NCAA East Preliminary Round

USF Track & Field Stadium -- Tampa, FL | May 24-26, 2018




Event IndexUpdateResult


Start ListStatus
Men 200 M (First Round)
Friday 3:00 PMTotal Races: 6

RecordNameDate
College BestWalter Dix - Florida State19.695/26/2007

Start list: Men 200 M (First Round)
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
11Jabari JOHNSON SOAppalachian State20.705920.70  
12Davon DEMOSS JRMemphis20.787520.73  
13Ncincilili TITI SRSouth Carolina20.00320.00  
14Cliff RESAIS SRSE Louisiana20.462020.46  
15Kedrin JEFFERSON FRArmy West Point20.9110121.15  
16Tyrell RICHARD JRSouth Carolina St.20.533120.57  
17Karson KOWALCHUK SOMiss State20.645121.16  
18Jabari MICHAEL-KHENSU SOPittsburgh20.858421.02  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
21Alexander RICHEMOND SRSouthern Miss.20.757120.75  
22DeTorrian GREEN SRAlabama A&M20.889320.58  
23Imri PERSIADO SOMemphis20.736621.16  
24Jared HAYES FRTroy20.594220.59  
25Eric HARRISON FROhio State20.391420.39  
26Mustaqeem WILLIAMS JRTennessee20.25820.25  
27Nick GRAY JROhio State20.553420.38  
28Tristan PARMLEY SRIndiana State20.899520.89  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
31Trevor STEWART FRN. Carolina A&T20.787521.01  
32Donald MCCLINTON FRLouisville20.9110120.91  
33Riak REESE SRKent State20.431820.43  
34Taron SLONE SRAkron20.858421.17  
35Joseph AMOAH SOCoppin State20.634920.82  
36Jordan WILLIAMS SOBethune-Cookman20.716220.71  
37Kendal WILLIAMS JRGeorgia20.15620.15  
38Shannon PATTERSON JRNorth Carolina St.20.543320.85  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
41Malik MOFFETT SRPenn State20.655320.49  
42Justin THOMAS JRJackson State20.9210420.92  
43Alize FORD SOAlabama20.848220.84  
44Micah LARKINS JRNorthwestern St.20.533120.53  
45Andre EWERS JRFlorida State19.98220.66  
46Xavier SMITH SRPenn State20.705920.70  
47Amir JAMES SRNorthwestern St.20.472220.47  
48Gordon LEWIS FRN.C. Central20.827920.82  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
51Correion MOSBY JRLSU20.594220.64  
52Ade JONES-ROUNDTREE FRPittsburgh20.716221.00  
53Demek KEMP JRSouth Carolina St.20.553420.55  
54Brandon REDDICK SRNorth Carolina20.879020.93  
55Jaron FLOURNOY JRLSU20.23720.24  
56Calvary ROGERS JRPenn20.909820.90  
57Jahnoy THOMPSON JRLSU20.777420.77  
58Rodney ROWE JRN. Carolina A&T20.421720.58  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
61Jonathan FIFE SOMichigan State20.899520.89  
62Keitavious WALTER JRAlabama20.331220.33  
63Julius MORRIS SRWestern Kentucky20.321120.28  
64McKinely WEST JRSouthern Miss.20.563720.56  
65Akanni HISLOP SOLSU20.747020.74  
66Ryan CLARK JRFlorida20.736620.59  
67Renard HOWELL SRLSU20.573920.15  
68Nigel HILL SRRhode Island20.889321.19  


Men 200 M Start List | Updated: Fri May 25 15:54:37 | auto-update: