tennis-women-d2 flag

NCAA.com | May 13, 2014

DII W Tennis Regionals

Brackets:

Regionals Final Site Bracket

2014 Division II Women's Team Championship -- Regional Rounds
REGION / MATCH MATCHUP DATE / RESULT
Atlantic 1    
1 Mercyhurst (10-4) vs. West Liberty (13-8) Mercyhurst, 5-4
2 *California (Pa.) (12-1) vs. Mercyhurst (11-4) California (Pa.), 5-0
Atlantic 2    
1 *Indiana (Pa.) (15-6) vs. Chowan (21-5) Indiana (Pa.), 5-0
2 Slippery Rock (11-9) vs. West Virginia State (13-2) West Virginia State, 5-1
3 Indiana (Pa.) (16-6) vs. West Virginia State (14-2) Indiana (Pa.), 5-3
Central 1    
1 Harding (15-4) vs. Arkansas Tech (11-4) Arkansas Tech, 5-4
2 *Southwest Baptist (21-2) vs. Arkansas Tech (12-4) Southwest Baptist, 5-1
Central 2    
1 *Augustana (S.D.) (19-0) vs. Emporia State (13-8) Augustana (S.D.), 5-0
2 Nebraska-Kearney (14-7) vs. Northeastern State (17-4) Northeastern State, 5-1
3 Augustana (S.D.) (20-0) vs. Northeastern State (18-4) Northeastern State, 5-3
East 1    
1 Chestnut Hill (18-7) vs. Merrimack (14-3) Chestnut Hill, 5-0
2 *NYIT (20-4) vs. Chestnut Hill (19-7) NYIT, 5-0
East 2    
1 *Queens (N.Y.) (16-4) vs. Goldey-Beacom (11-5) Queens (N.Y.), 5-0
2 Concordia (N.Y.) (11-5) vs. Queens (N.Y.) (17-4) Concordia (N.Y.), 5-2
Midwest 1    
1 Lewis (13-3) vs. Grand Valley State (14-7) Lewis, 5-0
2 *Drury (18-4) vs. Lewis (14-3) Lewis, 5-0
Midwest 2    
1 *Northwood (Mich.) (20-0) vs. Tiffin (18-6) Northwood, 5-3
2 Missouri-St. Louis (15-5) vs. Wayne State (Mich.) (21-4) Wayne State, 5-2
3 Wayne State (Mich.) (22-4) vs. Northwood (Mich.) (21-0) Wayne State, 5-3
South 1    
1 West Florida (23-4) vs. Rollins (15-5) West Forida, 5-2
2 *Barry (18-0) vs. West Florida (24-4) Barry, 5-1
South 2    
1 Lynn (15-3) vs. Stillman (22-2) Lynn, 5-0
2 *Saint Leo (17-5) vs. Lynn (16-3) Saint Leo, 5-3
South Central 1    
1 *Midwestern State (18-3) vs. Colorado Mesa (14-3) Midwestern State, 5-0
South Central 2    
1 *Saint Mary's (Texas) (11-4) vs. Cameron (15-5) Saint Mary's (Texas), 5-0
Southeast 1    
1 *Armstrong Atlantic (22-1) vs. Tusculum (19-2) Armstrong Atlantic, 5-0
2 Wingate (17-2) vs. Francis Marion (14-6) Francis Marion, 5-3
3 Armstrong Atlantic (23-1) vs. Francis Marion (15-6) Armstrong Atlantic, 5-0
Southeast 2    
1 *Columbus State (19-3) vs. Erskine (18-4) Columbus State, 5-0
2 Georgia College (17-7) vs. Flagler (16-4) Georgia College, 5-1
3 Columbus State (20-3) vs. Georgia College (18-7) Columbus State, 5-0
West 1    
  No matches BYU-Hawaii (26-0)
West 2    
  *Hawaii Pacific (13-5) vs. Academy of Art (16-3) Hawaii Pacific, 5-0
* -- Host school
The winner of the last match listed in each region advances to the site of the final 16 in Altamonte Springs, Fla.

 

Subscribe To Email Updates

Enter your information to receive emails about offers, promotions from NCAA.com and our partners