Through Games MAY. 8, 2022
REGION/RANK
Region I
School
1 Wesleyan
2 MIT
3 Middlebury
4 Tufts
5 Amherst
6 Williams
7 Bowdoin
8 Colby
9 Babson
10 Wellesley
Singles Players
1 Olivia Soffer- Babson
2 Jackie Bukzin- Amherst
3 Elle Christensen- Tufts
4 Sarah Pertsemlidis- MIT
5 Kimberly Liao- MIT
6 Erika Ekstrand- Williams
7 Amy Cui- Amherst
8 Jamila Karah- Bowdoin
In Consideration Carly Levitz- Colby
Brinlea La Barge- Middlebury
Sahana Raman - Middlebury
Caitlyn Ferrante- Wesleyan
Doubles Teams
1 Caitlyn Ferrante/Sasha Gaeth- Wesleyan
2 Elle Christensen/Tilly Rigby- Tufts
3 Kimberly Liao/Yuka Perera- MIT
4 Erika Ekstrand/ Yuu Ishikawa- Williams
5 Sabrina Loui/Bhakti Parwani- Brandeis
6 Deliala Friedman/Mia Kintiroglou - Amherst
In Consideration Carly Levitz/Lindsey Hernandez- Colby
Maggie Dorr / Caroline Garrido- Tufts
Region II
School
1 Skidmore
2 Vassar
3 The College of New Jersey
4 Rensselaer
5 New York University
6 Ithaca
7 Rochester
8 St. Lawrence
9 SUNY New Paltz
Singles Players
1 Carol Plakk - New York University
2 Alex Mednikova - Rensselaer
3 Josephine Libby - Rochester
4 Karina Jensrud - New York University
5 Trinity Chow - SUNY New Paltz
6 Charlotte Roarty - The College of New Jersey
7 Maggie Bonomo - William Smith
8 Taylor Crain - Ithaca
In Consideration Ava Deguzman - Baruch
Lily Feldman - Skidmore
Macey Dowd - Vassar
Tatum Blalock, Vassar
Doubles Teams
1 Alex Mednikova / Rani Jones - Rensselaer
2 Charlotte Roarty / Jenny Landels -The College of New Jersey
3 Melina Stavropolus / Sofie Shen - Vassar
4 Josephine Libby / Cami Ruiz Vega -Rochester
5 Maggie Bonomo / Anudeyenna Camacho - William Smith
6 Taylor Crain / Lauren Rodriguez - Ithaca
In Consideration Trinity Chow / Anya Barteck - New Paltz
Ella Provost / Grace Truong - Skidmore
Region III School
1 Johns Hopkins
2 Swarthmore
3 Haverford
4 Washington College
5 Franklin & Marshall
6 Stevens Institute of Technology
7 Ursinus
8 Wilkes
9 Lebanon Valley
10 Gettysburg
11 Dickinson
Singles Players
1 Anjali Devireddy - Johns Hopkins
2 Abbey Russano - Haverford
3 Irene Meng - Washington College
4 Martine Fierro - Dickinson
5 Jenny Lewis - Swarthmore
6 Cassidy Landau - Franklin & Marshall
7 Rachael Fitzgerald - Haverford
8 Nathalie Williams - Swarthmore
In Consideration
Sarah Guistwite - Gettysburg
Mimi Lavin - Haverford
Aya Igaki-Meader - Johns Hopkins
Brianna Pizzano - Misericordia
Doubles Teams
1 Nathalie Williams/Crystal Xu - Swarthmore
2 Anjali Devireddy/Aya Igaki-Meader - Johns Hopkins
3 Ali Bader/Emily Javedan - Johns Hopkins
4 Erica Stutz/Sonia Varma - Swarthmore
5 Maria Cristina Diaz-Nazario/Alisha White - Washington College
6 Ellie Esterowitz/Abbey Russano - Haverford
In Consideration
Martine Fierro/Ariana Goitz - Dickinson
Rachel Fitzgerald/Anne Tobin - Haverford
Region IV
School
1 Emory
2 Sewanee
3 Mary Washington
4 Washington and Lee
5 Christopher Newport
6 Rhodes
7 Berry
8 Centre
9 Sweet Briar
Singles Players
1 Eliza McPherron - Emory
2 Abby Moghtader - Mary Washington
3 Taylor Garcia - Washington and Lee
4 Raine Weis -Christopher Newport
5 Claire Coleman - Mary Washington
6 Alice Hall -Sewanee
7 Emma Cartledge - Emory
8 Allison Ivey - Berry
In Consideration Christina Watson - Emory
Tessa Trate - Christopher Newport
Brooke Despriet - Sewanee
Emma Smith - Sewanee
Doubles Teams
1 Brooke Despriet/Alice Hall - Sewanee
2 Ana Cristina Perez/Christina Watson - Emory
3 Tessa Trate/Raine Weis - Christopher Newport
4 Abby Moghtader/Lauren Quinn - Mary Washington
5 Ansley Carpenter/Natlia Nassar - Sewanee
6 Claire Coleman/Amanda Hagino - Mary Washington
In Consideration Allison Ivey/Juliana Mascagni (Berry)
Ruth de Souza/Alison Wandling - Sweet Briar
Region V
School
1 Carnegie Mellon
2 Case Western Reserve
3 Denison
4 Kenyon
5 Oberlin
6 Otterbein
7 DePauw
Singles Players
1 Hannah Kassaie - Case Western Reserve
2 Sarah Yang - Carnegie Mellon
3 Daria Beshentseva - Kenyon
