NCAA East Preliminary Round

USF Track & Field Stadium -- Tampa, FL | May 24-26, 2018




Event IndexUpdateResult


Start ListStatus
Men 200 M (Quarterfinal)
Saturday 2:05 PMTotal Races: 3

RecordNameDate
College BestWalter Dix - Florida State19.695/26/2007

Start list: Men 200 M (Quarterfinal)
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
11Jared HAYES FRTroy20.594220.59  
12Renard HOWELL SRLSU20.433920.15  
13Akanni HISLOP SOLSU20.397020.39  
14Jaron FLOURNOY JRLSU20.23720.24  
15Rodney ROWE JRN. Carolina A&T20.271720.27  
16Kendal WILLIAMS JRGeorgia20.15620.15  
17Amir JAMES SRNorthwestern St.20.412220.41  
18Cliff RESAIS SRSE Louisiana20.462020.46  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
21Taron SLONE SRAkron20.658421.17  
22Ryan CLARK JRFlorida20.436620.43  
23Jahnoy THOMPSON JRLSU20.397420.39  
24Eric HARRISON FROhio State20.271420.39  
25Mustaqeem WILLIAMS JRTennessee20.11820.25  
26Ncincilili TITI SRSouth Carolina20.00320.00  
27Karson KOWALCHUK SOMiss State20.555121.16  
28Xavier SMITH SRPenn State20.705920.70  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
31Keitavious WALTER JRAlabama20.331220.33  
32Correion MOSBY JRLSU20.524220.52  
33Riak REESE SRKent State20.391820.43  
34Joseph AMOAH SOCoppin State20.384920.82  
35Andre EWERS JRFlorida State19.98220.28  
36McKinely WEST JRSouthern Miss.20.303720.30  
37Julius MORRIS SRWestern Kentucky20.321120.28  
38Nick GRAY JROhio State20.513420.38  


Men 200 M Start List | Updated: Sat May 26 21:31:10 | auto-update: