tennis-men-d2 flag

NCAA.com | May 13, 2014

DII M Tennis Regionals

Brackets:

Regionals Final Site Bracket

2014 Division II Men's Team Championship -- Regional Rounds
Region/Match Matchup Date/Time/Result
Atlantic 1    
1 Shaw (13-4) vs. Chowan (15-8) Shaw, 5-2
2 *Bluefield State (17-3) vs. Shaw (14-4) Bluefield State, 5-0
Atlantic 2    
1 *Charleston (W.Va.) (13-3) vs. Edinboro (13-6) Edinboro, 5-4
2 Kutztown (11-3) vs. West Virginia Wesleyan (13-3) Kutztown, 5-2
3 Edinboro (14-6) vs. Kutztown (12-3) Edinboro, 5-3
Central 1    
1 No matches Northwest Mo. St. (16-2)
Central 2    
1 *Southwest Baptist (10-9) vs. Nebraska-Kearney (12-5) Southwestern Baptist, 5-3
East 1    
1 Southern New Hampshire (13-3) vs. Merrimack (12-7) Merrimack, 5-3
2 *Concordia (N.Y.) (15-2) vs. Merrimack (13-7) Concordia (N.Y.), 5-0
East 2    
1 *NYIT (15-4) vs. Queens (N.Y.) (9-7) NYIT, 5-0
2 Adelphi (11-5) vs. Chestnut Hill (18-5) Chestnut Hill, 5-1
3 NYIT (16-4) vs. Chestnut Hill (19-5) NYIT, 5-1
Midwest 1    
1 *Drury (19-1) vs. Grand Valley State (11-5) Drury, 5-0
2 Wayne State (Mich.) (10-7) vs. Southern Indiana (15-6) Southern Indiana, 5-3
3 Drury (20-1) vs. Southern Indiana (16-6) Drury, 5-2
Midwest 2    
1 *Indianapolis (12-2) vs. Missouri-St. Louis (10-5) Indianapolis, 5-3
2 McKendree (7-5) vs. Northwood (Mich.) (15-3) Northwood (Mich.), 5-3
3 Indianapolis (13-2) vs. Northwood (Mich.) (16-3) Northwood (Mich.), 5-3
South 1    
1 West Alabama (20-2) vs. Valdosta State (12-7) Valdosta State, 5-2
2 *West Florida (20-0) vs. Valdosta State (13-7) West Florida, 5-0
South 2    
1 *Barry (17-2) vs. Stillman (16-3) Barry, 5-0
2 Rollins (12-8) vs. Lynn (11-6) Lynn, 5-1
3 Barry (18-2) vs. Lynn (12-6) May 6, 11 a.m. ET
South Central 1    
1 St. Edward's (12-2) vs. Colorado Mesa (9-5) St. Edward's, 5-1
2 *Midwestern State (14-4) vs. St. Edward's Midwestern State, 5-4
South Central 2    
1 *Cameron (12-4) vs. Western New Mexico (11-5) Cameron, 5-2
Southeast 1    
1 North Georgia (10-9) vs. South Carolina-Aiken (10-9) South Carolina-Aiken, 5-2
2 Georgia College (14-7) vs. GRU Augusta (16-6) GRU Augusta, 5-2
3 *Armstrong Atlantic (16-5) vs. South Carolina-Aiken (11-9) Armstrong Atlantic, 5-0
4 GRU Augusta (17-6) vs. Armstrong Atlantic (17-5) Armstrong-Atlantic, 5-0
Southeast 2    
1 *Columbus State (17-4) vs. Wingate (16-4) Columbus State, 5-0
2 Mount Olive (18-0) vs. Lander (16-3) Lander, 5-0
3 Columbus State (18-4) vs. Lander (17-3) Columbus State, 5-4
West 1    
  No matches Hawaii Pacific (17-0)
West 2    
  No matches UC San Diego (11-6)
*Host school

Note: The winner of the last match listed in each region advances to the site of the final 16 in Altamonte Springs, Fla..

Subscribe To Email Updates

Enter your information to receive emails about offers, promotions from NCAA.com and our partners