baseball-d3 flag

NCAA.com | May 23, 2016

2016 NCAA DIII Baseball Regional Schedule

The 2016 Division III Baseball Championship field is set with eight regionals. Six to eight teams will participate at each of the regional sites in double-elimination tournaments. Regional competition will be held May 18-22. Winners of the eight regional tournaments will qualify for the double-elimination championship at Fox Cities Stadium in Appleton, Wisconsin, May 27- June 2, 2016. Check back often for results and matchups. Click here for full bracket

SOUTH REGIONAL

GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Berry Watch/Live Stats
1 May 18, 11 a.m. Emory (30-10) vs. Thomas More (30-10) Emory 6 - Thomas More 5
2 May 18, 2:30 p.m. Birmingham-Southern (37-11) vs. Huntingdon (27-17) Birm.-Southern 7 - Huntingdon 0
3 May 18, 6 p.m. Shenandoah (32-10) vs. Marietta (28-15) Shenandoah 3 - Marietta 2
4 May 19, 11 a.m. Thomas More (30-11) vs. Huntingdon (27-18) Thomas More 4 - Huntingdon 2
5 May 19, 2:30 p.m. Emory (31-10) vs. Marietta (28-16) Emory 8 - Marietta 0
6 May 19, 6 p.m. Birmingham-Southern (38-11) vs. Shenandoah (33-10) Shenandoah 6 - Birmingham So. 2
7 May 21, 11 a.m. Emory (32-10) vs. Shenandoah (34-10) Emory 14 - Shenandoah 7
8 May 21, 2:30 p.m. Thomas More (31-11) vs. Birmingham-Southern (38-12) Birmingham-Southern 16 - Thomas More 9
9 May 21, 6 p.m. Birmingham-Southern (39-12) vs. Shenandoah (34-11) Shenandoah 10 - Birmingham-Southern 8
10 May 22, Noon Emory (33-10) vs. Shenandoah (34-11) Emory 15, Shenandoah 2

MIDEAST REGIONAL

GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host:  Washington & Jefferson Watch/Live Stats
1 May 18, 10 a.m. TCNJ (30-10) vs. Ohio Wesleyan (27-14) TCNJ 10 - Ohio Wesly. 0
2 May 18, 1:15 p.m. LaRoche (36-9) vs. Widener (24-16-1) LaRoche 7 - Widener 6
3 May 18, 4:30 p.m. Wooster (34-11) vs. John Hopkins (28-13-2) Wooster 8 - Hopkins 5
4 May 18, 7:45 p.m. Randolph-Macon (32-6-1) vs. St. Joseph's (LI) (21-11) Randolph-Macon 8, St. Joseph's - Long Island 0
5 May 19, 10 a.m. Ohio Wesleyan (27-15) vs. Widener (24-17-1) Widener 9, Ohio Wesleyan 0
6 May 19, 1:15 p.m. John's Hopkins (28-14-2) vs. St. Joseph's (LI) (21-12) St. Joseph's (LI) 3 - Johns Hopkins 0
7 May 19, 4:30 p.m. TCNJ (31-10) vs. LaRoche (37-9) LaRoche 4, TCNJ 3
8 May 19, 7:45 p.m. Wooster (35-11) vs. Randolph-Macon (33-6-1) Randolph-Macon 2, Wooster 1
9 May 20, 10 a.m. St. Joseph's (LI) (22-12) vs. TCNJ (31-11) TCNJ 15, St. Joseph's (LI) 5
10 May 20, 1:15 p.m. Widener (25-17-1) vs. Wooster (35-12) Wooster 16 - Widener 9
11 May 20, 4:30 p.m. LaRoche (38-9) vs. Randolph-Macon (34-6-1) Randolph-Macon 19 - LaRoche 6
12 May 21, 10 a.m. Wooster (36-12) vs. TCNJ (32-11) Wooster 5 - TCNJ 3
13 May 21, 1:15 p.m. Wooster (37-12) vs. LaRoche (38-10) LaRoche 13 - Wooster 0
14 May 21, 9 p.m. Randolph-Macon (35-6-1) vs. LaRoche (39-10) LaRoche 7, Randolph-Macon 2 (12 innings)
15 May 22, 11:30 a.m. Randolph-Macon (35-6-1) vs. LaRoche (39-10) LaRoche 7, Randolph-Macon 3

CENTRAL REGIONAL

GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Webster Watch/Live Stats
1 May 18, 1 p.m. Wisconsin-Whitewater (29-14) vs. Westminster (MO) (28-13) Whitewater 11 - Westminster 4
2 May 18, 4:30 p.m. Wartburg (33-11) vs. Rose-Hulman (29-11) Rose-Hulman 7 - Wartburg 2
3 May 18, 7 p.m. Augustana (IL) (30-12) vs. Washington-St. Louis (31-16) Washington-St. Louis 8 - Augustana (IL) 0
4 May 19, 11 a.m. Westminster (28-14) vs. Wartburg (33-12) Wartburg 8 - Westminster 0
5 May 19, 2:30 p.m. Wisconsin-Whitewater (30-14)  vs. Augustana (IL) (30-13) Wisconsin-Whitewater 15, Augustana (IL) 3
6 May 19, 6 p.m. Rose-Hulman (30-11) vs. Washington-St. Louis (32-16) Rose-Hulman 6 - Washington-St. Louis 5
7 May 20, 11 a.m. Wisconsin Whitewater (31-14) vs. Rose-Hulman (31-11) Rose-Hulman 8 - Wisc.-Whitewater 0
8 May 20, 2:30 p.m. Wartburg (34-12) vs. Washington St. Louis (32-17) Washington 5 - Wartburg 1
9 May 20, 6 p.m. Washington St. Louis (33-17) vs. Wisconsin-Whitewater (32-14) Wis.-Whitewater 9 - Wash. St.L. 8 (14)
10 May 21, 2 p.m. Rose-Hulman (32-11) vs. Wisconsin-Whitewater (33-14) Wis.-Whitewater 11 - Rose-Hulman 0
11 May 21, 5:30 p.m. Rose-Hulman (32-12) vs. Wisconsin-Whitewater (34-14) Wis.-Whitewater 5 - Rose-Hulman 3

WEST REGIONAL

GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Whitworth Watch/Live Stats
1 May 18, 3 p.m. Trinity (TX) (35-7) vs. Pacific Lutheran (26-17) Trinity 7 - Pacific Lutheran 3
2 May 18, 5:30 p.m. Cal Lutheran (31-11) vs. Texas-Tyler (30-17) Texas-Tyler 4 - Cal Lutheran 3
3 May 18, 9 p.m. CWRU (26-13) vs. Whitworth (29-11) Whitworth 8, CWRU 5
4 May 19, 3 p.m. Pacific Lutheran (26-18) vs. Cal Lutheran (31-12) Pacific Lutheran 8 - Cal Lutheran 6
5 May 19, 5:30 p.m. Trinity (36-7) vs. CWRU (26-14) Trinity 10 - CWRU 0
6 May 19, 9 p.m. Texas-Tyler (31-17) vs. Whitworth (30-11) Texas-Tyler 6 - Whitworth 4
7 May 20, 5 p.m. Trinity (37-3) vs. Texas-Tyler (32-17) Trinity 14- UT-Tyler 2
8 May 20, 5:30 p.m. Pacific Lutheran (27-18) vs. Whitworth (30-12) Pac. Lutheran 8 - Whitworth 5
9 May 20, 9 p.m. Pacific Lutheran (28-18) vs. Texas-Tyler (32-18) Pac. Lutheran 3 - UT-Tyler 2
10 May 21, 3 p.m. Trinity (38-3) vs. Pacific Lutheran (29-18) Trinity 12, Pac. Luthern 7

MID-ATLANTIC REGIONAL

GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host:  Misericordia  Watch/Live Stats
1 May 18, 10 a.m. Haverford (27-12) vs. UMass Boston (28-14) UMass 6 - Haverford 2
2 May 18, 1:15 p.m. Misericordia (34-11) vs. Penn St.-Berks (22-11) PSU Berks 3 - Misericordia 2
3 May 18, 4:30 p.m. Salisbury (25-10) vs. Kean (26-16) Kean 7 - Salisbury 1
4 May 18, 11 7:45 p.m. St. John Fisher (34-11) vs. Salve Regina (26-16-1) St. John Fisher 6 - Salve Regina 5
5 May 19, 10 a.m. Haverford (27-13) vs. Misericordia (34-12) Haverford 7- Misericordia 6 (10 innings)
6 May 19, 1:15 p.m. Salisbury (25-11) vs. Salve Regina (26-17-1) Salisbury 5 - Salve Regina 3
7 May 19, 4:30 p.m. UMass Boston (29-14) vs. Penn St.- Berks (23-11) UMass Boston 10, Penn St.-Berks 5
8 May 19, 7:45 p.m. Kean (27-16) vs. St. John Fisher (35-11) St. John Fisher 9, Kean 0
9 May 20, 10 a.m. Salisbury (26-11) vs. Penn St.-Berks (23-12) PSU-Berks 5 - Salisbury 2
10 May 20, 1:15 p.m. Haverford (28-13) vs. Kean (27-17) Kean 11 - Haverford 5
11 May 20, 4:30 p.m. UMass Boston (30-14) vs. St. John Fisher (36-11) St. John Fisher 6 - UMass-Boston 5
12 May 20, 7:45 p.m. Kean (28-16) vs. Penn St.-Berks (24-12) Kean 7 - PSU-Berks 4
13 May 21, 12 p.m. Kean (29-16) vs. UMass-Boston (30-15) Kean 5 - UMass-Boston 1
14 May 21, 3:30 p.m. St. John Fisher (37-11) vs. Kean (29-16) St. John Fisher 8 - Kean 2

NEW YORK REGIONAL

GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: SUNY Cortland Watch/Live Stats
1 May 18, 11 a.m. SUNY Cortland (37-5) vs. Castleton (32-10) Cortland 14 - Castleton 4
2 May 18, 2:30 p.m. Ramapo (33-10-1) vs. Union (NY) (26-12) Ramapo 3 - Union 2
3 May 18, 6 p.m. Frostburg St. (30-12) vs. Susquehanna (29-14) Susquehanna 11 - Frostburg St. 8
4 May 19, 11 a.m. Castleton (32-11) vs. Union (26-13) Castleton 3 - Union 1
5 May 19, 2:30 p.m. SUNY Cortland (38-5) vs. Frostburg St. (30-13) SUNY Cortland 6 - Frostburg St. 0
6 May 19, 6 p.m. Ramapo (34-10-1) vs. Susquehanna (30-14) Ramapo 9 - Susquehanna 2
7 May 20, 11 a.m. SUNY Cortland (39-5) vs. Ramapo (35-10-1) Cortland 13 - Ramapo 4
8 May 20, 2:30 p.m. Castleton (33-11) vs. Susquehanna (30-15) Susquehanna 7 - Castleton 2
9 May 20, 6 p.m. Susquehanna (31-15) vs. Ramapo (35-11-1) Susquehanna 7 - Ramapo 2
10 May 21, 12 p.m. SUNY Cortland (40-5) vs. Susquehanna (32-15) Susquehanna 8 - Cortland 6
11 May 21, 4 p.m. Susquehanna (33-15) vs. SUNY Cortland (40-6) Cortland 10 - Susquehanna 9

