softball-d2 flag

NCAA.com | May 11, 2015

2015 Division II Softball Regionals

The 2015 Division II Softball Championship is set with 16 regionals. Four teams will participate at each of the regional sites in double-elimination tournaments. Regional competition will be held May 7-9 or May 8-10. Each winner will advance to the super regionals May 15-16 where they will take on the respective winner from their region (i.e., Atlantic 1 vs. Atlantic 2). The finals will be held May 21-25 in Oklahoma City. Check back often for results and matchups.

Final Site Bracket: Interactive

Regional Brackets: All 16 Printable Brackets

ATLANTIC 1 REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: California (Pa.) Watch/Live Stats
1 May 8, 1 p.m. No. 1 California (Pa.) (35-10) vs. No. 8 Saint Augustine's (20-12) Cal. (Pa), 11-0
2 May 8, 3:30 p.m. No. 4 Charleston (W.Va.) (36-12) vs. No. 5 Gannon (28-14) Charleston, 3-2
3 May 9, 10:30 a.m. No. 1 California (Pa.) vs. No. 4 Charleston (W. Va.) Charleston, 5-2
4 May 9, 1 p.m. No. 8 Saint Augustine's vs. No. 5 Gannon Gannon, 10-2
5 May 9, 3:30 p.m. No. 1 California (Pa.) vs. No. 5 Gannon Cal. (Pa.), 13-4
6 May 10, 1 p.m. No. 4 Charleston (W. Va.) vs. No. 1 California (Pa.) Cal. (Pa.), 1-0
7 May 10, 3:30 p.m. No. 4 Charleston (W. Va.) vs. No. 1 California (Pa.) Cal. (Pa.), 3-2
ATLANTIC 2 REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: West Virginia Wesleyan Watch/Live Stats
1 May 8, Noon No. 3 West Chester (41-14) vs. No. 6 Concord (33-17) Concord, 3-1
2 May 8, 2:30 p.m. No. 2 West Virginia Wesleyan (35-8) vs. No. 7 Seton Hill (31-13-1) Wesleyan, 3-0
3 May 9, 10 a.m. No. 6 Concord vs. No. 2 West Virginia Wesleyan Wesleyan, 4-0
4 May 9, 12:30 p.m. No. 3 West Chester vs. No. 7 Seton Hill Seton Hill, 3-2
5 May 9, 3 p.m. No. 6 Concord vs. No. 7 Seton Hill Seton Hill, 4-3
6 May 10, Noon No. 2 West Virginia Wesleyan vs. No. 7 Seton Hill Wesleyan, 10-2
CENTRAL 1 REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Augustana (S.D.) Watch/Live Stats
1 May 8, 2 p.m. No. 4 Central Oklahoma (40-18) vs. No. 5 Winona State (46-12) Central Okla., 4-1
2 May 8, 4:30 p.m. No. 1 Augustana (S.D.) (50-9) vs. No. 8 East Central (32-14) Augustana, 4-2
3 May 9, Noon No. 4 Central Oklahoma vs. No. 1 Augustana (S.D.) Augustana, 5-1
4 May 9, 2:30 p.m. No. 5 Winona State vs. No. 8 East Central East Central, 5-2
5 May 9, 5 p.m. No. 4 Central Oklahoma vs. No. 8 East Central East Central, 4-1
6 May 10, 2 p.m. No. 1 Augustana (S.D.) vs. No. 8 East Central Augustana, 3-1
CENTRAL 2 REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Central Missouri Watch/Live Stats
1 May 8, 4 p.m. No. 2 Central Missouri (44-14) vs. No. 7 Missouri Western State (36-19) Central Mo., 7-2
2 May 8, 6:30 p.m. No. 3 Henderson State (41-13) vs. No. 6 Arkansas Tech (40-20) Henderson St., 9-1
3 May 9, 1 p.m. No. 2 Central Missouri vs. No. 3 Henderson State Central Mo., 4-2
4 May 9, 3:30 p.m. No. 7 Missouri Western State vs. No. 6 Arkansas Tech ATU, 4-1
5 May 9, 6 p.m. No. 3 Henderson State vs. No. 6 Arkansas Tech Henderson St., 2-0
6 May 10, 2 p.m. No. 2 Central Missouri vs. No. 3 Henderson State Central Mo., 2-0
EAST 1 REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Adelphi Watch/Live Stats
1 May 8, 1:30 p.m. No. 1 Caldwell (34-12-1) vs. No. 8 Pace (25-15) Caldwell, 6-2
2 May 9, 10 a.m. No. 4 Adelphi (25-19) vs. No. 5 Wilmington (Del.) (31-16) Adelphi, 3-1
3 May 9, 11 a.m. No. 1 Caldwell vs. No. 4 Adelphi Adelphi, 7-3
4 May 9, 1:30 p.m. No. 8 Pace vs. No. 5 Wilmington Wilmington, 2-0
5 May 10, 10 a.m. No. 1 Caldwell vs. No. 5 Wilmington Caldwell, 7-2
6 May 10, 12:30 p.m. No. 4 Adelphi vs. No. 1 Caldwell Caldwell, 4-3
7 May 10, 3:30 p.m. No. 4 Adelphi vs. No. 1 Caldwell Adelphi, 9-4
EAST 2 REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Southern New Hampshire Watch/Live Stats
1 May 8, 2 p.m. No. 2 Southern New Hampshire (31-6) vs. No. 7 St. Anselm (22-12) Southern N.H., 3-0
2 May 8, 4:30 p.m. No. 3 Queens (N.C.) (35-14) vs. No. 6 LIU Post (30-15-1) LIU Post, 2-0
3 May 9, 11:30 a.m. No. 2 Southern New Hampshire vs. No. 6 LIU Post LIU Post, 1-0
4 May 9, 2 p.m. No. 7 St. Anselm vs. No. 3 Queens (N.C.) St. Anselm, 2-1
5 May 9, 4:30 p.m. No. 2 Southern New Hampshire vs. No. 7 St. Anselm Southern N.H., 2-1
6 May 10, 1:30 p.m. No. 2 Southern New Hampshire vs. No. 6 LIU Post Southern N.H., 2-1
7 May 10, 5 p.m. No. 2 Southern New Hampshire vs. No. 6 LIU Post Southern N.H., 3-2
MIDWEST 1 REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Missouri-St. Louis Watch/Live Stats
1 May 8, 6 p.m. No. 4 Grand Valley State (32-15) vs. No. 5 Southern Indiana (37-9) Southern Ind., 4-2
2 May 8, 8:30 p.m. No. 1 Missouri St. Louis (44-6) vs. No. 8 Wayne State (Mich.) (42-17-1) UMSL, 1-0
3 May 10, 11 a.m. No. 5 Southern Indiana vs. No. 1 Missouri St. Louis UMSL, 4-0
4 May 10, TBA No. 4 Grand Valley State vs. No. 8 Wayne State (Mich.) Wayne St., 3-0
5 May 10, 10 a.m. No. 8 Wayne State (Mich.) vs. No. 5 Southern Indiana Southern Ind., 9-6
6 May 10, 7:30 p.m. No. 1 Missouri St. Louis vs. No. 5 Southern Indiana UMSL, 7-0
MIDWEST 2 REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Indianapolis Watch/Live Stats
1 May 8, 11 a.m. No. 2 Indianapolis (42-12) vs. No. 7 Trevecca Nazarene (38-8) Indianapolis, 3-1
