baseball-d3 flag

NCAA.com | May 19, 2014

DIII Baseball Regionals

Final Site Brackets: Interactive Printable
Championship Program

Six teams will compete at four regional sites and eight teams will compete at four regional sites. All regionals will use a double-elimination format. Forty conference champions qualified automatically. Winners of the eight regional tournaments will qualify for the double-elimination championship at Fox Cities Stadium in Appleton, Wisconsin, May 23-27.

AUGUSTANA REGION (CENTRAL)
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Augustana (Ill.) | Rock Island, Ill. | Swanson Stadium Watch/Live Stats
1 May 14, 1 p.m. No. 1 Webster (37-5) vs. No. 6 DePauw (23-19) DePauw, 2-1
2 May 14, 4:30 p.m. No. 2 St. Thomas (Minn.) (33-7) vs. No. 5 Rose-Hulman (26-16) St. Thomas, 4-2
3 May 14, 8 p.m. No. 3 Buena Vista (36-7) vs. No. 4 St. Scholastica (30-10) Buena Vista, 7-1
4 May 15, 1 p.m. No. 1 Webster (37-6) vs. No. 5 Rose-Hulman (26-17) Rose-Hulman, 3-2
5 May 16, 4 p.m. No. 6 DePauw (24-19) vs. No. 4 St. Scholastica (30-11) DePauw, 6-5
6 May 16, 7:15 p.m. No. 2 St. Thomas (Minn.) (34-7) vs. No. 3 Buena Vista (37-7) St. Thomas, 11-5
7 May 17, 1 p.m. No. 6 DePauw (25-19) vs. No. 2 St. Thomas (Minn.) (35-7) St. Thomas, 14-8
8 May 17, 4:30 p.m. No. 5 Rose-Hulman (27-17) vs. No. 3 Buena Vista (37-8) Rose-Hulman, 4-3
9 May 17, 8 p.m. No. 6 DePauw (25-20) vs. No. 5 Rose-Hulman (28-17) Rose-Hulman, 1-0
10 May 18, 1 p.m. No. 2 St. Thomas (Minn.) (36-7) vs. No. 5 Rose-Hulman (29-17) St. Thomas, 9-4
ECAC REGION (NEW ENGLAND)
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: ECAC | Harwich, Mass. | Whitehouse Field Watch/Live Stats
1 May 14, 9:30 a.m. No. 4 Endicott (30-14) vs. No. 5 MIT (24-13) Endicott, 6-4
2 May 14, 1 p.m. No. 1 Eastern Connecticut State (32-7) vs. No. 8 Mitchell (23-12-1) Mitchell, 4-3
3 May 14, 4:30 p.m. No. 3 Tufts (33-7) vs. No. 6 St. Joseph's (Maine) (28-13) Tufts, 3-1
4 May 14, 8 p.m. No. 2 Southern Maine (31-12) vs. No. 7 Worcester State (25-15) Southern Maine, 8-4
5 May 15, 9:30 a.m. No. 5 MIT (24-14) vs. No. 1 Eastern Connecticut State (32-8) MIT, 6-2
6 May 15, 1 p.m. No. 6 St. Joseph's (Maine) (28-14) vs. No. 7 Worcester State (25-16) St. Joseph's, 4-2
7 May 15, 4:30 p.m. No. 4 Endicott (31-14) vs. No. 8 Mitchell (24-12-1) Endicott, 4-2
8 May 15, 8 p.m. No. 3 Tufts (34-7) vs. No. 2 Southern Maine (32-12) Southern Maine, 3-2
9 May 16, 9:30 a.m. No. 6 St. Joseph's (Maine) (29-14) vs. No. 8 Mitchell (24-13-1) St. Joseph's, 9-2
10 May 16, 1 p.m. No. 3 Tufts (34-8) vs. No. 5 MIT (25-14) MIT, 6-4
11 May 16, 4:30 p.m. No. 4 Endicott (32-14) vs. No. 2 Southern Maine (33-12) Southern Maine, 8-4
12 May 16, 8 p.m. No. 5 MIT (26-14) vs. No. 6 St. Joseph's (Maine) (30-14) MIT, 4-3
13 May 17, 1:30 p.m. No. 5 MIT (27-14) vs. No. 4 Endicott (32-15) Endicott, 7-3