NEW ENGLAND REGIONAL

GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host:  Eastern Connecticut State  Watch/Live Stats
1 May 18, 10 a.m. Keystone (33-9) vs. Suffolk (33-11) Keystone 5 - Suffolk 2
2 May 18, 1:15 p.m. Wheaton (MA) (30-11) vs. Salem St. (23-18-1) Salem St. 7 - Wheaton 4
3 May 18, 4:30 p.m. Tufts (32-6) vs. Mitchell (27-9) Tufts 8 - Mitchell 1
4 May 18, 11 7:45 p.m. Oswego State (32-9) vs. Eastern Connecticut St. (23-17) Oswego State 3 - E. Conn. St. 2
5 May 19, 10 a.m. Suffolk (34-11) vs. Wheaton (MA) (31-11) Wheaton (MA) 6 - Suffolk 5
6 May 19, 1:15 p.m. Mitchell (27-10) vs. Eastern Connecticut St. (23-18) Mitchell 3 - E. Conn. St. 2
7 May 19, 4:30 p.m. Keystone (34-9) vs. Salem State (31-11) Keystone 7 - Salem State 1
8 May 19, 7:45 p.m. Tufts (33-6) vs. Oswego State (33-9) Tufts 2 - Oswego State 0
9 May 20, 10 a.m. Mitchell (28-10) vs. Salem State (33-10) Salem St. 3 - Mitchell 2
10 May 20, 1:15 p.m. Wheaton (32-11) vs. Oswego State (33-10) Oswego St. 2 - Wheaton 0
11 May 20, 4:30 p.m. Keystone (35-9) vs. Tufts (34-6) Keystone 11 - Tufts 3
12 May 20, 7:45 p.m. Oswego State (34-10) vs. Salem State (34-10) Oswego St. 7 - Salem St. 3
13 May 21, 12 p.m. Oswego State (35-10) vs. Tufts (34-7) Tufts 7 - Oswego St. 1
14 May 21, 3:30 p.m. Keystone (36-9) vs. Tufts (34-7) Keystone 7 - Tufts 5

MIDWEST REGIONAL

GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host:  Wisconsin-LaCrosse  Watch/Live Stats
1 May 18, 10 a.m. St. Scholastica (31-9) vs. St. John's (MN) (28-12) St. John's 7 - St. Scholastica 2
2 May 18, 1:15 p.m. Wisconsin-LaCrosse (34-8) vs. Beloit (27-12) LaCrosse 17 - Beloit 2
3 May 18, 4:30 p.m. North Central (IL) (27-12) vs. Luther (32-12) Luther 8 - North Central (IL) 6
4 May 18, 11 7:45 p.m. Concordia Chicago (32-11) vs. Kalamazoo (24-18-1) Concordia Chicago 13 - Kalamazoo 2
5 May 19, 10 a.m. St. Scholastica (31-10) vs. Beloit (27-13) St. Scholastica 8, Beloit 1
6 May 19, 1:15 p.m. North Central (IL) (27-13)  vs. Kalamazoo (24-19-1) North Central (IL) 4 - Kalamazoo 2
7 May 19, 4:30 p.m. St. John's (29-12)  vs. Wisconsin-LaCrosse (35-8) Wisconsin LaCrosse 10 - St. John's 0
8 May 19, 7:45 p.m. Luther (33-12) vs. Concordia Chicago (33-11) Concordia Chicago 16 - Luther 3
9 May 20, 10 a.m. North Central (IL) (28-13) vs. St. John's (29-13) St. John's 8 - North Central 2
10 May 20, 1:15 p.m. St. Scholastica (32-10) vs. Luther (33-13) Luther 3 - St. Scholastica 2
11 May 20, 4:30 p.m. Wisconsin LaCrosse (36-8) vs. Concordia Chicago (34-11) Wisc.-LaCrosse 12 - Concordia 3
12 May 20, 7:45 p.m. Luther (34-13) vs. St. John's (30-13) St. John's 5 - Luther 4 (10)
13 May 21, 12 p.m. St. John's (31-13) vs. Concordia Chicago (34-12) St. John's 7 - Concordia Chicago 5 (11)
14 May 21, 3:30 p.m. Wisconsin LaCrosse (37-8) vs. St. John's (32-13) Wisc.-LaCrosse 5 - St. John's 3