basketball-men-d1 flag

NCAA.com | November 9, 2013

Viewer's Guide: Week 1

NATIONAL BROADCASTS | ALL TIMES ET

Friday, Nov. 8

Air Force vs. Army (at Lexington, Va.)

1 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers: Bob Picozzi, Cory Alexander

North Florida at No. 10 Florida

3 p.m. | Sun Sports
Announcers: Larry Vettel, Bill Koss

The Citadel at VMI

3:30 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers: Bob Picozzi, Cory Alexander

Emporia State at UMKC

4 p.m. | ESPN Full Court
Announcers: Neil Harwell, J.C. Pearson

Alabama vs. Oklahoma (at Dallas, Texas)

5 p.m. | Fox Sports Affiliates
Announcers: Bob Carpenter, Billy Tubbs

Boston College at Providence

6 p.m. | Fox Sports 1
Announcers: Gus Johnson, Bill Raftery

No. 18 Connecticut vs. Maryland (at Brooklyn)

6:30 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers: John Saunders, Len Elmore

Davidson at No. 4 Duke

7 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers: Dave O’Brien, Doris Burke

Cornell at No. 8 Syracuse

7 p.m. | Regional Sports Neworks
Announcers: Ron Thulin, Dan Bonner

Gardner-Webb at Xavier

7 p.m. | Regional Sports Neworks
Announcers: Mike Gleason, Kevin O'Neill

Illinois State at No. 14 VCU

7 p.m. | Comcast Sports Chicago-Plus / MASN
Announcers: Jon Lasser, Brooks Barry

St. John's vs. No. 20 Wisconsin (at Sioux Falls, S.D.)

7 p.m. | Big Ten Network
Announcers: Eric Collins, Stephen Bardo

UNC Asheville at No. 1 Kentucky

7 p.m. | Fox Sports South / Sun Sports
Announcers: Dave Baker, Larry Conley, Tom Werme

Missouri State at Old Dominion

7 p.m. | ESPN Full Court
Announcers: Ned Reynolds, Kelby Stuckey

Northern Kentucky at Purdue

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:
Mike Couzens, John Shulman

Belmont at Lipscomb

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Steve Selby, Justin Seamon

Appalachian State at NC State

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Patrick Kinas, Jeff Jackson

James Madison at No. 24 Virginia

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: John Sadak, Pete Strickland

Colgate at Wake Forest

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Dave Weekley, Paul BIancardi

Miami (Ohio) at No. 21 Notre Dame

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Dan Gutowsky, Darrin Horn

Stetson at Clemson

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Roy Philpott, Nate Ross

Savannah State at Pittsburgh

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Tim Neverett, Curtis Aiken

No. 19 Oregon vs. Georgetown (at Seoul, South Korea)

7 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers: Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Andy Katz

SMU vs. TCU (at Dallas, Texas)

7:30 p.m. | Fox Sports Southwest-Plus
Announcers: Brian Estridge, John Denton

Florida A&M at Rutgers

7:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Dave Leno, Mo Cassara

Presbyterian at Georgia Tech

7:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Richard Muster, Wave Rogers

Lafayette at Villanova

8 p.m. | Fox Sports 2
Announcers: Scott Graham, Tarik Turner

Southern at No. 17 Marquette

8 p.m. | Fox Sports: Wisconsin / West
Announcers: Wayne Larrivee, Corey Williams

Alcorn State at Creighton

8 p.m. | Fox Sports: Midwest / North-Plus
Announcers: Cory Provus, Bob Wenzel

UMBC at Arizona State

8 p.m. | Pac-12 Network
Announcers: Jason Knapp, Ernie Kent

Evergreen State at Utah

8 p.m. | Pac-12 Network
Announcers: Rich Cellini, Dan Dickau

Mississippi Valley State at No. 8 Oklahoma State

8 p.m. | Fox College Sports / Fox Sports Oklahoma
Announcers: Mike Wolfe, Bryndon Manzer

Louisiana-Monroe at No. 5 Kansas

8 p.m. | ESPN Full Court
Announcers: Dave Armstrong, Chris Piper

Mercer at Texas

8 p.m. | Longhorn Network
Announcers: Paul Sunderland, Reid Gettys, Amanda Scarborough

Houston Baptist at Texas Tech

8 p.m. | Fox College Sports
Announcers: Robert Giovannetti, John Harris

Southeastern Louisiana at Missouri

8 p.m. | Fox Sports Midwest-Plus
Announcers: Ben Arnet, Gary Link

Jacksonville at Florida State

8 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Rob Wilson, Jacob Ridenhour