2 May 8, 1:30 p.m. No. 3 Ashland (38-8) vs. No. 6 Truman (33-14) Ashland, 5-4
3 May 9, 10 a.m. No. 2 Indianapolis vs. No. 3 Ashland Indianapolis, 7-3
4 May 9, 12:30 p.m. No. 7 Trevecca Nazarene vs. No. 6 Truman TNU, 3-1
5 May 9, 4 p.m. No. 3 Ashland vs. No. 7 Trevecca Nazarene TNU, 4-0
6 May 10, Noon No. 2 Indianapolis vs. No. 7 Trevecca Nazarene Indianapolis, 4-3
SOUTH 1 REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Valdosta State Watch/Live Stats
1 May 8, 4:30 p.m. No. 4 Shorter (36-15) vs. No. 5 Alabama-Huntsville (39-14) Shorter, 3-1
2 May 8, 7 p.m. No. 1 Valdosta State (46-7) vs. No. 8 Tuskegee (13-18) Valdosta St., 8-0
3 May 9, 1:30 p.m. No. 4 Shorter vs. No. 1 Valdosta State Shorter, 8-6
4 May 9, 4 p.m. No. 5 Alabama-Huntsville vs. No. 8 Tuskegee Ala.-Huntsville, 6-1
5 May 9, 6:30 p.m. No. 1 Valdosta State vs. No. 5 Alabama-Huntsville Valdosta St., 5-2
6 May 10, 1 p.m. No. 1 Valdosta State vs. No. 4 Shorter Shorter, 6-1
SOUTH 2 REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: North Alabama Watch/Live Stats
1 May 8, 4 p.m. No. 2 Rollins (37-11) vs. No. 7 Tampa (28-11) Rollins, 3-2
2 May 8, 6:30 p.m. No. 3 North Alabama (35-12) vs. No. 6 Florida Tech (35-17) Florida Tech, 2-1
3 May 9, 1 p.m. No. 2 Rollins vs. No. 6 Florida Tech Florida Tech, 2-1
4 May 9, 3:30 p.m. No. 7 Tampa vs. No. 3 North Alabama N. Alabama, 6-0
5 May 9, 6 p.m. No. 2 Rollins vs. No. 3 North Alabama N. Alabama, 2-1
6 May 10, 2 p.m. No. 6 Florida Tech vs. No. 3 North Alabama N. Alabama, 2-1
7 May 10, 4:30 p.m. No. 6 Florida Tech vs. No. 3 North Alabama Florida Tech, 4-2
SOUTH CENTRAL 1 REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: West Texas A&M Watch/Live Stats
1 May 8, 5 p.m. No. 4 Cameron (39-16) vs. No. 5 Angelo State (33-15-1) Cameron, 5-4
2 May 8, 7:30 p.m. No. 1 West Texas A&M (44-9) vs. No. 8 Tarleton State (30-20) Tarleton St., 2-1
3 May 9, 2:30 p.m. No. 4 Cameron vs. No. 8 Tarleton State Tarleton St., 8-4
4 May 9, 5 p.m. No. 1 West Texas A&M vs. No. 5 Angelo State WTAM, 7-6
5 May 9, 7:30 p.m. No. 1 West Texas A&M vs. No. 4 Cameron Cameron, 3-2
6 May 10, 2:30 p.m. No. 8 Tarleton State vs. No. 4 Cameron Tarleton St., 11-3
SOUTH CENTRAL 2 REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: St. Mary's (Texas) Watch/Live Stats
1 May 8, 2 p.m. No. 3 Metro State (42-14) vs. No. 6 Regis (Colo.) (31-17) Metro St., 2-1
2 May 8, 4:30 p.m. No. 2 St. Mary's (Texas) (42-9) vs. No. 7 Texas Woman's (28-20-2) St. Mary's, 3-0
3 May 9, 1 p.m. No. 3 Metro State vs. No. 2 St. Mary's (Texas) Metro St., 6-5
4 May 9, 3:30 p.m. No. 6 Regis (Colo.) vs. No. 7 Texas Woman's Regis, 11-10
