wrestling-d2 flag

NCAA.com | February 28, 2018

DII Wrestling qualifiers list and brackets announced

The NCAA announced on Monday the 2018 Division II Wrestling qualifiers list and brackets.

The brackets are available here.

The full list of qualifiers is below:

 
Weight Class First Name Last Name Team Grade Wins Loses Qual. Tourn. Qual. Place
125 Darek Huff Adams St. 17 12 7 W 3
125 Elijah Hale Central Okla. 19 20 0 W 1
125 Austin Petril Kutztown 12 14 7 E 4
125 Blake Glogouski Lake Erie 10 17 6 M 1
125 Majid Corbit Limestone 10 13 8 M 4
125 Carlos Jacquez Lindenwood (MO) 17 27 2 C 3
125 Marcus Povlick McKendree 10 25 15 C 2
125 Eric Bartos Mercyhurst 9 24 8 E 3
125 Josh Portillo Neb.-Kearney 10 5 W 2  
125 Austin Neal Newberry 9 13 11 M 2
125 Ivan Mcclay Notre Dame (OH) 19 27 6 E 1
125 Brandon Vu San Francisco 18 21 10 W 4
125 Vincent Distefanis Seton Hill 9 20 8 E 2
125 Brett Velasquez St. Cloud St. 18 26 2 C 1
125 Nick Daggett UNC Pembroke 9 31 12 M 3
125 Maleek Williams Upper Iowa 18 27 9 C 4
133 Lawrance Dudgeon Ashland 11 25 13 M 4
133 Noah Au-yeung Colo. Sch. of Mines 11 14 8 W 4
133 Paul Garcia Colorado St.-Pueblo 11 14 5 W 3
133 Dustin Kirk King (TN) 16 16 5 M 3
133 Anthony Sparacio LIU Post 10 13 2 E 4
133 Naquan Hardy McKendree 19 27 13 C 4
133 George Farmah Minnesota St. 11 10 6 C 2
133 Bryce Shoemaker Neb.-Kearney 19 18 3 W 1
133 Nolan Whitely Newberry 12 28 7 M 2
133 Kelan McKenna Notre Dame (OH) 16 17 7 E 2
133 Nathan Cervantez San Francisco 17 24 5 W 2
133 Adam Hedin St. Cloud St. 16 19 7 C 3
133 Josh Walker Upper Iowa 19 32 6 C 1
133 Darius Bunch West Liberty 11 25 4 E 3
133 Dustin Warner Wheeling Jesuit 12 18 4 E 1
133 Airk Furseth Wis.-Parkside 17 29 5 M 1
141 Dylan Udero Adams St. 10 16 9 W 3
141 Andrew Schulte California Baptist 19 19 3 W 1
141 Brock Thumm Chadron St. 18 20 8 W 2
141 Brandon Ball Fort Hays St. 10 34 5 W 4
141 Bryce Killian King (TN) 11 3 M 2  
141 Joseph Calderone LIU Post 12 28 7 E 4
141 Will Roark Maryville (MO) 17 23 6 C 3
141 Darren Wynn McKendree 19 26 0 C 1
141 Zach Scott MSU Moorhead 11 17 15 C 4
141 Isaiah Royal Newberry 9 22 13 M 3
141 Drew Walker Notre Dame (OH) 12 22 7 E 1
141 Chris Eddins Pitt.-Johnstown 10 20 2 E 2
141 Jarred Oftedahl St. Cloud St. 19 27 3 C 2
141 Bryan Lavearn Tiffin 16 15 11 M 4
141 Nick Crume UIndy 19 20 3 M 1
141 Tyler Warner Wheeling Jesuit 9 26 7 E 3
149 Natrelle Demison Adams St. 11 24 9 W 3
149 Daxton Gordon California Baptist 17 21 2 W 1
149 Josh Wimer Findlay 18 19 13 M 2
149 Efe Osaghae Fort Hays St. 9 29 11 W 2
149 George Mcguire Gannon 18 22 5 E 2
149 Nate Trepanier Lindenwood (MO) 9 22 15 C 4
149 Isaiah Kemper McKendree 11 26 14 C 2
149 Logan Grass Mercyhurst 17 25 7 E 3
149 Reis Humphrey N.M. Highlands 19 20 7 W 4
149 Taylor Misuna Notre Dame (OH) 17 24 1 E 1
149 Corey Falleroni Pitt.-Johnstown 18 14 9 E 4
149 James Pleski St. Cloud St. 17 26 1 C 1
149 Trey Grine Tiffin 17 26 6 M 3
149 Tyler Makosy UNC Pembroke 17 31 14 M 4
149 Damian Penichet Upper Iowa 18 26 10 C 3
149 Frank Yattoni Wis.-Parkside 19 24 7 M 1
157 Ryne Cokeley Fort Hays St. 11 12 10 W 4
157 Eric Lewandowski Gannon 19 9 2 E 3
157 Jared Reis Mary 12 8 3 C 3
157 Ryan Strope McKendree 16 38 11 C 1
157 Matt Malcom Neb.-Kearney 16 17 5 W 3
157 Austin Palmer Newberry 10 20 5 M 1
157 Tyler Mies Newman 18 19 3 W 1
157 Fernie Silva Notre Dame (OH) 10 18 3 E 2
157 Cody Law Pitt.-Johnstown 19 21 1 E 1
157 Zach Voytek Seton Hill 19 19 11 E 4
157 Cortez Arredondo Southwest Minn. St. 18 19 10 C 2
157 Larry Bomstad St. Cloud St. 12 26 4 C 4
