basketball-men-d1 flag

NCAA.com | March 8, 2015

College Basketball on TV: Week 17

SUNDAY, MARCH 8

Memphis at Cincinnati
Noon | CBS
Announcers: Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas

Winthrop at Coastal Carolina
Big South Championship Game
12:30 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers: Roy Philpott, Paul Biancardi

Stony Brook at Vermont
America East Semifinals
1 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Chris Villani, Steve Donahue

Penn State at Minnesota
1 p.m. | Big Ten Network
Announcers: Wayne Randazzo, Shon Morris

New Hampshire at Albany
America East Semifinals
2 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Ed Cohen, Frank Sullivan

Illinois State vs. No. 11 UNI (at St. Louis)
MVC Championship Game
2 p.m. | CBS
Announcers: Verne Lundquist, Jim Spanarkel, Allie LaForce

Lafayette at Bucknell
Patriot League Semifinals
2 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers: Jason Knapp, Chris Spatola

South Carolina-Upstate at North Florida
Atlantic Sun Championship Game
2:30 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers: Tom Hart, Mo Cassara

Hofstra vs. William & Mary (at Baltimore)
CAA Semifinals
2:30 p.m. | NBC Sports Network
Announcers: Mike Corey, Ron Thompson

Tulsa at No. 22 SMU
3 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers: Jason Benetti, Tim Welsh

East Carolina at Houston
4 p.m. | ESPN News
Announcers:

American at Colgate
Patriot League Semifinals
4 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers: Dave Ryan, Steve Wolf

No. 6 Wisconsin at No. 23 Ohio State
4:30 p.m. | CBS
Announcers: Jim Nantz, Bill Raftery, Tracy Wolfson

Iona vs. Monmouth (at Albany, N.Y.)
MAAC Semifinals
4:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy

Northeastern vs. UNC Wilmington (at Baltimore)
CAA Semifinals
5 p.m. | NBC Sports Network
Announcers: Mike Corey, Ron Thompson

Western Carolina vs. Wofford (at Asheville, N.C.)
SoCon Semifinals
6 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Darren Goldwater, Dean Keener, Robin Mueller

IPFW vs. South Dakota (at Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Summit League Quarterfinals

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Greg Stemen, Jay Elsen

Manhattan vs. St. Peter's (at Albany, N.Y.)
MAAC Semifinals
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy

No. 10 Maryland at Nebraska
7:30 p.m. | Big Ten Network
Announcers: Kevin Kugler, Stephen Bardo

Furman vs. Mercer (at Asheville, N.C.)
SoCon Semifinals
8:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Darren Goldwater, Dean Keener, Robin Mueller

IUPUI vs. Oral Roberts (at Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Summit League Quarterfinals

9:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Greg Stemen, Jay Elsen
 

Four regional sites selected to host second year of NCAA College Basketball Academies

Academy participants will play in scrimmages and go through drills being conducted by past and present coaches from across all three divisions of the NCAA as well as high school coaches. Coaches, as well as a commissioner for each site, will be determined later. All the prospective student-athletes and their parents or guardians will also be instructed on life skills designed to prepare them for the recruiting process, academic eligibility and life on campus.
READ MORE

5 predictions for the 2019-20 WCC men's basketball season

Andy Katz gives his five predictions for the 2019-20 WCC men's basketball season, including Player of the Year, Freshman of the Year and the top non-conference games to watch.
READ MORE

NCAA Digital reaches multi-year agreement with veteran college basketball reporter Andy Katz

Katz will provide year-round analysis through NCAA.com, social media & March Madness 365 podcast.
READ MORE

Subscribe To Email Updates

Enter your information to receive emails about offers, promotions from NCAA.com and our partners