basketball-men-d1 flag

NCAA.com | March 9, 2014

Viewer's Guide: Week 18

NATIONAL BROADCASTS | ALL TIMES ET

Monday, March 3

Notre Dame at North Carolina

7 p.m. | ESPN

Announcers: Sean McDonough, Jay Bilas, Jeannine Edwards

Xavier at Seton Hall

7 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Rich Ackerman, Vin Parise

Savannah State at NC Central

7 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Rich Hollenberg, Stan Lewter

Kansas State at Oklahoma State

9 p.m. | ESPN

Announcers: Brent Musburger, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe

NC State at Pittsburgh

9 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Mike Patrick, LaPhonso Ellis

Tuesday, March 4

UCF at Temple

6:30 p.m. | ESPN News

Announcers: Kevin Connors, Mo Cassara

Michigan at Illinois

7 p.m. | ESPN

Announcers: Mike Tirico, Dan Dakich, Allison Williams

Iowa State at Baylor

7 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Dave Flemming, Miles Simon

Creighton at Georgetown

7 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Gus Johnson, Bill Raftery

Florida at South Carolina

7 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Joe Davis, Dino Gaudio

Georgia Tech at Syracuse

7 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Tom Werme, Dan Bonner

Buffalo at Akron

7 p.m. | ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Michael Reghi, Tony White

Jacksonville at Mercer

Atlantic Sun Quarterfinals

7 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Rick Cameron

Stetson at Florida Gulf Coast

Atlantic Sun Quarterfinals

7 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: David Moulton, J. Webb Horton

North Florida at South Carolina-Upstate

Atlantic Sun Quarterfinals

7 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Jason Patterson, Michael Keel

Virginia Tech at Maryland

8 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Tim Brant, Cory Alexander

Miami (Fla.) at Clemson

8 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Bob Rathbun, Mike Gminski

South Florida at Houston

8:30 p.m. | ESPN News

Announcers: Roxy Bernstein, Stephen Howard

Alabama at Kentucky

9 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes, Shannon Spake

Marquette at Providence

9 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Chris Carrino, Tarik Turner

Florida State at Boston College

9 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Tom Hart, Len Elmore

Arizona State at Oregon

11 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Rob Stone, Marques Johnson

Wednesday, March 5

Duke at Wake Forest

7 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Bob Wichusen, LaPhonso Ellis

Rutgers at Connecticut

7 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Jason Benetti, Tim Welsh

Louisville at SMU

7 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Dave Ryan, Pete Gillen, Kristine Leahy

Nebraska at Indiana

7 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Announcers: Eric Collins, Jim Jackson

St. Francis (Brooklyn) at Mount St. Mary's

NEC Quarterfinals

7 p.m. | MSG+2 / Root Sports Pittsburgh / Fox College

Announcers: Dave Popkin, Terry O'Connor, Paul Dottino

Mississippi State at Georgia

7 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Matt Stewart, Barry Booker

Fordham at Rhode Island

7 p.m. | SNY

Announcers: Eric Frede, Abu Bakr

Tennessee at Auburn

8 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Dave Neal, Jon Sundvold

Texas Tech at Kansas

8 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Mitch Holthus, Reid Gettys

TCU at Texas

8 p.m. | Longhorn Network

Announcers: Paul Sunderland, Bruce Bowen, Kaylee Hartung

Mississippi at Arkansas

8 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Dave Weekley, Daymeon Fishback

Texas A&M at Missouri

8 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Mike Couzens, Kevin Lehman

Colorado at Stanford

9 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Dave Pasch, Bill Walton

West Virginia at Oklahoma

9 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Clay Matvick, Darrin Horn

Dayton at Saint Louis

9 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Brad Johansen, Steve Wolf

Purdue at Wisconsin

9 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Announcers: Kevin Kugler, Shon Morris

Saint Joseph's at George Washington

9 p.m. | SNY / Comcast Sports: Mid-Atlantic+ / Philadelphia

Announcers: Frank Hanrahan, John Griffin, Alexa Datt

Air Force at New Mexico

9 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Trey Bender, Blaine Fowler

Wyoming at Utah State

10 p.m. | Root Sports: NW / RM

Announcers: Mark Neely, Joe Cravens

Arizona at Oregon State

11 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Rob Stone, Marques Johnson

Utah at California

11 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Beth Mowins, Jon Crispin

San Diego State at UNLV

11 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas, Doug Gottlieb

Thursday March 6

East Tennessee State at Florida Gulf Coast

Atlantic Sun Semifinals

6:30 p.m. | CSS / ESPN3

Announcers: Neil Solondz, Scott Sanderson

Memphis at Cincinnati

7 p.m. | ESPN

Announcers: Dave O'Brien, Doris Burke

LSU at Vanderbilt

7 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Rece Davis, Bob Knight

Villanova at Xavier

7 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Justin Kutcher, Donny Marshall

Penn State at Northwestern

7 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Adam Amin, Sean Harrington

Charlotte at Marshall

7 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: John Sadak, Chris Walker

Evansville vs. Drake (at St. Louis, Mo.)

Missouri Valley First Round

7 p.m. | Comcast Sports Chicago+ / Fox Sports Midwest / Fox College / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: John Rooney, Mark Adams, Tom Ackerman

George Mason at La Salle

8 p.m. | NBC Sports Network

Announcers: Steve Schlanger, Stan Van Gundy

Louisiana-Lafayette at Western Kentucky

8 p.m. | ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Randy Lee, Hal Schmitt

South Carolina-Upstate at Mercer

Atlantic Sun Semifinals

8:30 p.m. | CSS / ESPN3

Announcers: Matt Stewart, Sonny Smith

Iowa at Michigan State

9 p.m. | ESPN

Announcers: Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale

UCLA at Washington

9 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Dave Pasch, Bill Walton

Butler at DePaul

9 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Mike Gleason, Kevin O'Neill

Hawaii at UC Santa Barbara

9 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Kanoa Leahey, Kara Lawson

VCU at Richmond

9 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Ari Wolfe, Alaa Abdelnaby, Rashan Ali

Grand Canyon at New Mexico State

9 p.m. | Altitude 2 / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Jeff Matthews, Russ Bradburd

Loyola-Chicago vs. Bradley (at St. Louis, Mo.)

Missouri Valley First Round

9:30 p.m. | Comcast Sports Chicago+ / Fox Sports Midwest / Fox College / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: John Rooney, Mark Adams, Tom Ackerman

UC Davis at UC Riverside

10 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Trent Schlom, Richie Schueler, Sanaz Tavassol

USC at Washington State

11 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Roxy Bernstein, Corey Williams

Friday March 7

Appalachian State vs. Samford (at Asheville, N.C.)

Southern Conference First Round

11 a.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Darren Goldwater, Dean Keener

Winthrop vs. High Point (at Conway, S.C.)

Big South Quarterfinals

Noon | ESPN3

Announcers: Matt Hogue, Nate Ross

Evansville vs. Wichita State (at St. Louis, Mo.)

Missouri Valley Quarterfinals

1 p.m. | Comcast Sports Chicago / Fox Sports Midwest / Fox College / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: John Rooney, Mark Adams, Tom Ackerman

Furman vs. Georgia Southern (at Asheville, N.C.)

Southern Conference First Round

1:30 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Darren Goldwater, Dean Keener

Radford vs. UNC-Asheville (at Conway, S.C.)

Big South Quarterfinals

2 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Matt Hogue, Nate Ross

Illinois State vs. Missouri State (at St. Louis, Mo.)

Missouri Valley Quarterfinals

3:30 p.m. | Comcast Sports Chicago / Fox Sports Midwest / Fox College / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: John Rooney, Mark Adams, Tom Ackerman

The Citadel vs. UNC Greensboro (at Asheville, N.C.)

Southern Conference First Round

4 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Darren Goldwater, Dean Keener

Charleston Southern at Coastal Carolina

Big South Quarterfinals

6 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Patrick Kinas, Ralph Patterson

Kent State at Akron

7 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Mike Crispino, Darrin Horn

Houston at UCF

7 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Ron Pitts, Bob Wenzel

Loyola-Chicago vs. Indiana State (at St. Louis, Mo.)

Missouri Valley Quarterfinals

7 p.m. | Comcast Sports Chicago / Fox Sports Midwest / Fox College / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: John Rooney, Mark Adams, Tom Ackerman

Oakland vs. Wright State (at Green Bay, Wis.)

Horizon League Second Round

7 p.m. | SportsTime Ohio / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Jim Barbar, David Kaplan

Harvard at Yale

7:30 p.m. | NBC Sports Network

Announcers: Scott Graham, Dalen Cuff

Morehead State vs. Belmont (at Nashville, Tenn.)

Ohio Valley Semifinals

7:30 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Rich Hollenberg, Adrian Branch

Gardner-Webb vs. VMI (at Conway, S.C.)

Big South Quarterfinals

8 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Patrick Kinas, Ralph Patterson

Southern Illinois vs. UNI (at St. Louis, Mo.)

Missouri Valley Quarterfinals

9:30 p.m. | Comcast Sports Chicago+ / Fox Sports Midwest / Fox College / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: John Rooney, Mark Adams, Tom Ackerman

Milwaukee vs. Valparaiso (at Green Bay, Wis.)

Horizon League Second Round

9:30 p.m. | SportsTime Ohio / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Jim Barbar, David Kaplan

Eastern Kentucky vs. Murray State (at Nashville, Tenn.)

Ohio Valley Semifinals

10 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Rich Hollenberg, Adrian Branch

Saturday March 8

Kentucky at Florida

Noon | CBS

Announcers: Tom McCarthy, Jim Spanarkel

Kansas at West Virginia

Noon | ESPN

Announcers: Carter Blackburn, Tim Welsh

SMU at Memphis

Noon | ESPN2

Announcers: Dave O'Brien, Doris Burke

St. John's at Marquette

Noon | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Mike Gleason, Stephen Bardo

Cincinnati at Rutgers

Noon | ESPN News

Announcers: John Saunders, LaPhonso Ellis

Hofstra vs. Delaware (at Baltimore, Md.)

Colonial Quarterfinals

Noon | Regional Sports Networks

Announcers: Al Koken, Blaine Taylor, Rob Carlin

Mount St. Mary's at Wagner

Northeast Semifinals

Noon | MSG+ / Fox College

Announcers: Paul Dottino, Tim Capstraw, Matt Martucci

Ohio at Miami (Ohio)

Noon | ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Mike Cairns, Dave Cecutti

Winthrop vs. UNC-Asheville (at Conway, S.C.)

Big South Semifinals

Noon | ESPN3

Announcers: Patrick Kinas, Ralph Patterson

Rider vs. Iona (at Springfield, Mass.)

MAAC Quarterfinals

Noon | ESPN3

Announcers: Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy

Samford vs. Davidson (at Asheville, N.C.)

Southern Conference Quarterfinals

Noon | ESPN3

Announcers: Darren Goldwater, Dean Keener

Vermont vs. New Hampshire (at Albany, N.Y.)

America East Quarterfinals

Noon | ESPN3

Announcers: Eric Frede, Frank Sullivan

Baylor at Kansas State

1:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Mitch Holthus, Reid Gettys

Vanderbilt at Mississippi

1:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Dave Baker, Daymeon Fishback

Connecticut at Louisville

2 p.m. | CBS

Announcers: Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery

Oklahoma State at Iowa State

2 p.m. | ESPN

Announcers: Jon Sciambi, Fran Fraschilla

Virginia Tech at Georgia Tech

2 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Tom Hart, Dino Gaudio

Georgtown at Villanova

2 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Gus Johnson, Bob Wenzel

Temple at South Florida

2 p.m. | ESPN News

Announcers: Mike Patrick, Len Elmore

Wake Forest at Miami (Fla.)

2 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Wes Durham, Cory Alexander

Boise State at Air Force

2 p.m. | Root Sports: NW / RM

Announcers: Marc Stout, Dave Bollwinkel

Eastern Michigan at Toledo

2 p.m. | ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Michael Reghi, Tony White

St. Francis (Pa.) at Robert Morris

Northeast Semifinals

2 p.m. | MSG+ / Fox College

Announcers: John Schmeelk, Joe DeSantis, Pat O'Keefe

VMI at Coastal Carolina

Big South Semifinals

2 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Patrick Kinas, Ralph Patterson

Utah at Stanford

2:30 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Announcers: JB Long, Don MacLean

Northeastern vs. Drexel (at Baltimore, Md.)

Colonial Quarterfinals

2:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks

Announcers: Al Koken, Blaine Taylor, Rob Carlin

Missouri State vs. Wichita State (at St. Louis, Mo.)

Missouri Valley Semifinals

2:30 p.m. | Comcast Sports Chicago / Fox Midwest / Fox College/ ESPN Full Court

Announcers: John Rooney, Mark Adams, Tom Ackerman

Western Kentucky at Georgia State

2:30 p.m. | ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Randy Lee, Hal Schmitt

Albany vs. UMBC (at Albany, N.Y.)

America East Quarterfinals

2:30 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Eric Frede, Frank Sullivan

Western Carolina vs. Elon (at Asheville, N.C.)