14 May 17, 5:30 p.m. No. 2 Southern Maine (34-12) vs. No. 4 Endicott (33-15) Endicott, 6-4
15 May 18, Noon No. 2 Southern Maine (34-13) vs. No. 4 Endicott (34-15) Southern Maine, 11-1
ITHACA REGION (NEW YORK)
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Ithaca | Newark, N.Y. | Colburn Park Watch/Live Stats
1 May 14, 10 a.m. No. 4 Rutgers-Camden (29-11-1) vs. No. 5 Farmingdale State (25-11) Farmingdale State, 4-2
2 May 14, 1:15 p.m. No. 1 Cortland State (31-8) vs. No. 8 Castleton State (29-10) Cortland State, 2-1
3 May 14, 4:30 p.m. No. 3 Amherst (28-9) vs. No. 6 Stevens (26-13) Amherst, 4-3
4 May 14, 7:45 p.m. No. 2 Kean (31-12) vs. No. 7 Union (N.Y.) (26-10-1) Kean, 5-4
5 May 15, 10 a.m. No. 4 Rutgers-Camden (29-12-1) vs. No. 8 Castleton State (29-11) Rutgers-Camden, 18-11
6 May 15, 1:15 p.m. No. 6 Stevens (26-14) vs. No. 7 Union (N.Y.) (26-11-1) Stevens, 10-3
7 May 16, 4:30 p.m. No. 5 Farmingdale State (26-11) vs. No. 1 Cortland State (32-8) Cortland State, 14-5
8 May 16, 7 p.m. No. 3 Amherst (29-9) vs. No. 2 Kean (32-12) Amherst, 7-1
9 May 17, 10 a.m. No. 6 Stevens (27-14) vs. No. 5 Farmingdale State (26-12) Farmingdale State, 6-2
10 May 17, 1:15 p.m. No. 4 Rutgers-Camden (30-12-1) vs. No. 2 Kean (32-13) Kean, 5-4
11 May 17, 4:30 p.m. No. 1 Cortland State (33-8) vs. No. 3 Amherst (30-9) Cortland State, 3-2
12 May 17, 7:45 p.m. No. 5 Farmingdale State (27-12) vs. No. 2 Kean (33-13) Kean, 6-5
13 May 18, 1 p.m. No. 3 Amherst (30-10) vs. No. 2 Kean (34-13) Kean, 4-3
14 May 18, 5 p.m. No. 1 Cortland State (34-8) vs. No. 2 Kean (35-13) Cortland State, 10-1
LINFIELD REGION (WEST)
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Linfield | McMinnville, Ore. | Jim Wright Stadium Watch/Live Stats
1 May 14, 3 p.m. No. 1 Linfield (33-7) vs. No. 6 LeTourneau (31-13) Linfield, 1-0
2 May 14, 6:30 p.m. No. 2 Cal Lutheran (34-8) vs. No. 5 Illinois Wesleyan (24-18) Cal Lutheran, 2-1
3 May 14, 10 p.m. No. 3 Trinity (Texas) (33-8) vs. No. 4 Wisconsin-Stevens Point (29-11) Wis.-Stevens Point, 3-2
4 May 15, 3 p.m. No. 6  LeTourneau (31-14) vs. No. 5 Illinois Wesleyan (24-19) LeTourneau, 3-2
5 May 15, 6:30 p.m. No. 1 Linfield (34-7) vs. No. 3 Trinity (Texas) (33-9) Linfield, 4-1
6 May 15, 10 p.m. No. 2 Cal Lutheran (35-8) vs. No. 4 Wisconsin-Stevens Point (30-11) Wis.-Stevens Point, 5-2
7 May 16, 3 p.m. No. 4 Wisconsin-Stevens Point (31-11) vs. No. 1 Linfield (35-7) Linfield, 3-2
8 May 16, 6:30 p.m. No. 6 LeTourneau (32-14) vs. No. 2 Cal Lutheran (35-9) Cal Lutheran, 2-1
9 May 16, 10 p.m. No. 4 Wisconsin-Stevens Point (31-12) vs. No. 2 Cal Lutheran (36-9) Wis.-Stevens Point, 9-7
10 May 17, 3 p.m. No. 1 Linfield (36-7) vs. No. 4 Wisconsin-Stevens Point (32-12) Linfield, 4-2
MARIETTA REGION (MIDEAST)
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Marietta | Marietta, Ohio | Schaly Stadium Watch/Live Stats