5 May 9, 6 p.m. No. 2 St. Mary's (Texas) vs. No. 6 Regis (Colo.) St. Mary's, 10-2
6 May 10, 2 p.m. No. 3 Metro State vs. No. 2 St. Mary's (Texas) St. Mary's, 5-3
7 May 10, 4:30 p.m. No. 3 Metro State vs. No. 2 St. Mary's (Texas) St. Mary's, 8-2
SOUTHEAST 1 REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: North Georgia Watch/Live Stats
1 May 8, 4 p.m. No. 4 Catawba (29-15) vs. No. 5 Anderson (S.C.) (39-13) Catawba, 13-4
2 May 8, 6:30 p.m. No. 1 North Georgia (44-7) vs. No. 8 Limestone (30-13) N. Georgia, 6-0
3 May 9, Noon No. 1 North Georgia vs. No. 4 Catawba N. Georgia, 6-1
4 May 9, 2:30 p.m. No. 5 Anderson (S.C.) vs. No. 8 Limestone Anderson, 2-1
5 May 9, 5 p.m. No. 5 Anderson (S.C.) vs. No. 4 Catawba Catawba, 4-0
6 May 10, 1 p.m. No. 1 North Georgia vs. No. 4 Catawba N. Georgia, 3-0
SOUTHEAST 2 REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Georgia College Watch/Live Stats
1 May 8, 4:30 p.m. No. 3 GRU-Augusta (32-12) vs. No. 6 Carson-Newman (35-13) Carson-Newman, 6-3
2 May 8, 7 p.m. No. 2 Georgia College (44-9) vs. No. 7 Armstrong (30-14) Georgia Col., 4-3
3 May 9, 2 p.m. No. 2 Georgia College vs. No. 6 Carson-Newman Georgia Col., 3-1
4 May 9, 4:30 p.m. No. 3 GRU-Augusta vs. No. 7 Armstrong Armstrong, 6-5
5 May 9, 7 p.m. No. 6 Carson-Newman vs. No. 7 Armstrong Armstrong, 12-6
6 May 10, 2 p.m. No. 2 Georgia College vs. No. 7 Armstrong Georgia Col., 12-4
WEST 1 REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Cal State Monterey Bay Watch/Live Stats
1 May 8, 3 p.m. No. 4 Humboldt State (41-17) vs. No. 5 Sonoma State (39-19) Sonoma St., 5-4
2 May 8, 5:30 p.m. No. 1 Cal St. Monterey Bay (47-10) vs. No. 8 Montana St.-Billings (29-21) MSU-Billings, 7-6
3 May 9, 2 p.m. No. 5 Sonoma State vs. No. 8 Montana St.-Billings Sonoma St., 5-4
4 May 9, 4:30 p.m. No. 4 Humboldt State vs. No. 1 Cal St. Monterey Bay Humboldt St, 12-8
5 May 9, 7 p.m. No. 4 Humboldt State vs. No. 8 Montana St.-Billings MSU-Billings, 5-2
6 May 10, 3 p.m. No. 5 Sonoma State vs. No. 8 Montana St.-Billings Sonoma St., 11-3
WEST 2 REGIONAL
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Dixie State Watch/Live Stats
1 May 7, 3 p.m. No. 3 California Baptist (40-9) vs. No. 6 Chico State (28-20) Cal Baptist, 8-1
2 May 7, 5:30 p.m. No. 2 Dixie State (44-7) vs. No. 7 Saint Martin's (41-18) Dixie State, 7-5
3 May 8, 1 p.m. No. 2 Dixie State vs. No. 3 California Baptist Dixie State, 11-0
4 May 8, 3:30 p.m. No. 6 Chico State vs. No. 7 Saint Martin's Chico State, 6-4
5 May 8, 6 p.m. No. 6 Chico State vs. No. 3 California Baptist Cal Baptist, 9-2
6 May 9, 2 p.m. No. 2 Dixie State vs. No. 3 California Baptist Dixie State, 9-3