basketball-men-d1 flag

NCAA.com | November 30, 2013

Viewer's Guide: Week 4

NATIONAL BROADCASTS | ALL TIMES ET

Monday, Nov. 25

Arkansas vs. California (at Lahaina, Hawaii)

3 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Jon Sciambi, Jimmy Dykes

Minnesota vs. No. 8 Syracuse (at Lahaina, Hawaii)

5:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Jon Sciambi, Jimmy Dykes

Abilene Christian at Xavier

7 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Mike Gleason, Bob Wenzel

No. 5 Oklahoma State at South Florida

7 p.m. | ESPN News

Announcers: Marc Kestecher, Mark Adams

Wyoming at No. 7 Ohio State

7 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Announcers: Eric Collins, Jim Jackson

Cleveland State at No. 3 Kentucky

7 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Dave Neal, Daymeon Fishback

No. 15 Florida at Jacksonville

7 p.m. | Fox Sports Florida / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Larry Vettel, Bill Koss

Bob Jones at South Carolina-Upstate

7 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Matt Smith, Jim Hennehan

Pittsburgh vs. Texas Tech (at Brooklyn, N.Y.)

7:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Ryan Ruocco, Doris Burke

Texas vs. BYU (at Kansas City, Mo.)

7:30 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Mark Neely, Sean Farnham

UNI vs. La Salle (at St. Thomas, V.I.)

7:30 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Danny Lee, Kevin Lehman, Monyka Johnigan

IUPUI at Missouri

8 p.m. | Fox Sports Midwest / Fox College Sports / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Beau Baehman, Gary Link

No. 25 Marquette at Arizona State

9 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Justin Kutcher, Bill Raftery

Bethune-Cookman at New Mexico State

9 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Jeff Matthews, Glen Cerny

Stanford vs. Houston (at Brooklyn, N.Y.)

9:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Ryan Ruocco, Kara Lawson

No. 18 Baylor vs. Chaminade (at Lahaina, Hawaii)

9:30 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Sean McDonough, Jay Bilas

Maryland vs. Providence (at St. Thomas, V.I.)

10 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Danny Lee, Kevin Lehman, Monyka Johnigan

UC Riverside at Seattle

10 p.m. | Root Sports NW / RM

Announcers: Brad Adam, Bill Krueger, Jen Mueller

No. 12 Wichita State vs. DePaul (at Kansas City, Mo.)

10 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Mark Neely, Sean Farnham

Dayton vs. No. 11 Gonzaga (at Lahaina, Hawaii)

Midnight | ESPN2

Announcers: Sean McDonough, Jay Bilas

Tuesday, Nov. 26

Arkansas vs. Minnesota (at Lahaina, Hawaii)

2 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Jon Sciambi, Jimmy Dykes

Chaminade vs. No. 11 Gonzaga (at Lahaina, Hawaii)

4:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Jon Sciambi, Jimmy Dykes

West Virginia vs. Old Dominion (at Cancun, Mexico)

6 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Thad Anderson, Steve Wolf

Monmouth at Penn State

6 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Announcers: Josh Lewin, Shon Morris

California vs. No. 8 Syracuse (at Lahaina, Hawaii)

7 p.m. | ESPN

Announcers: Sean McDonough, Jay Bilas

Longwood at St. John's

7 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Rich Ackerman, Ron Thompson

Loyola (Md.) at No. 13 Connecticut

7 p.m. | SNY / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Gary Apple, Vin Parise

Massachusetts-Lowell at Cincinnati

7 p.m. | Fox Sports Ohio / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Tom Gelehrter, Terry Nelson

Hampton at Virginia

7 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: John Sadak, Cory Alexander

Furman at Virginia Tech

7 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Andrew Allegretta, Jeff Keppin

Mississippi Valley at Georgia Tech

7 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Richard Muster, Wave Rogers

Sacred Heart at Boston College

7 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Eric Frede, Malcolm Huckabay

Florida Gulf Coast at NC State

7 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Sam Gore, Dino Gaudio

Texas Tech vs. Houston (at Brooklyn, N.Y.)

7 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Ryan Ruocco, Mo Cassara

Texas vs. DePaul (at Kansas City, Mo.)

7:30 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Mark Neely, Sean Farnham

Evansville at Indiana

8 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Announcers: Kevin Kugler, Stephen Bardo

Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Texas A&M

8 p.m. | Fox Sports SW / Fox College Sports / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Ron Thulin, Jim Haller

Sam Houston State at SMU

8 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Dave Raymond, Stephen Howard

Saint Louis vs. No. 10 Wisconsin (at Cancun, Mexico)

8:30 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Thad Anderson, Steve Wolf

Montana at Washington

9 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Announcers: Rich Waltz, Ernie Kent

No. 18 Baylor vs. Dayton (at Lahaina, Hawaii)

9:30 p.m. | ESPN

Announcers: Sean McDonough, Jay Bilas

Pittsburgh vs. Stanford (at Brooklyn, N.Y.)

9:30 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Ryan Ruocco, Kara Lawson

BYU vs. No. 12 Wichita State (at Kansas City, Mo.)

10 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Mark Neely, Sean Farnham

Illinois at UNLV

10:45 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas, Doug Gottlieb

SIU-Edwardsville at Oregon State

11 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Announcers: JB Long, Lamar Hurd

Wednesday, Nov. 27

Maui Invitational

2:30 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers:

Eastern Michigan at No. 3 Kentucky

4 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: 

Maui Invitational

5 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers:

No. 4 Arizona vs. Drexel (at New York, N.Y.)

7 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers:

Cancun Challenge

7 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers:

Maui Invitational

7:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers:

Idaho at Boise State

9 p.m. | Root Sports NW / RM

Announcers:

No. 6 Duke vs. Alabama (at New York, N.Y.)

9:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: 

Cancun Challenge

9:30 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers:

Maui Invitational

9:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers:

Ball State at Utah

10 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Announcers: 

Tulsa vs. Indiana State (at Anchorage, Alaska)

11:30 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: 

Thursday, Nov. 28

TCU at Alaska-Anchorage

2 a.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: 

Purdue vs. No. 5 Oklahoma State (at Orlando, Fla.)

Noon | ESPN2

Announcers:

Butler vs. Washington State (at Orlando, Fla.)

2 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: 

Miami (Fla.) vs. George Washington (at Fullerton, Calif.)

2 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: 

No. 25 Marquette at Cal State Fullerton

4:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: 

No. 21 Memphis vs. Siena (at Orlando, Fla.)

6:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: 

Xavier vs. No. 23 Iowa (at Paradise Island, Bahamas)

7 p.m. | NBC Sports Network

Announcers: 

No. 19 UCLA vs. Nevada (at Las Vegas, Nev.)

7:30 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: 

LSU vs. Saint Joseph's (at Orlando, Fla.)

8:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: 

College of Charleston vs. San Diego State (at Fullerton, Calif.)

8:30 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers:

Tennessee vs. UTEP (at Paradise Island, Bahamas)

9:30 p.m. | NBC Sports Network

Announcers:

Pepperdine vs. Green Bay (at Anchorage, Alaska)

9:30 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers:

Missouri vs. Northwestern (at Las Vegas, Nev.)

10:30 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: 

No. 20 Creighton vs. Arizona State (at Fullerton, Calif.)

11 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: 

Denver vs. Harvard (at Anchorage, Alaska)

Midnight | CBS Sports Network

Announcers:

Friday, Nov. 28

Old Spice Classic

11 a.m. | ESPNU

Announcers:

Fairfield at Providence

12:30 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers:

Mount St. Mary's at No. 1 Michigan State

1 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Announcers:

Old Spice Classic

1:30 p.m. | ESPN

Announcers:

Radford at Virginia Tech

2 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers:

UALR at Oklahoma

3 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks

Announcers:

Pacific at No. 14 Oregon

3 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Announcers:

Coppin State at No. 22 Michigan

3 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Announcers:

Wooden Legacy

3:30 p.m. | ESPN

Announcers: 

NIT Tip-Off

3:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: 

Kennesaw State at Cincinnati

4 p.m. | Fox Sports Ohio / ESPN Full Court

Announcers:

Mississippi vs. Georgia Tech (at Brooklyn, N.Y.)

4:30 p.m. | NBC Sports Network

Announcers:

North Florida at No. 7 Ohio State

5 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Announcers:

Appalachian State at Georgia

5 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers:

Old Spice Classic

5:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers:

NIT Tip-Off

6 p.m. | ESPN

Announcers:

Wooden Legacy

6 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers:

Morgan State at Maryland

6 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers:

Battle 4 Atlantis

7 p.m. | NBC Sports Network

Announcers:

Northeastern at VCU

7 p.m. | Comcast Mid-Atlantic / SNY

Announcers:

Southern Miss at No. 9 Louisville

7 p.m. | ESPN Full Court

Announcers:

Coastal Carolina at Clemson

7 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers:

Florida State at No. 15 Florida

7 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers:

Virginia vs. SMU (at Corpus Christi, Texas)

7 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers:

Old Spice Classic

8 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers:

UTSA at Texas Tech

8 p.m. | Fox College Sports

Announcers:

Texas-Arlington at Texas

8 p.m. | Longhorn Network

Announcers:

IPFW at Illinois

8 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers:

Missouri vs. Nevada (at Las Vegas, Nev.)

8:30 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers:

Wooden Legacy

9:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers:

Battle 4 Atlantis

9:30 p.m. | NBC Sports Network

Announcers:

Missouri State vs. Texas A&M (at Corpus Christi, Texas)

10 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers:

No. 19 UCLA vs. Northwestern (at Las Vegas, Nev.)

11:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers:

Wooden Legacy

Midnight | ESPNU

Announcers:

Great Alaska Shootout

Midnight | CBS Sports Network

Announcers:

Saturday, Nov. 30

Lipscomb at Georgetown

Noon | Regional Sports Networks

Announcers: Jason Benetti, Gary Williams

Duquesne vs. Pittsburgh

1 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Brad Johansen, Steve Wolf

South Alabama at Middle Tennessee

1 p.m. | CSS / Comcast Sports: Calif. / MA / NE

Announcers: Mike Morgan, Brian Oliver

Barclays Center Classic

2 p.m. | NBC Sports Network

Announcers: Mike Corey, Ron Thompson

Tennessee State at South Carolina-Upstate

2 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Matt Smith, Jim Hennehan

San Diego at New Mexico

3 p.m. | Root Sports RM

Announcers: Barry Tompkins, Dave Bollwinkel

Rhode Island at George Mason

4 p.m. | MASN / SNY

Announcers: Jason Knapp, Craig Esherick

Barclays Center Classic

4:30 p.m. | NBC Sports Network

Announcers: Mike Corey, Ron Thompson

New Mexico State at Colorado State

6 p.m. | Root Sports RM

Announcers: Mike Evans, Joe Cravens

Corpus Christi Challenge

6 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Rich Waltz, Steve Lappas

Long Beach State at Washington

6:30 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Announcers: Jim Watson, Lamar Hurd

North Dakota at No. 14 Oregon

6:30 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Announcers: Aaron Goldsmith, Ernie Kent

Battle 4 Atlantis

7 p.m. | NBC Sports Network

Announcers: Terry Gannon, Stan Van Gundy, Marty Snider

Detroit at South Florida

7 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Rich Hollenberg, Drew Nicholas

Eastern Kentucky at NC State

8 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Patrick Kinas, Jeff Jackson

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Houston

8 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Brett Dolan, Reid Gettys

Corpus Christi Challenge

9 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Rich Waltz, Steve Lappas

Battle 4 Atlantis

9:30 p.m. | NBC Sports Network

Announcers: Terry Gannon, Stan Van Gundy, Marty Snider

Sunday, Dec. 1

Great Alaska Shootout

12:30 a.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Brent Stover, Pete Gillen, Rontina McCann

Old Spice Classic

Noon | ESPNU

Announcers: Bob Picozzi, Kara Lawson

No. 12 Wichita State at Saint Louis

1 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: John Sadak, Doug Gottlieb

Cornell at Notre Dame

1 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Mike Couzens, Kevin Lehman

Fairleigh Dickinson at Seton Hall

2 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Gary Thorne, Tarik Turner

Old Spice Classic

2 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Bob Picozzi, Kara Lawson

Wooden Legacy

2 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Roxy Bernstein, Miles Simon, Jeff Goodman

Iona at Florida Gulf Coast

2 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: J. Webb Horton

Hardin-Simmons at No. 18 Baylor

3 p.m. | Fox Sports SW / Fox College Sports

Announcers: John Morris, Jim Haller

Central Arkansas at Kansas State

4 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks

Announcers: Ben Boyle, Stan Weber

Oregon State at DePaul

4 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Eric Collins, Stephen Bardo

Wooden Legacy

4:30 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Roxy Bernstein, Miles Simon, Jeff Goodman

VCU at Belmont

5 p.m. | Comcast Sports MA / SNY

Announcers: Jon Lasser, Barry Brooks

Old Spice Classic

5 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Mark Jones, Fran Fraschilla

No. 16 North Carolina at UAB

6 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Adam Alexander, Dan Bonner

Wooden Legacy

6:30 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Roxy Bernstein, Miles Simon, Jeff Goodman

Old Spice Classic

7:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Mark Jones, Fran Fraschilla

South Dakota State at Stanford

8 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Announcers: JB Long, Jarron Collins

Coppin State at No. 11 Gonzaga

8 p.m. | Root Sports: NW / RM

Announcers: Greg Heister, Richard Fox, Dan Dickau

No. 3 Kentucky vs. Providence (at Brooklyn, N.Y.)

8:30 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Justin Kutcher, Bill Raftery

Wooden Legacy

9:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Dave Flemming, Sean Farnham, Jeff Godman

Cal Poly at No. 14 Oregon

10 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Announcers: Aaron Goldsmith, Ernie Kent

 

ACC Championship highlights slate full of conference title games

READ MORE

Rivalry games dominate college football in Week 13

READ MORE

Ohio State-Michigan State battle for Big Ten East in Week 12

Michigan State travels to Columbus for showdown at the Shoe with Ohio State. Here's what to watch in college football Week 12.
READ MORE

Subscribe To Email Updates

Enter your information to receive emails about offers, promotions from NCAA.com and our partners