:31   24:10 30:28.3  4:55 
    2    2     5 Julius Nyango           ABILENE CHRISTIAN            JR       8:31   24:10 30:33.8  4:56 
    3    3   201 Dustin Dixon            MISSOURI SOUTHERN            JR       8:32   24:25 31:02.0  5:00 
    4    4     1 Philip Birgen           ABILENE CHRISTIAN            JR       8:31   24:22 31:07.5  5:01 
    5    5   247 Tim Testa               PITTSBURG ST.                SO       8:41   24:29 31:08.6  5:01 
    6    6   266 Michael Pierce          SOUTHWEST BAPTIST            JR       8:39   24:37 31:21.7  5:03 
    7        281 David Fuentes           ST. EDWARD'S                 JR       8:40   24:43 31:25.0  5:04 
    8    7   202 Isaac Garcia            MISSOURI SOUTHERN            SO       8:46   24:51 31:26.8  5:04 
    9    8   242 Mujahid Hassaballa      PITTSBURG ST.                SO       8:48   24:50 31:29.9  5:05 
   10    9   197 Ryan Arthur             MISSOURI SOUTHERN            SR       8:40   24:52 31:30.6  5:05 
   11   10   198 Brennon Benkert         MISSOURI SOUTHERN            SO       8:40   24:56 31:32.9  5:05 
   12   11     6 Amos Sang               ABILENE CHRISTIAN            FR       8:36   24:51 31:37.4  5:06 
   13   12   204 Dustin Miller           MISSOURI SOUTHERN            SR       8:40   24:52 31:37.8  5:06 
   14   13   131 Skyler Delmott          EMPORIA ST.                  SO       8:40   24:55 31:38.9  5:06 
   15   14    39 Mudasar Haidat          CAMERON                      JR       8:40   25:05 31:52.2  5:08 
   16   15   262 Jeremy Glassmaker       SOUTHWEST BAPTIST            SO       8:44   25:08 31:57.3  5:09 
   17   16   157 Dan Yoder               FORT HAYS ST.                JR       8:54   25:19 31:58.2  5:09 
   18   17   149 Aaron Davidson          FORT HAYS ST.                SR       8:49   25:18 32:00.7  5:10 
   19   18   299 Rey Hinojosa            TARLETON STATE               JR       8:38   25:10 32:01.0  5:10 
   20   19    88 Matt Appelman           EAST CENTRAL                 SR       8:42   25:15 32:05.7  5:10 
   21   20   239 David Cox               PITTSBURG ST.                SR       8:53   25:28 32:15.2  5:12 
   22   21   112 Nimrod Lelei            EASTERN NEW MEXICO           SR       8:57   25:34 32:20.1  5:13 
   23   22   246 Mason Stout             PITTSBURG ST.                SO       9:07   25:39 32:20.7  5:13 
   24   23   265 Michael McCampbell      SOUTHWEST BAPTIST            SO       9:05   25:38 32:20.9  5:13 
   25   24   261 Shawn Etzenhouser       SOUTHWEST BAPTIST            SO       8:53   25:24 32:27.3  5:14 
   26   25    75 Felix Rodriguez         DALLAS BAPTIST               SO       9:02   25:42 32:29.3  5:14 
   27   26   138 Brock Ternes            EMPORIA ST.                  JR       9:11         32:30.2  5:14 
   28   27   133 Sloane Kern             EMPORIA ST.                  FR       9:07   25:52 32:32.1  5:15 
   29   28   318 Tyler Tyndell           TEX. A&M-COMMERCE            SO       9:15   25:44 32:33.4  5:15 
   30   29   238 Josh Coberley           PITTSBURG ST.                SO       9:06   25:40 32:38.7  5:16 
   31   30   259 Cameron Ayers           SOUTHWEST BAPTIST            SO       8:57   25:39 32:41.7  5:16 
   32   31   342 Bryant England          TRUMAN STATE                 SR       9:12   25:46 32:42.4  5:16 
   33   32    72 Matt Hansen             DALLAS BAPTIST               JR       9:23   25:46 32:45.2  5:17 
   34   33    56 Anthony Schulz          U OF CENTRAL MISSOURI        JR       9:00   25:44 32:54.1  5:18 
   35   34   245 Matt Seifert            PITTSBURG ST.                JR       9:06   25:45 32:56.5  5:19 
   36   35   339 Zach Chapman            TRUMAN STATE                 SO       9:12   26:03 32:58.9  5:19 
   37   36   304 Gerzain Valenzuela      TARLETON STATE               FR       9:23   26:03 33:01.6  5:19 
   38   37     2 Eric Brown              ABILENE CHRISTIAN            SR       9:03   26:06 33:02.2  5:19 
   39   38    93 Kolin Styles            EAST CENTRAL                 JR       8:57   25:59 33:04.1  5:20 
   40   39   199 Kyle Davis              MISSOURI SOUTHERN            SR       9:08   26:02 33:05.0  5:20 
   41   40   174 Shayn Weidner           INCARNATE WORD               SO       9:01   26:01 33:06.8  5:20 
   42   41   269 Vincent Tichenor        SOUTHWEST BAPTIST            JR       9:05   26:08 33:07.9  5:20 
   43   42    92 Daniel Kiptoo           EAST CENTRAL                 FR       8:49   26:02 33:08.5  5:21 
   44   43   217 Ben Chappell            NW MISSOURI                  SO       9:14   26:10 33:08.7  5:21 
   45   44   225 T.R. Pursell            NW MISSOURI                  FR       9:14   26:11 33:11.7  5:21 
   46   45   136 Michael Stephens        EMPORIA ST.                  JR       9:17   26:16 33:14.0  5:21 
   47   46   297 Travis Fort             TARLETON STATE               FR       8:57   26:14 33:18.3  5:22 
   48   47    94 John Sutrick            EAST CENTRAL                 SR       9:02   26:00 33:19.7  5:22 
   49   48    89 Jacob Bussell           EAST CENTRAL                 JR       9:05   26:18 33:21.0  5:23 
   50         28 David Solis             ANGELO STATE                 SR       9:07   26:19 33:23.5  5:23 
   51   49   139 Eric Wellman            EMPORIA ST.                  SR       9:28   26:36 33:24.6  5:23 
   52   50   244 Brad Jochems            PITTSBURG ST.                FR       9:02   26:21 33:25.2  5:23 
   53   51   348 David Yonce             TRUMAN STATE                 SR       9:27   26:24 33:25.4  5:23 
   54   52   344 Josh Mantooth           TRUMAN STATE                 FR       9:10   26:24 33:29.3  5:24 
   55   53    47 Juan Ruiz               CAMERON                      FR       9:28   26:23 33:32.2  5:24 
   56   54    49 Chris Colesworthy       U OF CENTRAL MISSOURI        JR       9:04   26:27 33:39.3  5:25
   57   55   268 Josh Rollins            SOUTHWEST BAPTIST            SO       9:05   26:38 33:42.7  5:26 
   58   56   226 Brad Sorensen           NW MISSOURI                  JR       9:16   26:43 33:43.5  5:26 
   59   57    76 Garrett Sage            DALLAS BAPTIST               SO       9:19   26:35 33:43.9  5:26 
   60   58    52 Alex Kosgei             U OF CENTRAL MISSOURI        FR       8:59   26:29 33:44.2  5:26 
   61   59   148 Kody Cook               FORT HAYS ST.                FR       9:22   26:34 33:44.3  5:26 
   62         22 Brian Carroll           ANGELO STATE                 SO       9:10   26:38 33:46.8  5:27 
   63   60   220 David Franz             NW MISSOURI                  JR       9:23   26:45 33:47.3  5:27 
   64   61   137 Marcus Summers          EMPORIA ST.                  JR       9:26   26:52 33:54.1  5:28 
   65   62   317 Alfredo Soto            TEX. A&M-COMMERCE            SO       9:19   26:42 33:57.2  5:28 
   66   63   150 Cole Ginther            FORT HAYS ST.                SO       9:10   26:39 33:58.2  5:29 
   67   64    57 Derek Wiseman           U OF CENTRAL MISSOURI        FR       9:07   26:36 33:59.6  5:29 
   68   65   169 Adrian Carrillo         INCARNATE WORD               FR       9:18   26:56 34:01.4  5:29 
   69   66   115 Logan Robertson         EASTERN NEW MEXICO           FR       9:20   26:40 34:02.6  5:29 
   70   67    53 Kyle McClure            U OF CENTRAL MISSOURI        FR       9:07   26:43 34:05.4  5:30 
   71   68   313 Jerry Delafuente        TEX. A&M-COMMERCE            SO       9:35   27:03 34:06.0  5:30 
   72   69    50 David Fuchs             U OF CENTRAL MISSOURI        JR       9:11   26:49 34:12.1  5:31 
   73   70   206 Derek Wright            MISSOURI SOUTHERN            JR       9:08   26:48 34:14.3  5:31 
   74   71   151 Matt Goetz              FORT HAYS ST.                JR       9:25   26:57 34:15.7  5:31 
   75   72   315 Robert Reed             TEX. A&M-COMMERCE            SO       9:35   27:04 34:17.4  5:32 
   76   73    51 Dennis Hill             U OF CENTRAL MISSOURI        SR       8:49   27:21 34:22.9  5:32 
   77        361 Jose Velazquez          WEST TEXAS A&M               JR       9:58   27:18 34:24.6  5:33 
   78   74    73 Kurt Lindsey            DALLAS BAPTIST               FR       9:29   27:05 34:26.0  5:33 
   79   75    45 Casey Kreger            CAMERON                      JR       9:26   27:05 34:26.6  5:33 
   80   76   301 Roland Quasada          TARLETON STATE               FR       9:37   27:11 34:27.0  5:33 
   81   77   118 Jacob Wiklund           EASTERN NEW MEXICO           JR       9:23   27:16 34:29.7  5:34 
   82   78   340 Tad Dallas              TRUMAN STATE                 SO       9:36   27:13 34:30.7  5:34 
   83   79   113 Dominic Pacheco         EASTERN NEW MEXICO           FR       9:21   27:07 34:33.4  5:34 
   84   80   132 William Hohmeier        EMPORIA ST.                  FR       9:35   27:17 34:36.7  5:35 
   85   81   300 Jared McNeil            TARLETON STATE               FR       9:26   27:21 34:37.1  5:35 
   86   82   155 Jordan Stroup           FORT HAYS ST.                FR       9:17   27:10 34:38.6  5:35 
   87   83   319 Brandon Womack          TEX. A&M-COMMERCE            FR       9:35   27:15 34:39.9  5:35 
   88   84    90 Joel Dutton             EAST CENTRAL                 FR       9:10   27:11 34:41.6  5:35 
   89   85   153 Brendan Ptacek          FORT HAYS ST.                JR       9:21   27:22 34:42.3  5:36 
   90        358 Thomas Harris           WEST TEXAS A&M               FR       9:59   27:35 34:43.9  5:36 
   91   86   172 Roman Jacobo            INCARNATE WORD               FR       9:36   27:19 34:49.9  5:37 
   92   87   221 Ryan Gates              NW MISSOURI                  SO       9:32   27:31 34:52.7  5:37 
   93   88   107 Kennedy Baiywo          EASTERN NEW MEXICO           JR       9:21   27:28 35:04.1  5:39 
   94   89   347 John Venner             TRUMAN STATE                 FR       9:38   27:33 35:04.9  5:39 
   95   90   296 Kevin Emmert            TARLETON STATE               JR       9:22   27:26 35:10.6  5:40 
   96   91    38 Mubashar Haidat         CAMERON                      JR       9:36   27:48 35:11.3  5:40 
   97        280 Cody Beaman             ST. EDWARD'S                 SO       9:37   27:46 35:17.5  5:41 
   98        359 Jose Huerta             WEST TEXAS A&M               SO       9:59   27:53 35:19.1  5:42 
   99   92   223 Chris King              NW MISSOURI                  FR       9:34   27:56 35:19.2  5:42 
  100   93    10 David Webster           ABILENE CHRISTIAN            JR       9:24   28:03 35:31.6  5:44 
  101   94    77 Eric Wyatt              DALLAS BAPTIST               JR       9:55   28:06 35:36.4  5:44 
  102   95   117 Michael Thomas          EASTERN NEW MEXICO           SO       9:28   27:59 35:37.5  5:44 
  103   96    44 Jamin Jones             CAMERON                      JR       9:38   28:11 35:41.2  5:45 
  104   97   314 Logan Kelly             TEX. A&M-COMMERCE            FR       9:49   28:09 35:49.1  5:46 
  105   98    91 Tyler Jackson           EAST CENTRAL                 SO       9:38   28:02 35:54.4  5:47 
  106   99   302 Westyn Rosiles          TARLETON STATE               FR       9:32   28:19 36:14.6  5:50 
  107  100    42 Garrett Hofmann         CAMERON                      FR       9:39   28:46 36:25.6  5:52 
  108  101   224 Kaden Myers             NW MISSOURI                  FR       9:34   28:38 36:27.0  5:52 
  109  102   312 Kasie Carrell           TEX. A&M-COMMERCE            FR       9:58   29:05 37:00.7  5:58 
  110  103    70 Ryan Clift              DALLAS BAPTIST               FR       9:55   29:17 37:04.3  5:58 
  111  104   170 Michael Cortez          INCARNATE WORD               FR       9:53   29:02 37:08.5  5:59 
  112        360 Isai Saucedo            WEST TEXAS A&M               FR      10:30   30:04 37:33.4  6:03 
  113  105   108 Hunter Daniel           EASTERN NEW MEXICO           FR      10:24   29:51 37:36.3  6:04 
  114  106    41 Aaron Hibbits           CAMERON                      FR       9:52   29:36 37:43.8  6:05 
  115  107   171 Estevan Flores          INCARNATE WORD               FR      10:04   30:54 39:30.6  6:22 
  116  108    74 Pratick Mirani          DALLAS BAPTIST               FR      10:26   31:33 40:12.5  6:29 



-Courtesy Missouri Southern State