4 Crystal Zhou - Carnegie Mellon
5 Erin Storrer - Otterbein
6 Sydney Cianciola - Denison
7 Lily McCloskey - Case Western Reserve
8 Lindy Cornwall - Carnegie Mellon
In Consideration Radha Patel - Case Western Reserve
Sarah Robertson - Denison
Marta Laska - Oberlin
Ashley Isaac - Wittenberg
Doubles Teams
1 Hannah Kassaie/ Lily McCloskey - Case Western Reserve
2 Daria Beshentseva/Eleni Dakos - Kenyon
3 Sydney Cianciola/ Sarah Robertson - Denison
4 Lindy Cornwall/ Bin Zheng - Carnegie Mellon
5 Emma Henson/Erin Storrer - Otterbein
6 Monique Brual/Caroline Lopez - Denison
In Consideration Janabelle Wu/Crystal Zhou - Carnegie Mellon
Erika Pontillo/ Anna Winslow - Kenyon
Region VI
School
1 University of Chicago
2 Washington University in St. Louis
3 Hope College
4 North Central
5 Wheaton
6 Millikin
Singles Players
1 Sylwia Mikos - University of Chicago
2 Shianna Guo - University of Chicago
3 Karen Gao -Washington University in St. Louis
4 Sydney Jackson - Hope
5 Kaeli Smashey - North Central
6 Camila Gomez - Principia
7 Claudia Ng - University of Chicago
8 Sullivan Patel - Hope
In Consideration Gianna Apostoli - Carthage
Nikola Obradovich - Millikin
Ashley Spirrison - Trine
Divya Sharma - Washington University in St. Louis
Doubles Teams
1 Sylwia Mikos/Shianna Guo - University of Chicago
2 Karen Gao/ Ainsley Heidbreder - Washington University in St. Louis
3 Sydney Jackson/Sullivan Patel - Hope
4 Hannah Hougland/Alaina Kanthaphixay - North Central
5 Claudia Ng/Eugenia Lee - University of Chicago
6 Divya Sharma/ Katherine Johnston - Washington University in St. Louis
In Consideration Katherine Taylor/Grace Gardner - Transylvania
Ashley Spirrison/Ellie Cole - Trine
Region VII
School
1 Grinnell
2 Wisconsin-Whitewater
3 Carleton
4 Gustavus Adolphus
5 Wisconsin-Eau Claire
6 St. Catherine
7 Wisconsin-La Crosse
8 Luther
9 Bethel
10 St. Olaf
Singles Players
1 Sabrina Tang- Grinnell
2 Kelsey Dorr- St. Catherine
3 Grace Riermann- Bethel
4 Mary Frances Hose- Carleton
5 Simona Potockova- Gustavus Adolphus
6 Autumn Bruno- Wisconsin-Whitewater
7 Kimmy Steinert- Wisconsin-La Crosse
8 Cassie Lee- Wisconsin-Whitewater
In Consideration Amelia Asfaw- Carleton
Cecile Fuchs- Edgewood
Irene Agusti- Grinnell
Anna Stutz- Gustavus Adoplhus
Doubles Teams
1 Grace Riermann/Sydney Rott- Bethel
2 Mary Frances Hose/Amelia Asfaw- Carleton
3 Kelsey Dorr/Sofia Walker- St. Catherine
4 Simona Potockova/Yuki Oda- Gustavus Adolphus
5 Sabrina Tang/Ioanna Giannakou- Grinnell
6 Autumn Bruno/Cassie Lee- Wisconsin-Whitewater
In Consideration Clare Palen/Samantha Fuchs- Wisconson-Eau Claire
Lindsey Henderson/Elaine Franta- Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Region VIII
School
1 Pomona-Pitzer
2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
3 Redlands
4 Caltech
5 Trinity
6 Texas-Dallas
7 Southwestern
Singles Players
1 Maria Lyven - Pomona-Pitzer
2 Crystal Juan - Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
3 Angie Zhou - Pomona-Pitzer
4 Nina Ye - Pomona-Pitzer
5 Sydney Lee - Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
6 Samantha Wong - Texas-Dallas
7 Suzuka Nishino - Texas-Dallas
8 Cassidy Binder - Pacific
In Consideration Audrey Yoon - Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Nina Mitrofanova - Southwestern
Olivia Kim - Trinity
Angel Le - Whitman
Doubles Teams
1 Nikolina Batoshvili/Alisha Chulani - Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2 Maria Lyven/Nina Ye - Pomona-Pitzer
3 Angie Zhou/Marissa Market - Pomona-Pitzer
4 Cassidy Binder/Sydnie Binder - Pacific
5 Sydney Lee/Gabby Lee - Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
6 Arianna Castellanos/Angel Le - Whitman
In Consideration Mari Bufkin/Brennan Foreman - Cal Lutheran
Tessa Kern/ Alexis Matsunag - Linfield

Subscribe To Email Updates

Enter your information to receive emails about offers, promotions from NCAA.com and our partners