NCAA East Preliminary Round

USF Track & Field Stadium -- Tampa, FL | May 24-26, 2018




Event IndexUpdateResult


Start ListStatus
Men 100 M (Quarterfinal)
Friday 1:30 PMTotal Races: 3

RecordNameDate
College BestChristian Coleman - Tennessee9.826/7/2017

Start list: Men 100 M (Quarterfinal)
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
11Karson KOWALCHUK SOMiss State10.348110.34  
12Demek KEMP JRSouth Carolina St.10.152310.25  
13Justin THOMAS JRJackson State10.213110.26  
14Waseem WILLIAMS SOPurdue10.10810.10  
15Kendal WILLIAMS JRGeorgia9.9919.99  
16Ryan CLARK JRFlorida10.162410.22  
17Amir JAMES SRNorthwestern St.10.121210.30  
18Rodney ROWE JRN. Carolina A&T10.223410.22  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
21Eric HARRISON FROhio State10.285010.28  
22Keitavious WALTER JRAlabama10.121210.12  
23Duan ASEMOTA SROhio State10.223410.22  
24Raheem CHAMBERS SOAuburn10.10810.10  
25Cejhae GREENE SRGeorgia10.112010.05  
26Mustaqeem WILLIAMS JRTennessee10.121210.12  
27Joseph AMOAH SOCoppin State10.202810.20  
28Fred DORSEY SRKentucky10.298710.29  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
31Myles VALENTINE JRMiami10.347210.35  
32Riak REESE SRKent State10.142010.18  
33Darryl HARAWAY JRFlorida State10.326010.32  
34Davon DEMOSS JRMemphis10.266010.26  
35Andre EWERS JRFlorida State10.04510.08  
36Micah LARKINS JRNorthwestern St.10.02410.12  
37Zack BAZILE SROhio State10.213710.21  
38McKinely WEST JRSouthern Miss.10.202810.20  


Men 100 M Start List | Updated: Fri May 25 15:54:37 | auto-update: