basketball-men-d1 flag

NCAA.com | March 15, 2014

Viewer's Guide: Week 19

NATIONAL BROADCASTS | ALL TIMES ET

Monday, March 10

Manhattan vs. Iona (at Springfield, Mass.)

MAAC Championship

7 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Doug Sherman, Tim Welsh

William & Mary vs. Delaware (at Baltimore, Md.)

Colonial Championship

7 p.m. | NBC Sports Network

Announcers: Mike Corey, Ron Thompson, Dalen Cuff

Denver vs. North Dakota State (at Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Summit League Semifinals

7 p.m. | Fox College

Announcers: Brad Niemann, Tom Newitt

Saint Mary's vs. Gonzaga (at Las Vegas, Nev.)

West Coast Semifinals

9 p.m. | ESPN

Announcers: Dave Flemming, Sean Farnham

Western Carolina vs. Wofford (at Asheville, N.C.)

Southern Conference Championship

9 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Adam Amin, Mark Adams

South Dakota State vs. IPFW (at Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Summit League Semifinals

9:30 p.m. | Fox College

Announcers: Brad Niemann, Tom Newitt

San Francisco vs. BYU (at Las Vegas, Nev.)

West Coast Semifinals

11 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Dave Flemming, Sean Farnham

Tuesday, March 11

Milwaukee at Wright State

Horizon League Championship

7 p.m. | ESPN

Announcers: Bob Wischusen, Malcolm Huckaby

Mount St. Mary's at Robert Morris

Northeast Championship

7 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Mike Crispino, Miles Simon

BYU vs. Gonzaga (at Las Vegas, Nev.)

West Coast Championship

9 p.m. | ESPN

Announcers: Dave Flemming, Sean Farnham

IPFW vs. North Dakota State (at Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Summit League Championship

9 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Clay Matvick, Darrin Horn

Wednesday, March 12

Notre Dame vs. Wake Forest (at Greensboro, N.C.)

ACC First Round

1 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN2 / ESPN Full Court

ESPN2 Announcers: Sean McDonough, Jay Bilas, Jeannine Edwards

ACC Network: Tim Brant, Mike Gminski

Virginia Tech vs. Miami (Fla.) (at Greensboro, N.C.)

ACC First Round

3:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN2 / ESPN Full Court

ESPN2 Announcers: Sean McDonough, Jay Bilas, Jeannine Edwards

ACC Network: Tim Brant, Mike Gminski

Washington vs. Utah (at Las Vegas, Nev.)

Pac-12 First Round

3 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Announcers: Kevin Calabro, Ernie Kent

USC vs. Colorado (at Las Vegas, Nev.)

Pac-12 First Round

5:30 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Announcers: Kevin Calabro, Ernie Kent

Miami (Ohio) vs. Ohio (at Cleveland, Ohio)

MAC Second Round

6:30 p.m. | ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Michael Reghi, Tony White

Boston College vs. Georgia Tech (at Greensboro, N.C.)

ACC First Round

7 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN2 / ESPN Full Court

ESPN2 Announcers: Dan Shulman, Sean Farnham, Jeannine Edwards

ACC Network: Tim Brando, Dan Bonner

Butler vs. Seton Hall (at New York, N.Y.)

Big East First Round

7 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Gus Johnson, Bill Raftery, Erin Andrews

South Florida vs. Rutgers (at Memphis, Tenn.)

American First Round

7 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Mike Patrick, Len Elmore

Texas Tech vs. Oklahoma State (at Kansas City, Mo.)

Big 12 First Round

7 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Dave Armstrong, Reid Gettys

South Carolina vs. Auburn (at Atlanta, Ga.)

SEC First Round

7 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Dave Neal, Jon Sundvold

American at Boston U.

Patriot League Championship

7:30 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Jason Knapp, Chris Spatola

Oregon State vs. Oregon (at Las Vegas, Nev.)

Pac-12 First Round

9 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Announcers: Ted Robinson, Don MacLean

Mississippi State vs. Vanderbilt (at Atlanta, Ga.)

SEC First Round

9:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Dave Neal, Jon Sundvold

Northern Illinois vs. Eastern Michigan (at Cleveland, Ohio)

MAC Second Round

9:30 p.m. | ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Michael Reghi, Tony White

UCF vs. Temple (at Memphis, Tenn.)

American First Round

9:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Dave O'Brien, Doris Burke

DePaul vs. Georgetown (at New York, N.Y.)

Big East First Round

9:30 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Gus Johnson, Bill Raftery, Erin Andrews

TCU vs. Baylor (at Kansas City, Mo.)

Big 12 First Round

9:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Dave Armstrong, Reid Gettys

Washington State vs. Stanford (at Las Vegas, Nev.)

Pac-12 First Round

11:30 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Announcers: Ted Robinson, Don MacLean

Thursday, March 13

Florida State vs. Maryland (at Greensboro, N.C.)

ACC Second Round

Noon | ESPN / Regional Sports Networks

ESPN Announcers: Sean McDonough, Jay Bilas, Jeannine Edwards

ACC Network: Tim Brant, Mike Gminski

Illinois vs. Indiana (at Indianapolis, Ind.)

Big Ten First Round

Noon | Big Ten Network

Announcers: Kevin Kugler, Stephen Bardo, Stephanie White

Seton Hall vs. Villanova (at New York, N.Y.)

Big East Quarterfinals

Noon | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Justin Kutcher, Tarik Turner

St. Bonaventure vs. La Salle (at Brooklyn, N.Y.)

Atlantic 10 Second Round

Noon | Regional Sports Networks

Announcers: Mike Corey, David Kaplan

Kansas State vs. Iowa State (at Kansas City, Mo.)

Big 12 Quarterfinals

12:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Brent Musburger, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe

Houston vs. SMU (at Memphis, Tenn.)

American Quarterfinals

1 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Mike Patrick, Len Elmore, Andy Katz

Texas A&M vs. Missouri (at Atlanta, Ga.)

SEC Second Round

1 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes, Shannon Spake

Wake Forest vs. Pittsburgh (at Greensboro, N.C.)

ACC Second Round

2 p.m. | ESPN / Regional Sports Networks

ESPN Announcers: Sean McDonough, Jay Bilas, Jeannine Edwards

ACC Network: Tim Brant, Mike Gminski

Providence vs. St. John's (at New York, N.Y.)

Big East Quarterfinals

2:30 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Justin Kutcher, Tarik Turner

Fordham vs. Dayton (at Brooklyn, N.Y.)

Atlantic 10 Second Round

2:30 p.m. | NBC Sports Network

Announcers: Mike Corey, David Kaplan

Purdue vs. Ohio State (at Indianapolis, Ind.)

Big Ten First Round

2:30 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Announcers: Kevin Kugler, Stephen Bardo, Stephanie White

Oklahoma State vs. Kansas (at Kansas City, Mo.)

Big 12 Quarterfinals

3 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Brent Musburger, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe

Rutgers vs. Louisville (at Memphis, Tenn.)

American Quarterfinals

3 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Mike Patrick, Len Elmore, Andy Katz

Utah State vs. San Diego State (at Las Vegas, Nev.)

Mountain West Quarterfinals

3 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Rich Waltz, Steve Lappas, Doug Gottlieb, Lauren Gardner

Utah vs. Arizona (at Las Vegas, Nev.)

Pac-12 Quarterfinals

3 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Announcers: Kevin Calabro, Ernie Kent, Ashley Adamson

South Carolina vs. Arkansas (at Atlanta, Ga.)

SEC Second Round

3 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes, Shannon Spake

Cal Poly vs. UC Santa Barbara (at Anaheim, Calif.)

Big West Quarterfinals

3 p.m. | Fox Sports PrimeTicket / Fox College

Announcers: Ron Pitts, Michael Cage, Rahshuan Haylock

Wyoming vs. UNLV (at Las Vegas, Nev.)

Mountain West Quarterfinals

5:30 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Rich Waltz, Doug Gottlieb, Steve Lappas, Lauren Gardner

Colorado vs. California (at Las Vegas, Nev.)

Pac-12 Quarterfinals

5:30 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Announcers: Kevin Calabro, Ernie Kent, Ashley Adamson

Cal State Fullerton vs. Long Beach State (at Anaheim, Calif.)

Big West Quarterfinals

5:30 p.m. | Fox Sports PrimeTicket / Fox College

Announcers: Ron Pitts, Michael Cage, Rahshuan Haylock

Penn State vs. Minnesota (at Indianapolis, Ind.)

Big Ten First Round

6:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Mike Tirico, Dan Dakich, Allison Williams

Duquesne vs. Richmond (at Brooklyn, N.Y.)

Atlantic 10 Second Round

6:30 p.m. | NBC Sports Network

Announcers: Mike Corey, Stan Van Gundy

Ohio vs. Akron (at Cleveland, Ohio)

MAC Third Round

6:30 p.m. | ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Michael Reghi, Tony White

Miami (Fla.) vs. NC State (at Greensboro, N.C.)

ACC Second Round

7 p.m. | ESPN / Regional Sports Networks

ESPN Announcers: Dan Shulman, Sean Farnham, Jeannine Edwards

ACC Network: Tim Brando, Dan Bonner

DePaul vs. Creighton (at New York, N.Y.)

Big East Quarterfinals

7 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Gus Johnson, Bill Raftery, Erin Andrews

UCF vs. Cincinnati (at Memphis, Tenn.)

American Quarterfinals

7 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Dave O'Brien, Doris Burke, Andy Katz

Baylor vs. Oklahoma (at Kansas City, Mo.)

Big 12 Quarterfinals

7 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Dave Armstrong, Reid Gettys

Alabama vs. LSU (at Atlanta, Ga.)

SEC Second Round

7 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Dave Neal, Jon Sundvold

Troy vs. UALR (at New Orleans, La.)

Sun Belt First Round

7 p.m. | CSS / CST

Announcers: Tom Dore, Bob Donewald

Northwestern vs. Iowa (at Indianapolis, Ind.)

Big Ten First Round

9 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Mike Tirico, Dan Dakich, Allison Williams

Georgia Tech vs. Clemson (at Greensboro, N.C.)

ACC Second Round

9 p.m. | ESPN / Regional Sports Networks

ESPN Announcers: Dan Shulman, Sean Farnham, Jeannine Edwards

ACC Network: Tim Brando, Dan Bonner

Connecticut at Memphis

American Quarterfinals

9 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Dave O'Brien, Doris Burke, Andy Katz

Fresno State vs. New Mexico (at Las Vegas, Nev.)

Mountain West Quarterfinals

9 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Andrew Catalon, Doug Gottlieb, Steve Lappas, Lauren Gardner

Oregon vs. UCLA (at Las Vegas, Nev.)

Pac-12 Quarterfinals

9 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Announcers: Ted Robinson, Don MacLean, Ashley Adamson

Mississippi State vs. Mississippi (at Atlanta, Ga.)

SEC Second Round

9 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Dave Neal, Jon Sundvold, Jeff Goodman

Rhode Island vs. Massachusetts (at Brooklyn, N.Y.)

Atlantic 10 Second Round

9 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks

Announcers: Mike Corey, Stan Van Gundy

UC Riverside vs. UC Irvine (at Anaheim, Calif.)

Big West Quarterfinals

5:30 p.m. | Fox Sports PrimeTicket San Diego / Fox College

Announcers: Paul Sunderland, Michael Cage, Rashuan Haylock

Eastern Michigan vs. Buffalo (at Cleveland, Ohio)

MAC Third Round

9 p.m. | ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Michael Reghi, Tony White

Marquette vs. Xavier (at New York, N.Y.)

Big East Quarterfinals

9:30 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Gus Johnson, Bill Raftery, Erin Andrews

West Virginia vs. Texas (at Kansas City, Mo.)

Big 12 Quarterfinals

9:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Dave Armstrong, Reid Gettys

Louisiana-Monroe vs. Texas-Arlington (at New Orleans, La.)

Sun Belt First Round

9:30 p.m. | CSS / CST

Announcers: Tom Dore, Bob Donewald

Stanford vs. Arizona State (at Las Vegas, Nev.)

Pac-12 Quarterfinals

11:30 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Aaron Goldsmith, Sean Elliott, Molly McGarth

Boise State vs. Nevada (at Las Vegas, Nev.)

Mountain West Quarterfinals

11:30 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Andrew Catalon, Doug Gottlieb, Steve Lappas, Lauren Gardner

Cal State Northridge vs. Hawaii (at Anaheim, Calif.)

Big West Quarterfinals

11:30 p.m. | Fox Sports PrimeTicket San Diego / Fox College

Announcers: Paul Sunderland, Michael Cage, Rahshaun Haylock

Friday, March 14

Florida State vs. Virginia (at Greensboro, N.C.)

ACC Quarterfinals

Noon | ESPN2 / Regional Sports Networks

ESPN Announcers: Sean McDonough, Jay Bilas, Jeannine Edwards

ACC Network: Tim Brant, Mike Gminski

Illinois vs. Michigan (at Indianapolis, Ind.)

Big Ten Quarterfinals

Noon | ESPN

Announcers: Mike Tirico, Dan Dakich, Allison Williams

St. Bonaventure vs. Saint Louis (at Brooklyn, N.Y.)

Atlantic 10 Quarterfinals

Noon | NBC Sports Network

Announcers: Mike Corey, David Kaplan

Missouri vs. Florida (at Atlanta, Ga.)

SEC Quarterfinals

1 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes, Shannon Spake

Pittsburgh vs. North Carolina (at Greensboro, N.C.)

ACC Quarterfinals

2 p.m. | ESPN2 / Regional Sports Networks

ESPN Announcers: Sean McDonough, Jay Bilas, Jeannine Edwards

ACC Network: Tim Brant, Mike Gminski

Ohio State vs. Nebraska (at Indianapolis, Ind.)

Big Ten Quarterfinals

2:30 p.m. | ESPN\

Announcers: Mike Tirico, Dan Dakich, Allison Williams

Dayton vs. St. Joseph's (at Brooklyn, N.Y.)

Atlantic 10 Quarterfinals

2:30 p.m. | NBC Sports Network

Announcers: Mike Corey, Stan Van Gundy, David Kaplan

South Carolina vs. Tennessee (at Atlanta, Ga.)

SEC Quarterfinals

3 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes, Shannon Spake

Middle Tennessee vs. Tulsa (at El Paso, Texas)

Conference USA Semifinals

4 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Dave Ryan, Pete Gillen, Evan Washburn

Northwestern State vs. Stephen F. Austin (at Katy, Texas)

Southland Semifinals

6 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Lincoln Rose, Jim Haller, Chris Mycoskie

Richmond vs. VCU (at Brooklyn, N.Y.)

Atlantic 10 Quarterfinals

6:30 p.m. | NBC Sports Network

Announcers: Mike Corey, Stan Van Gundy, David Kaplan

Southern Miss vs. Louisiana Tech (at El Paso, Texas)

Conference USA Semifinals

6:30 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Dave Ryan, Pete Gillen, Evan Washburn

Minnesota vs. Wisconsin (at Indianapolis, Ind.)

Big Ten Quarterfinals

6:30 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Announcers: Eric Collins, Shon Morris, Stephanie White

Akron vs. Western Michigan (at Cleveland, Ohio)

MAC Semifinals

6:30 p.m. | ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Michael Reghi, Tony White

NC State vs. Syracuse (at Greensboro, N.C.)

ACC Quarterfinals

7 p.m. | ESPN / Regional Sports Networks

ESPN Announcers: Dan Shulman, Sean Farnham, Jeannine Edwards

ACC Network: Tim Brando, Dan Bonner

Houston vs. Louisville (at Memphis, Tenn.)

American Semifinals

7 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Dave O'Brien, Doris Burke, Andy Katz

Seton Hall vs. Providence (at New York, N.Y.)

Big East Semifinals

7 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Gus Johnson, Bill Raftery, Erin Andrews

LSU vs. Kentucky (at Atlanta, Ga.)

SEC Quarterfinals

7 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Dave Neal, Jon Sundvold, Jeff Goodman

Iowa State vs. Kansas (at Kansas City, Mo.)

Big 12 Semifinals

7 p.m. | ESPNU / Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Brent Musburger, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe

UALR vs. Arkansas State (at New Orleans, La.)