Alabama State at Illinois

8 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Wayne Randazzo, Sean Harrington

North Carolina Central at Cincinnati

8 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Jim Barbar, Mark Adams

Lehigh at Minnesota

8 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Tom Gelehrter, Rich Zvosec

Southeast Missouri State at Saint Louis

8:30 p.m. | Fox Sports Midwest
Announcers: Pat Parris, Scott Highmark

Saint Francis (Pa.) at Fordham

8:30 p.m. | SNY

USC at Utah State

9 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers: Tom McCarthy, Pete Gillen

Florida Gulf Coast at Nebraska

9 p.m. | Big Ten Network
Announcers: Tom Hamilton, Jim Jackson

Oakland at No. 12 North Carolina

9 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers: Wes Durham, Mike Gminski

Northern Colorado at Kansas State

9 p.m. | Fox Sports Kansas City / Fox College Sports
Announcers: Ben Boyle, Stan Weber

Texas State at Houston

9 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Brett Dolan, Daymeon Fishback

UNC Wilmington at Iowa

9:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: BJ Schaben, Kevin Lehman

Colorado vs. No. 25 Baylor (at Dallas, Texas)

10 p.m. | Fox Sports Affiliates
Announcers: John Morris, Jim Haller

Cal Poly at No. 6 Arizona

10 p.m. | Pac-12 Network
Announcers: Matt McConnell, Matt Muehlebach

Bucknell at Stanford

10 p.m. | Pac-12 Network
Announcers: JB Long, Jarron Collins

Bakersfield at Washington State

10 p.m. | Pac-12 Network
Announcers: Rich Waltz, Lamar Hurd

Saint Francis (N.Y.) at Miami (Fla.)

10 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:
Mike Levine, Drew Nicholas

Coppin State at California

Midnight | Pac-12 Network
Announcers:
Roxy Bernstein, Dan Belluomini

Drexel at No. 22 UCLA

Midnight | Pac-12 Network
Announcers: Rich Burk, Don MacLean

Saturday, Nov. 9

USC Upstate at Virginia Tech

Noon | ESPN3

IPFW at Dayton

2 p.m. | Fox Sports Ohio
Announcers: Jim Kelch, Derrick Dukes

Grambling at DePaul

4 p.m. | Fox Sports 2

Niagara at Seton Hall

6 p.m. | Fox Sports 2

Army vs. The Citadel (at Lexington, Va.)

6 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Bob Picozzi, Cory Alexander

Bryant at No. 15 Gonzaga

7 p.m. | Root Sports Northwest
Announcers: Greg Heister, Richard Fox, Dan Dickau

Tennessee Tech at South Florida

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Drew Fellows, Mark Wise

Lamar at Butler

8 p.m. | Fox Sports 2

Drake at Illinois-Chicago

8 p.m. | Comcast Sports Chicgao / ESPN Full Court
Announcers: Dave Wills, David Kaplan

Eastern Illinois at Northwestern

8:30 p.m. | Big Ten Network
Announcers: Eric Collins, Mike Kelley

Air Force at VMI

8:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Bob Picozzi, Cory Alexander

Alabama A&M at No. 23 New Mexico

10 p.m. | Root Sports NW / RM
Announcers: Jerry Schemmel, Dave Bollwinkel

Sunday, Nov. 10

Northeastern vs. Boston U.

12:30 p.m. | NESN
Announcers: Eric Frede, Abu Bakr

Stetson at No. 21 Notre Dame

1 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Mike Couzens, Darrin Horn

Massachusetts vs. Boston College

3 p.m. | NESN
Announcers: Eric Frede, Abu Bakr

FIU at Kennesaw State

3:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Nathan McCreary, Scott Webb

Northern Kentucky at No. 1 Kentucky

4 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers: Dave Baker, Larry Conley, Tom Werme

Nebraska-Omaha at Iowa

4:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: BJ Schaben, Kevin Lehman

Holy Cross vs. Harvard

5:30 p.m. | NESN
Announcers: Eric Frede, Abu Bakr

Tennessee-Martin at Colorado

6 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Jacksonville State at Illinois

6 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Wayne Randazzo, Sean Harrington

Coppin State at Oregon State

8 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Seattle at Washington

10 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

 

ACC Championship highlights slate full of conference title games

READ MORE

Rivalry games dominate college football in Week 13

READ MORE

Ohio State-Michigan State battle for Big Ten East in Week 12

Michigan State travels to Columbus for showdown at the Shoe with Ohio State. Here's what to watch in college football Week 12.
READ MORE

Subscribe To Email Updates

Enter your information to receive emails about offers, promotions from NCAA.com and our partners