157 Heath Lange UIndy 18 17 8 M 4
157 Eric Milks UNC Pembroke 26 14 M 3  
157 Shawn Beiriger Western St. 19 13 10 W 2
157 Pernevlon Shepperd Wis.-Parkside 18 22 6 M 2
165 Koery Windham Adams St. 18 14 15 W 2
165 Bret Romanzak Ashland 17 36 4 M 1
165 Greg Hilliard Belmont Abbey 18 20 10 M 4
165 Christian Smith California Baptist 12 18 6 W 3
165 Jason Buhr Colorado Mesa 12 13 4 W 4
165 Nate Ross Gannon 19 17 8 E 1
165 Nick Vandermeer Lake Erie 19 25 10 M 2
165 Qiante Wagner McKendree 11 27 15 C 4
165 Shane Ruhnke Millersville 18 24 6 E 3
165 Seth Elwood Minnesota St. 11 14 8 C 1
165 Blake Perryman Northern St. 12 20 3 C 2
165 Tyler Mann Ouachita Baptist 18 23 7 W 1
165 Devin Austin Pitt.-Johnstown 17 16 6 E 2
165 Devin FitzPatrick St. Cloud St. 17 23 4 C 3
165 Rodney Shephard UNC Pembroke 18 12 2 M 3
165 Keegan Driscoll Wheeling Jesuit 11 22 13 E 4
174 Gino Sita Alderson Broaddus 9 34 5 E 4
174 Christian Price Ashland 17 27 9 M 2
174 Lukas Poloncic Augustana 18 19 15 C 4
174 Nolan Kistler California Baptist 12 23 3 W 1
174 Bruno Nicoletti Colorado Mesa 19 23 9 W 4
174 Nathan Vandermeer Findlay 10 25 16 M 3
174 Nick Foster McKendree 10 26 4 C 1
174 Zach Johnston Minnesota St. 10 21 6 C 2
174 Zach Stodden Neb.-Kearney 18 30 12 W 3
174 Dalton George Ohio Valley 18 13 3 E 3
174 Steven Edwards Pitt.-Johnstown 18 13 6 E 2
174 Damon Greenwald Seton Hill 10 25 9 E 1
174 Kolton Eischens St. Cloud St. 10 29 4 C 3
174 Chase Boyd Tiffin 19 16 13 M 4
174 Brandon Supernaw Western St. 18 29 4 W 2
174 Nick Becker Wis.-Parkside 19 20 0 M 1
184 Richard Bencomo Adams St. 19 15 6 W 4
184 Jordan Murphy Ashland 19 22 0 M 1
184 Aero Amo Augustana 19 14 2 C 1
184 Nicholas Fiegener California Baptist 18 17 5 W 2
184 Javaughn Perkins Colorado St.-Pueblo 17 13 2 W 1
184 Bradley Metz Findlay 30 5 M 2  
184 Jeff Reimel Kutztown 18 14 8 E 2
184 Tyler Hughes Lake Erie 19 29 8 M 3
184 Dakota Deslauriers Mercyhurst 19 10 0 E 1
184 Corey Abernathy Minnesota St. 12 19 5 C 3
184 Noel Torres Newman 19 36 4 W 3
184 Tony Vezzetti Notre Dame (OH) 10 15 5 E 3
184 Tyree Overton St. Cloud St. 11 13 7 C 2
184 Brody Conner UIndy 17 27 12 M 4
184 Dalton Hahn Upper Iowa 9 25 15 C 4
184 Aidan Pasiuk Wheeling Jesuit 9 23 7 E 4
197 Luke Cramer Ashland 19 21 1 M 1
197 Garrett Strang California Baptist 16 15 11 W 4
197 Rakim Dean Fort Hays St. 12 32 10 W 3
197 Jesse Palser Lake Erie 17 27 14 M 3
197 Matthew Rudy Limestone 11 20 4 M 2
197 Wes Phipps Mercyhurst 19 20 10 E 4
197 Matt Blome Minnesota St. 10 17 6 C 3
197 Levi Niebauer Pitt.-Johnstown 17 17 3 E 2
197 Jake Temple Seton Hill 18 20 8 E 3
197 Evan Ramos Shippensburg 19 26 2 E 1
197 Morgan Smith Simon Fraser 19 36 3 W 2
197 Vince Dietz St. Cloud St. 18 31 2 C 1
197 Samuel Reeves Truman 11 16 8 C 4
197 Nick Baumler Upper Iowa 10 30 9 C 2
197 Konnor Schmidt Western St. 17 20 3 W 1
197 James Lehman Wis.-Parkside 18 28 9 M 4
285 Caleb Cotter Central Okla. 19 30 3 W 2
285 Cody Johnson Colorado St.-Pueblo 19 21 9 W 3
285 Mimmo Lytle Findlay 19 27 9 M 2
285 Ryan Appleby Kutztown 19 19 6 E 4
285 Daniel Bland Limestone 10 20 14 M 4
285 Jacob Borgmeyer Lindenwood (MO) 12 23 13 C 2
285 Mitchell Eull Minot St. 16 29 4 C 1
285 Jarrod Hinrichs Neb.-Kearney 17 38 7 W 1
285 Kameron Teacher Notre Dame (OH) 10 25 2 E 1
285 Damon Sims jr. Pitt.-Johnstown 19 15 7 E 2
285 Ciaran Ball Simon Fraser 18 35 9 W 4
285 Lawrence Phillips St. Cloud St. 11 29 5 C 3
285 Dylan Faulkenberg UIndy 18 28 2 M 1
285 Logan Hopp Upper Iowa 19 11 3 C 4
285 Terrance Fanning Wheeling Jesuit 18 27 6 E 3
285 Matt Halverson Wis.-Parkside 12 15 2 M 3