Sun Belt Quarterfinals

7 p.m. | CSS / CST / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Tom Dore, Bob Donewald

Sam Houston State vs. Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (at Katy, Texas)

Southland Semifinals

8:30 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Lincoln Rose, Jim Haller, Chris Mycoskie

Clemson vs. Duke (at Greensboro, N.C.)

ACC Quarterfinals

9 p.m.| ESPN / Regional Sports Networks

ESPN Announcers: Dan Shulman, Sean Farnham, Jeannine Edwards

ACC Network: Tim Brando, Dan Bonner

Connecticut vs. Cincinnati (at Memphis, Tenn.)

American Semifinals

9 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Dave O'Brien, Doris Burke, Andy Katz

Massachusetts vs. George Washington (at Brooklyn, N.Y.)

Atlantic 10 Quarterfinals

9 p.m. | NBC Sports Network

Announcers: Mike Corey, Stan Van Gundy, David Kaplan

San Diego State at UNLV

Mountain West Semifinals

9 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Andrew Catalon, Doug Gottlieb, Steve Lappas, Lauren Gardner

Northwestern vs. Michigan State (at Indianapolis, Ind.)

Big Ten Quarterfinals

9 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Announcers: Eric Collins, Shon Morris, Stephanie White

Colorado vs. Arizona (at Las Vegas, Nev.)

Pac-12 Semifinals

9 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Announcers: Kevin Calabro, Ernie Kent, Ashley Adamson

Mississippi vs. Georgia (at Atlanta, Ga.)

SEC Quarterfinals

9 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Dave Neal, Jon Sundvold, Jeff Goodman

Eastern Michigan vs. Toledo (at Cleveland, Ohio)

MAC Semifinals

9 p.m. | ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Michael Reghi, Tony White

Xavier vs. Creighton (at New York, N.Y.)

Big East Semifinals

9:30 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Gus Johnson, Bill Raftery, Erin Andrews

Baylor vs. Texas (at Kansas City, Mo.)

Big 12 Semifinals

9:30 p.m. | ESPNU / Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Brent Musburger, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe

Texas-Arlington vs. Louisiana-Lafayette (at New Orleans, La.)

Sun Belt Quarterfinals

9:30 p.m. | CSS / CST / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Tom Dore, Bob Donewald

Cal Poly vs. UC Irvine (at Anaheim, Calif.)

Big West Semifinals

9:30 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Mark Jones, Miles Simon

Stanford vs. UCLA (at Las Vegas, Nev.)

Pac-12 Semifinals

11:30 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Aaron Goldsmth, Sean Elliot, Molly McGrath

Boise State vs. New Mexico (at Las Vegas, Nev.)

Mountain West Semifinals

11:30 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Andrew Catalon, Doug Gottlieb, Steve Lappas, Lauren Gardner

Cal State Northridge vs. Long Beach State (at Anaheim, Calif.)

Big West Semifinals

Midnight | ESPNU

Announcers: Mark Jones, Miles Simon

Saturday, March 15

Louisiana Tech vs. Tulsa (at El Paso, Texas)

Conference USA Championship

11:30 a.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel

Albany at Stony Brook

America East Championship

11:30 a.m. | ESPN2

Announcers:

Tennessee vs. Florida (at Atlanta, Ga.)

SEC Semifinals

1 p.m. | ABC

Announcers: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes, Shannon Spake

Pittsburgh vs. Virginia (at Greensboro, N.C.)

ACC Semifinals

1 p.m. | ESPN / Regional Sports Networks

ESPN Announcers: Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Jeannine Edwards

ACC Network: Tim Brant, Mike Gminski, Debbie Antonelli

Ohio State vs. Michigan (at Indianapolis, Ind.)

Big Ten Semifinals

1:30 p.m. | CBS

Announcers: Kevin Harlan, Greg Anthony, Steve Kerr, Tracy Wolfson

St. Bonaventure vs. St. Joseph's (at Brooklyn, N.Y.)

Atlantic 10 Semifinals

1:30 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Tom McCarthy, Alaa Abdelnaby, Susannah Collins

Georgia vs. Kentucky (at Atlanta, Ga.)

SEC Semifinals

3 p.m. | ABC

Announcers: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes, Shannon Spake

NC State vs. Duke (at Greensboro, N.C.)