Southern Conference Quarterfinals

2:30 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Darren Goldwater, Dean Keener

Canisius vs. Siena (at Springfield, Mass.)

MAAC Quarterfinals

2:30 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy

Army at Boston U.

Patriot League Semifinals

3:30 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Jason Knapp, Chris Spatola

Arizona at Oregon

4 p.m. | CBS

Announcers: Andrew Catalon, Doug Gottlieb

Missouri at Tennessee

4 p.m. | ESPN

Announcers: Mark Jones, Jimmy Dykes

Texas at Texas Tech

4 p.m. | ESPN News

Announcers: Mark Neely, Rich Zvosec

Colorado State at Wyoming

4 p.m. | Root Sports: NW / RM

Announcers: Barry Tompkins, Joe Cravens

Oklahoma at TCU

4 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Dave Armstrong, Stephen Howard

Pittsburgh at Clemson

4 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Tim Brant, Dave Odom

Auburn at Texas A&M

4 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Mike Morgan, Barry Booker

South Carolina at Mississippi State

4 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Dave Lamont, Joe Dean Jr.

Arkansas at Alabama

4 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Dave Weekley, John Shulman

Seton Hall at Butler

4:30 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Justin Kutcher, Brevin Knight

Arizona State at Oregon State

4:30 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Announcers: Paul Sunderland, Lamar Hurd

USC at Washington

4:30 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Announcers: Brian Webber, Ernie Kent

George Washington at Fordham

4:30 p.m. | Comcast Sports Mid-Atlantic / SNY

Announcers: Dan Raymond, John Griffin, Alexa Datt

Georgia at LSU

5 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Dave Neal, Larry Conley

Southern Illinois vs. Indiana State (at St. Louis, Mo.)

Missouri Valley Semifinals

5 p.m. | Comcast Sports Chicago / Fox Midwest / Fox College/ ESPN Full Court

Announcers: John Rooney, Mark Adams, Tom Ackerman

Montana at Northern Arizona

5 p.m. | Fox Sports Arizona / Fox College

Announcers: Mitch Strohman, Dave Brown, Russ Pennell, Kara Hammer

Holy Cross at American

Patriot League Semifinals

5:30 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Sean Grande, Chris Walker

Indiana at Michigan

6 p.m. | ESPN

Announcers: Bob Wischusen, Dan Dakich

James Madison at Towson (at Baltimore, Md.)

Colonial Quarterfinals

6 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks

Announcers: Al Koken, Ron Thompson, Brent Harris

Stony Brook vs. Maine (at Albany, N.Y.)

America East Quarterfinals

6 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Eric Frede, Frank Sullivan

Georgia Southern vs. Chattanooga (at Asheville, N.C.)

Southern Conference Quarterfinals

6 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Darren Goldwater, Dean Keener

Colorado at California

6:30 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Announcers: Rich Cellini, Dan Belluomini

Texas Southern at Southern U.

6:30 p.m. | CST

Announcers: Todd Kalas, Perry Clark

St. Peter's vs. Manhattan (at Springfield, Mass.)

MAAC Quarterfinals

6:30 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy

Eastern Kentucky vs. Belmont (at Nashville, Tenn.)

Ohio Valley Championship

7 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Rich Hollenberg, Adrian Branch

St. Bonaventure at VCU

7 p.m. | SNY

Announcers: Frank Hanrahan, Jordan Cordette

UC Riverside at Long Beach State

7 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Rob Brender, Jon Crispin, Sanaz Tavassol

Duquesne at George Mason

7 p.m. | MASN2

Announcers: Bill Rohland, Craig Esherick

IPFW vs. IUPUI (at Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Summit League Quarterfinals

7 p.m. | Fox College

Announcers: Brad Niemann, Tom Newitt

Wright State vs. Cleveland State (at Green Bay, Wis.)

Horizon League Semifinals

7 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Jim Barbar, Malcolm Huckaby

Central Arkansas at Stephen F. Austin

7 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: David Saltzman, Van Chancellor, Chris Mycoskie

UC Davis at UC Irvine

7:30 p.m. | Fox Sports Prime Ticket San Diego

Announcers: Mark Rogondino, Michael Cage, Rashaun Haylock

Providence at Creighton

8 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Brent Stover, Pete Gillen

Illinois at Iowa

8:30 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Announcers: Josh Lewin, Jim Jackson

College of Charleston vs. William & Mary (at Baltimore, Md.)

Colonial Quarterfinals

8:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks

Announcers: Al Koken, Ron Thompson, Brent Harris

The Citadel vs. Wofford (at Asheville, N.C.)

