Through Games MAY. 8, 2022
REGION/RANK
Region I
Team
1 Middlebury
2 Tufts
3 Williams
4 Bowdoin
5 Amherst
6 Wesleyan
7 Brandeis
8 MIT
9 Colby
Singles
1 Stan Morris, Middlebury
2 Peter Anker, Wesleyan
3 Chase Cohen, Williams
4 Isaac Gorelik, Tufts
5 Tristan Bradley, Bowdoin
6 Matt Kandel, Williams
7 Rishabh Sharda, Tufts
8 Miles DeCoste, Coast Guard
In Consideration Adam Tzeng, Brandeis
Harris Foulkes, Amherst
Derek Shen, MIT
Joey Barrett, Colby
Doubles
1 Morris/Vilys, Middlebury
2 Cohen/Kandel, Williams
3 Belandres/Sharda, Tufts
4 Bradley/Staples, Bowdoin
5 Anker/Mitchell, Wesleyan
6 Ruparel/Chepuri, Amherst
In Consideration Chen/Tzeng, Brandeis
Barrett/Cohen, Colby
Region II
Team
1 RPI
2 TCNJ
3 Skidmore
4 Hobart
5 Vassar
6 Rochester
7 St. Lawrence
Singles
1 Aiden Drover-Mattinen, RPI
2 Zachary Portnoy, Skidmore
3 Justin Wain, TCNJ
4 Alex Yang, NYU
5 Emilio Van Cotthem, RPI
6 Sergiu Celebidachi, Skidmore
7 Winter Fagerberg, Hobart
8 Jay Wong, Vassar
In Consideration Theo Bourghelle, New Jersey City
Matthew Michibata, TCNJ
John Rado, Skidmore
Nico Teynie, New Jersey City
Doubles
1 Drover-Mattinen/Lohrbach, RPI
2 Celebidachi/Rado, Skidmore
3 Michibata/Wain, TCNJ
4 Wright/Pesin, Hobart
5 Yang/Freier, NYU
6 Jimenez/Portnoy, Skidmore
In Consideration Visnevskij/Safanov, RPI
Agostinho/Yee, Vassar
Region III
Team
1 Johns Hopkins
2 Swarthmore
3 Haverford
4 Stevens Tech
5 Washington Col.
6 Franklin & Marshall
7 Ursinus
8 Dickinson
9 Gettysburg
10 Goucher
Singles
1 Thomas Yu, Johns Hopkins
2 Charley Force, Swarthmore
3 Vishnu Joshi, Johns Hopkins
4 George Jiang, Haverford
5 Karl Hoegstedt, Washington Col.
6 Keegan Morris, Stevens
7 Andreas Wingert, Haverford
8 Kevin Jiang, Swarthmore
In Consideration Adrian Charchalis, Franklin & Marshall
Alex Kagan, Gettysburg
Caleb Fockens, Penn State Harrisburg
Marc Feliu, Stevens Tech
Doubles
1 Yu/Ardila, Johns Hopkins
2 Morris/Persson, Stevens
3 Hoegstedt/Smith, Washington Col.
4 Dill/Nichols-Daly, Swarthmore
5 Jiang/Johnson, Haverford
6 Charchalis/Rockower, Franklin & Marshall
In Consideration Feliu/Zhang, Stevens
Force/Patel, Swarthmore
Region IV
Team
1 Emory
2 Mary Washington
3 NC Wesleyan
4 Christopher Newport
5 Sewanee
6 Washington & Lee
7 Centre
8 Oglethorpe
Singles
1 Jhonny Acosta, NC Wesleyan
2 Moses Hutchison, Mary Washington
3 Antonio Mora, Emory
4 Andrew Esses, Emory
5 Ryan Macy, Christopher Newport
6 Jordan Theron, Methodist
7 Agustin Kalinowski, Hendrix
8 Marcos Dias, Southern Virginia
In Consideration Jorge Figuroa, Averett
Hallet Green, Birmingham Southern
John Falke, NC Wesleyan
Noah Holsclaw, Sewanee
Doubles
1 Hutchinson/Watson, Mary Washington
2 Acosta/Vallejo, NC Wesleyan
3 Esses/Shah, Emory
4 Macy/Strause, Christopher Newport
5 Erck/Wicklund, Sewanee
6 Shankar/Spera, Mary Washington
In Consideration Dotson/Debardalaben, Birmingham Southern
Dean/Mora, Emory
Region V
Team
1 CWRU
2 Denison
3 Kenyon
4 Depauw
5 Carnegie Mellon
6 Wooster
Singles
1 James Hopper, CWRU
2 Tim Cianciola, Denison
3 Vishwa Aduru, CWRU
4 Ansh Shah, CWRU
5 Luis Andres Platas, Kenyon
6 Alon Liberman, Wooster
7 Rishil Kondapaneni, Kenyon
8 Thomas Partridge, Depauw
In Consideration Marc Lennart-Harms, Denison
Jack Bulger, Denison
Wyatt Metzger, Depauw
Anton Hedlund, Allegheny
Doubles
1 Cianciola/Bulger, Denison
2 Hopper/Powell, CWRU
3 Metzger/Partridge, Depauw
4 Aduru/Dayal, CWRU
5 Liberman/Hanna, Wooster
6 Mackler/Gramley, Denison
In Consideration Platas/Zhang, Kenyon
North/Dill, Oberlin
Region VI
Team
1 Chicago
2 Wash U
3 North Central
4 Kalamazoo
5 Carthage
6 Wheaton
Singles
1 Christain Alshon, Chicago
2 Arjun Asokumar, Chicago
3 Abhi Ramireddy, Wash U
4 Ian Yi, Kalamazoo
5 Daniel Gomez, Principia
6 Ramon Vilarroig, North Central
7 Derek Hsieh, Chicago
8 Daniel Li, Wash U
In Consideration Daniel Moore, Carthage
Sachin Das, Chicago
Andres Sanchez, Greenville
Arthur, Hermange, Augustana
Doubles
1 Hsieh/ Alshon, Chicago
2 Ramireddy/ Li, Wash U
3 Moore/ Amadike, Carthage
4 Vilarroig/ Gonzalez, North Central
5 Yi/ Fitzgerald, Kalamazoo
6 Yamamoto/Ouyang, Wash U
In Consideration Asokumar/Leonov, Chicago
Burkett/Coates Hope
Region VII
Team
1 Gust. Adolphus
2 Wis.-Whitewater
3 Coe
4 Wis.-Eau Claire
5 Luther
6 Carleton
7 Grinnell
8 Macalester
9 Lake Forest
Singles
1 Tarm Rojanasoonthon, Carleton
2 John Zakowski, Wis.-Whitewater
3 Indraneel Raut, Gust. Adolphus
4 Nyathi Motlojoa, Luther
5 Rami Hemaiden, Coe
6 Cole Lindwall, Wis.-Whitewater
7 Nicholas Aney, Gust. Adolphus
8 Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk, Lake Forest
In Consideration Erik Beckers, Bethel
Bowen Mince, Grinnell
Max Loen, Luther
Elliot Schneider, St. Scholastica
Doubles
1 Aney/Buddle, Gust. Adolphus
2 Zakowski/Gray, Wis.-Whitewater
3 Moltjoa/Loen, Luther
4 Hermaiden/Wilson, Coe
5 Fouchier/Terakanambi, Gust. Adolphus
6 Bush/Kolonski, Wis.-Eau Claire
In Consideration Mince/Rudenberg, Grinnell
Tulchinskiy/Vyshyvanyuk, Lake Forest
Region VIII
Team
1 Claremont-M-S
2 Trinity (TX)
3 Pomona-Pitzer
4 Caltech
5 George Fox
6 Southwestern (TX)
7 Pacific (OR)
Singles
1 Robert Lui, Claremont-M-S
2 Cameron Krimbill, Trinity (TX)
3 Hayden Snyder, Pomona-Pitzer
4 Hunter Bajoit, Southwestern (TX)
5 Will Leach, George Fox
6 Mason Tran, Pacific (OR)
7 Alex Pavkovich, Hardin-Simmons
8 Caleb Wilkins, Chapman
In Consideration Ishaan Kannan, Caltech
Philip Martin, Claremont-M-S
Luke Lemaitre, George Fox
Hao Nguyen, Trinity (TX)
Doubles
1 Nguyen/Settles, Trinity
2 Comadena/Kelley, Pomona-Pitzer
3 Leach/Lemaitre, George Fox
4 Miyagawa/Tran, Pacific
5 Martin/Robinson, Claremont-M-S
6 Bode/Munguia, Concordia (TX)
In Consideration Baney/Lee, Letourneau
Hester/Mattox, Redlands

Subscribe To Email Updates

Enter your information to receive emails about offers, promotions from NCAA.com and our partners