ACC Semifinals

3 p.m. | ESPN / Regional Sports Networks

ESPN Announcers: Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Jeannine Edwards

ACC Network: Tim Brando, Mike Gminski, Debbie Antonelli

Arkansas State vs. Georgia State (at New Orleans, La.)

Sun Belt Semifinals

3 p.m. | CSS / CST / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Tom Dore, Bob Donewald

Michigan State vs. Wisconsin (at Indianapolis, Ind.)

Big Ten Semifinals

4 p.m. | CBS

Announcers: Kevin Harlan, Greg Anthony, Steve Kerr, Tracy Wolfson

George Washington vs. VCU (at Brooklyn, N.Y.)

Atlantic 10 Semifinals

4 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Tom McCarthy, Alaa Abdelnaby, Susannah Collins

Prairie View A&M vs. Texas Southern (at Houston, Texas)

SWAC Championship

4:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Mark Neely, Jarron Collins

Louisiana-Lafayette vs. Western Kentucky (at New Orleans, La.)

Sun Belt Semifinals

5:30 p.m. | CSS / CST / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Tom Dore, Bob Donewald

New Mexico vs. San Diego State (at Las Vegas, Nev.)

Mountain West Championship

6 p.m. | CBS

Announcers: Andrew Catalon, Dan Bonner, Reggie Miller, Steve Lappas

Connecticut vs. Louisville (at Memphis, Tenn.)

American Championship

6 p.m. | ESPN

Announcers: Dave O'Brien, Doris Burke, Andy Katz

UCLA vs. Arizona (at Las Vegas, Nev.)

Pac-12 Championship

6 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Aaron Goldsmith, Sean Elliot, Molly McGrath

Morgan State vs. NC Central (at Norfolk, Va.)

MEAC Championship

6 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Tom Hart, Stan Lewter

Toledo vs. Western Michigan (at Cleveland, Ohio)

MAC Championship

6:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Bob Wischusen, LaPhonso Ellis

North Dakota at Weber State

Big Sky Championship

8 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Roxy Bernstein, Corey Williams

Sam Houston State vs. Stephen F. Austin (at Katy, Texas)

Southland Championship

8:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Carter Blackburn, Stephen Howard

Providence vs. Creighton (at New York, N.Y.)

Big East Championship

8:30 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Gus Johnson, Bill Raftery, Erin Andrews

Baylor vs. Iowa State (at Kansas City, Mo.)

Big 12 Championship

9 p.m. | ESPN

Announcers: Brent Musburger, Fran Frachilla, Holly Rowe

Idaho vs. New Mexico State (at Las Vegas, Nev.)

WAC Championship

10 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Steve Quis, Jon Crispin

Cal Poly vs. Cal State Northridge (at Anaheim, Calif.)

Big West Championship

10:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Mark Jones, Miles Simon

Sunday, March 16

St. Joseph's vs. VCU (at Brooklyn, N.Y.)

Atlantic 10 Championship

1 p.m. | CBS

Announcers: Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery

Duke vs. Virginia (at Greensboro, N.C.)

ACC Championship

1 p.m. | ESPN / Regional Sports Networks

ESPN Announcers: Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Jeannine Edwards

ACC Network: Tim Brant, Mike Gminski, Debbie Antonelli

Louisiana-Lafayette vs. Georgia State (at New Orleans, La.)

Sun Belt Championship

1 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Rich Hollenberg, Mark Adams

Kentucky vs. Florida (at Atlanta, Ga.)

SEC Championship

3 p.m. | ESPN

Announcers: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes, Shannon Spake

Michigan State vs. Michigan (at Indianapolis, Ind.)

Big Ten Championship

3:30 p.m. | CBS

Announcers: Kevin Harlan, Greg Anthony, Steve Kerr, Tracy Wolfson

 

ACC Championship highlights slate full of conference title games

READ MORE

Rivalry games dominate college football in Week 13

READ MORE

Ohio State-Michigan State battle for Big Ten East in Week 12

Michigan State travels to Columbus for showdown at the Shoe with Ohio State. Here's what to watch in college football Week 12.
READ MORE

Subscribe To Email Updates

Enter your information to receive emails about offers, promotions from NCAA.com and our partners