Southern Conference Quarterfinals

8:30 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Darren Goldwater, Dean Keener

Hartford vs. Binghamton (at Albany, N.Y.)

America East Quarterfinals

8:30 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Eric Frede, Frank Sullivan

North Carolina at Duke

9 p.m. | ESPN

Announcers: Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Dick Vitale, Shannon Spake

Santa Clara vs. Gonzaga (at Las Vegas, Nev.)

West Coast Quarterfinals

9 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Dave Flemming, Sean Farnham

Niagara vs. Quinnipiac (at Springfield, Mass.)

MAAC Quarterfinals

9 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy

Milwaukee at Green Bay

Horizon League Semifinals

9:30 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Jim Barbar, Malcolm Huckaby

New Mexico at San Diego State

10 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Rich Waltz, Steve Lappas, Reggie Miller, Allie LaForce

UNLV at Nevada

10 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Trey Bender, Bill Herenda

Saint Mary's vs. Pepperdine (at Las Vegas, Nev.)

West Coast Quarterfinals

11 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Dave Flemming, Sean Farnham

UCLA at Washington State

11 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Daron Sutton, Corey Williams

Sunday March 9

Virginia at Maryland

Noon | CBS

Announcers: Marv Albert, Steve Kerr

Winthrop at Coastal Carolina

Big South Championship

Noon | ESPN2

Announcers: Roy Philpott, Paul Biancardi

Northwestern at Purdue

Noon | Big Ten Network

Announcers: Eric Collins, Stephen Bardo

Indiana State vs. Wichita State (at St. Louis, Mo.)

Missouri Valley Championship

2 p.m. | CBS

Announcers: Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner, Kristine Leahy

Mercer at Florida Gulf Coast

Atlantic Sun Championship

2 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Jason Benetti, Cory Alexander

Saint Louis at Massachusetts

2 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Brad Johnasen, Steve Wolf

Syracuse at Florida State

2 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks

Announcers: Tom Werme, Eddie Fogler

Northeastern vs. Delaware (at Baltimore, Md.)

Colonial Semifinals

2:30 p.m. | NBC Sports Network

Announcers: Mike Corey, Ron Thompson, Dalen Cuff

La Salle at St. Joseph's

4 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Ari Wolfe, Alaa Abdelnaby

Michigan State at Ohio State

4:30 p.m. | CBS

Announcers: Ian Eagle, Greg Anthony, Tracy Wolfson

Canisius vs. Iona (at Springfield, Mass.)

MAAC Semifinals

4:30 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy

William & Mary vs. Towson (at Baltimore, Md.)

Colonial Semifinals

5 p.m. | NBC Sports Network

Announcers: Mike Corey, Ron Thompson, Dalen Cuff

Albany vs. Vermont (at Albany, N.Y.)

America East Semifinals

5 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Eric Frede, Frank Sullivan

Penn State at Minnesota

5:15 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Announcers: Mike Couzens, Ariel McDonald

Boston College at NC State

6 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Carter Blackburn, Jay Williams, Allison Williams

Western Carolina vs. Davidson (at Asheville, N.C.)

Southern Conference Semifinals

6 p.m. | CSS

Announcers: Darren Goldwater, Dean Keener

Denver vs. South Dakota (at Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Summit League Quarterfinals

7 p.m. | Fox College

Announcers: Brad Niemann, Tom Newitt

Quinnipiac vs. Manhattan (at Springfield, Mass.)

MAAC Semifinals

7 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy

Wisconsin at Nebraska

7:30 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Announcers: Kevin Kugler, Shon Morris

Hartford vs. Stony Brook (at Albany, N.Y.)

America East Semifinals

7:30 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Eric Frede, Frank Sullivan

Georgia Southern vs. Wofford (at Asheville, N.C.)

Southern Conference Semifinals

8:30 p.m. | CSS

Announcers: Darren Goldwater, Dean Keener

Western Illinois at South Dakota State

Summit League Quarterfinals

9:30 p.m. | Fox College

Announcers: Brad Niemann, Tom Newitt

 

ACC Championship highlights slate full of conference title games

READ MORE

Rivalry games dominate college football in Week 13

READ MORE

Ohio State-Michigan State battle for Big Ten East in Week 12

Michigan State travels to Columbus for showdown at the Shoe with Ohio State. Here's what to watch in college football Week 12.
READ MORE

Subscribe To Email Updates

Enter your information to receive emails about offers, promotions from NCAA.com and our partners