1 May 14, 9:30 a.m. No. 4 Widener (31-11) vs. No. 5 La Roche (30-13) Widener, 8-1
2 May 14, 1 p.m. No. 1 Marietta (29-14) vs. No. 8 Penn State-Berks (19-19) Marietta, 14-2
3 May 14, 4:30 p.m. No. 3 Salisbury (33-7) vs. No. 6 John Carroll (24-15) Salisbury, 9-8
4 May 14, 8 p.m. No. 2 Case Western (30-10) vs. No. 7 Thomas More (23-17) Case Western, 6-2
5 May 16, 10 a.m. No. 5 La Roche (30-14) vs. No. 8 Penn State-Berks (19-20) La Roche, 7-1
6 May 16, 1:15 p.m. No. 6 John Carroll (24-16) vs. No. 7 Thomas More (23-18) Thomas More, 9-8
7 May 17, 10 a.m. No. 4 Widener (32-11) vs. No. 1 Marietta (30-14) Widener, 5-4
8 May 17, 1:15 p.m. No. 3 Salisbury (34-7) vs. No. 2 Case Western (31-10) Salisbury, 6-2
9 May 17, 4:30 p.m. No. 7 Thomas More (24-18) vs. No. 1 Marietta (30-15) Thomas More, 7-5
10 May 17, 7:45 p.m. No. 5 La Roche (31-14) vs. No. 2 Case Western (31-11) Case Western, 8-0
11 May 18, 11 a.m. No. 4 Widener (33-11) vs. No. 3 Salisbury (35-7) Salisbury, 5-2
12 May 18, 2:15 p.m. No. 7 Thomas More (25-18) vs. No. 2 Case Western (32-11) Case Western, 18-3
13 May 18, 5:30 p.m. No. 4 Widener (33-12) vs. No. 2 Case Western (33-11) Case Western, 3-2
14 May 19, 9:30 a.m. No. 3 Salisbury (36-7) vs. No. 2 Case Western (34-11) Salisbury, 3-2
MISERICORDIA REGION (MID-ATLANTIC)
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Misericordia | Moosic, Pa. | PNC Field Watch/Live Stats
1 May 14, 10 a.m. No. 4 Baldwin Wallace (25-18) vs. No. 5 Misericordia (29-13-1) Baldwin Wallace, 8-4
2 May 14, 1:15 p.m. No. 1 Moravian (32-10) vs. No. 8 Haverford (22-18) Haverford, 3-1
3 May 14, 4:30 p.m. No. 3 Susquehanna (28-12) vs. No. 6 Keystone (27-12) Susquehanna, 5-3
4 May 14, 7:45 p.m. No. 2 Rowan (32-10) vs. No. 7 Wesleyan (Conn.) (27-11) Rowan, 7-2
5 May 15, 10 a.m. No. 5 Misericordia (29-14-1) vs. No. 1 Moravian (32-11) Misericordia, 4-3
6 May 15, 1:15 p.m. No. 6 Keystone (27-13) vs. No. 7 Wesleyan (Conn.) (27-12) Wesleyan, 6-0
7 May 15, 4:30 p.m. No. 4 Baldwin Wallace (26-18) vs. No. 8 Haverford (23-18) Baldwin Wallace, 10-2
8 May 15, 7:45 p.m. No. 3 Susquehanna (29-12) vs. No. 2 Rowan (33-10) Susquehanna, 5-4
9 May 17, 10 a.m. No. 7 Wesleyan (Conn.) (28-12) vs. No. 8 Haverford (23-19) Wesleyan, 6-3
10 May 17, 1:15 p.m. No. 5 Misericordia (30-14-1) vs. No. 2 Rowan (33-11) Misericordia, 1-0
11 May 17, 4:30 p.m. No. 4 Baldwin Wallace (27-18) vs. No. 3 Susquehanna (30-12) Baldwin Wallace, 4-1
12 May 17, 7:45 p.m. No. 7 Wesleyan (Conn.) (29-12) vs. No. 5 Misericordia (31-14-1) Wesleyan, 6-1
13 May 18, Noon No. 7 Wesleyan (Conn.) (30-12) vs. No. 3 Susquehanna (30-13) Wesleyan, 4-3
14 May 18, 3:30 p.m. No. 4 Baldwin Wallace (28-18) vs. No. 7 Wesleyan (Conn.) (31-12) Baldwin Wallace, 9-7
PIEDMONT REGION (SOUTH)
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Piedmont | Demorest, Ga. | Loudermilk Field Watch/Live Stats
1 May 14, Noon No. 1 Shenandoah (31-9) vs. No. 6 Covenant (26-13) Shenandoah, 11-3
2 May 14, 3:30 p.m. No. 2 Emory (29-10) vs. No. 5 Rhodes (32-15) Emory, 4-2
3 May 15, 5 p.m. No. 3 Birmingham Southern (35-10) vs. No. 4 Bridgewater (Va.) (33-12) Bridgewater, 1-0
4 May 15, 7:30 p.m. No. 6 Covenant (26-14) vs. No. 5 Rhodes (32-16) Rhodes, 5-3
5 May 16, 10 a.m. No. 1 Shenandoah (32-9) vs. No. 3 Birmingham Southern (35-11) Shenandoah, 5-4
6 May 16, 1:30 p.m. No. 2 Emory (30-10) vs. No. 4 Bridgewater (Va.) (34-12) Bridgewater, 7-4
7 May 16, 5 p.m. No. 1 Shenandoah (33-9) vs. No. 4 Bridgewater (Va.) (35-12) Bridgewater, 5-3
8 May 16, 8:30 p.m. No. 5 Rhodes (33-16) vs. No. 2 Emory (30-11) Emory, 4-3
9 May 17, Noon No. 1 Shenandoah (33-10) vs. No. 2 Emory (31-11) Emory, 12-8
10 May 17, 3:30 p.m. No. 4 Bridgewater (Va.) (36-12) vs. No. 2 Emory (32-11) Emory, 11-3
11 May 18, 7 p.m. No. 4 Bridgewater (Va.) (36-13) vs. No. 2 Emory (33-11) Emory, 5-2
WHITEWATER REGION (MIDWEST)
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Wisconsin-Whitewater | Whitewater, Wis. | Miller Stadium Watch/Live Stats
1 May 14, 1 p.m. No. 1 Wisconsin-Whitewater (36-7) vs. No. 6 St. Norbert (23-14) Wis.-Whitewater, 6-2
2 May 14, 4 p.m. No. 2 Heidelberg (31-11) vs. No. 5 Adrian (30-13) Adrian, 8-1
3 May 14, 7 p.m. No. 3 Concordia Chicago (37-5) vs. No. 4 Wis.-La Crosse (26-16) Concordia Chicago, 3-1
4 May 15, 1 p.m. No. 6 St. Norbert (23-15) vs. No. 2 Heidelberg (31-12) St. Norbert, 9-5
5 May 15, 4 p.m. No. 1 Wisconsin-Whitewater (37-7) vs. No. 4 Wis.-La Crosse (26-17) Wis.-Whitewater, 13-3
6 May 15, 7 p.m. No. 5 Adrian (31-13) vs. No. 3 Concordia Chicago (38-5) Adrian, 4-1
7 May 16, 1 p.m. No. 1 Wisconsin-Whitewater (38-7) vs. No. 5 Adrian (32-13) Wis.-Whitewater, 6-2
8 May 16, 4 p.m. No. 6 St. Norbert (24-15) vs. No. 3 Concordia Chicago (38-6) Concordia Chicago, 5-1
9 May 16, 7 p.m. No. 5 Adrian (32-14) vs. No. 3 Concordia Chicago (39-6) Adrian, 3-2
10 May 17, 1 p.m. No. 1 Wisconsin-Whitewater (39-7) vs. No. 5 Adrian (33-14) Wis.-Whitewater, 5-4

 

The 16 best college baseball stadiums, according to the fans

We asked, you answered. Here are the best college baseball stadiums across the country according to the fans.
READ MORE

College baseball: Protocols for in-season bat testing in place

The NCAA Baseball Rules Committee set the protocols for in-season bat testing that will take place in Division I during the 2020 season.
READ MORE

How to buy 2020 College World Series tickets

The 2020 College World Series will be played on June 13-23/24, 2020 at TD Ameritrade Park in Omaha, Nebraska. Here's how you can buy official tickets.
READ MORE

Subscribe To Email Updates

Enter your information to receive emails about offers, promotions from NCAA.com and our partners