football-fbs flag

NCAA.com | October 23, 2014

College Football on TV: Week 9

TUESDAY, OCT. 21

Arkansas State at Louisiana-Lafayette
7 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers: Mike Couzens, Ray Bentley, Laura Rutledge

THURSDAY, OCT. 23

Connecticut at No. 18 East Carolina
7 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers: Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer

Miami (Fla.) at Virginia Tech
8 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers: Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder

FRIDAY, OCT. 24

South Florida at Cincinnati
7 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers: Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley

Troy at South Alabama
7:30 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers: Eamon McAnaney, Dan Hawkins

BYU at Boise State
9 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers: Dave Flemming, David Diaz-Infante, Allison Williams

No. 6 Oregon vs. California (at Santa Clara, Calif.)
10 p.m. | Fox Sports 1
Announcers: Tim Brando, Joel Klatt
SATURDAY, OCT. 25

Texas at No. 11 Kansas State
Noon | ESPN
Announcers: Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill

Rutgers at No. 16 Nebraska
Noon | ESPN2
Announcers: Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Carcaterra

Minnesota at Illinois
Noon | ESPNU
Announcers: Clay Matvick, Anthony Becht

Memphis at SMU
Noon | ESPN News
Announcers: Mike Couzens, Gene Chizik

North Texas at Rice
Noon | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers: Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Christian Steckel

Maryland at Wisconsin
Noon | Big Ten Network
Announcers: Kevin Kugler, Glen Mason, Lisa Byington

UAB at Arkansas
Noon | SEC Network
Announcers: Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Laura Rutledge

Maine at Rhode Island
Noon | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers: Mike Gleason, Andy Gresh

North Carolina at Virginia
12:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN3
Announcers: Tim Brant, Riley Skiner, Rachel Baribeau

Delaware at William & Mary
12:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers: Chick Hernandez, Brian Jackson

San Jose State at Navy
1 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers: John Sadak, Randy Cross, Sheehan Stanwick-Burch

Northern Illinois at Eastern Michigan
1 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Dan Gutowsky, John Gregory

St. Francis (Pa.) at Sacred Heart
1 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Paul Dottino, Scott Brunner, John Schmeelk

Harvard at Princeton
1 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Dave Leno, Pete Najarian

Penn at Yale
1:30 p.m. | NBC Sports Network
Announcers: Randy Moss, Ross Tucker

Samford at Furman
1:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Pete Yanity, Will Merritt

No. 25 UCLA at Colorado
2 p.m. | Pac-12 Network
Announcers: Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Lewis Johnson

Massachusetts at Toledo
2 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Mason Lowry, John Ross, Kate Longernecker

Ohio at Western Michigan
2 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Michael Reghi, Dustin Fox

Akron at Ball State
2 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Jim Barbar, Mark Herrmann

Georgia Southern at Georgia State
2 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Matt Stewart, Pat Hill

West Chester at Bloomsburg
2 p.m. | ESPN3

Kent State at Miami (Ohio)
2:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Dave Weekley, Rocky Boiman

Tennessee State at Eastern Illinois
2:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin

Youngstown State at South Dakota State
3 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Adam Seidel, Brian Shawn

No. 1 Mississippi State at Kentucky
3:30 p.m. | CBS
Announcers: Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce

Texas Tech at No. 10 TCU
3:30 p.m. | FOX
Announcers: Joe Davis, Joey Harrington, Kris Budden

Michigan at No. 8 Michigan State
3:30 p.m. | ABC
Announcers: Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Todd McShay

No. 22 West Virginia at Oklahoma State
3:30 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers: Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Quint Kessenich

Oregon State at Stanford
3:30 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers: Bob Wischusen, Matt Millen, Jeannine Edwards

Florida Atlantic at No. 23 Marshall
3:30 p.m. | Fox Sports 1
Announcers: Craig Bolerjack, Ryan Nece

Georgia Tech at Pittsburgh
3:30 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers: Adam Amin, John Congemi, Cara Capuano

Boston College at Wake Forest
3:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN3
Announcers: Wes Durham, James Bates, Hans Heiserer

Louisiana Tech at Southern Miss
3:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers: Dave Armstrong, Jim Donnan

Central Michigan at Buffalo
3:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Doug Sherman, Jerod Cherry

Eastern Washington at Northern Arizona
3:30 p.m. | Root Sports: Northwest / Rocky Mountain
Announcers: Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller

Charleston Southern at Coastal Carolina
3:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers: Evan Lepler, Nate Ross

Gardner-Webb at Liberty
3:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Mike Hogewood, Renaldo Wynn

Alabama A&M vs. Alabama State (at Birmingham, Ala.)
3:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Mark Neely, Jay Walker

UNLV at Utah State
4 p.m. | ESPN News
Announcers: Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

Vanderbilt at Missouri
4 p.m. | SEC Network
Announcers: Tom Hart, Matt Stinchcomb, Kayce Smith

Southeastern Louisiana at Stephen F. Austin
4 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Lincoln Rose, Lemont Williams, Brooke Bentley

Temple at UCF
5 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers: Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Lauren Gardner

No. 15 Arizona at Washington State
6 p.m. | Pac-12 Network
Announcers: Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Jill Savage

Syracuse at No. 21 Clemson
7 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers: Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer

Wyoming at Colorado State
7 p.m. | Root Sports Rocky Mountain
Announcers: Ari Wolfe, Sherdrick Bonner, Marc Stout

UTEP at UTSA
7 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers: Ron Thulin, Keith Moreland

Texas State at Louisiana-Monroe
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Drew Fellios, Forrest Conoly

Indiana State at Southern Illinois
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Scott Warmann, Danan Hughes, Kelly Burke

Southern U. at Jackson State
7 p.m. | CST
Announcers: Todd Kalas, James Verrett, Taylor Hasley

McNeese State at Incarnate Word
7 p.m. | Fox College Sports
Announcers: David Saltzman, Neal Raphael

West Georgia at North Alabama
7 p.m. | ESPN3

No. 3 Mississippi at No. 24 LSU
7:15 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox

No. 4 Alabama at Tennessee
7:30 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers: Joe Tessitore, Brock Huard, Shannon Spake

South Carolina at No. 5 Auburn
7:30 p.m. | SEC Network
Announcers: Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer, Maria Taylor

No. 13 Ohio State at Penn State
8 p.m. | ABC
Announcers: Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

Nicholls State at Houston Baptist
8 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker

No. 20 USC at No. 19 Utah
10 p.m. | Fox Sports 1
Announcers: Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Molly McGrath

No. 14 Arizona State at Washington
10:45 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers: Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Jessica Mendoza