NCAA East Preliminary Round

USF Track & Field Stadium -- Tampa, FL | May 24-26, 2018




Event IndexUpdateResult


Start ListStatus
Men 400 M (First Round)
Thursday 3:20 PMTotal Races: 6

RecordNameDate
College BestFred Kerley - Texas A&M43.705/27/2017

Start list: Men 400 M (First Round)
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
11Rico GOMEZ JRGeorge Mason47.0210846.80  
12Dwight ST HILLAIRE FRKentucky45.051045.05  
13Raymond KIBET SOTulane45.916245.21  
14Trenten BERAM SRConnecticut46.078446.07  
15Chantz SAWYERS FRFlorida45.621845.62  
16Oliver ALEXANDRE JRWestern Kentucky46.354546.35  
17Amir HARRIS FRTroy46.103346.10  
18Drelan BRAMWELL SROhio State46.949846.94  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
21Trequan BARNES FRNorfolk State46.153546.15  
22Chase THORNHILL FRGardner-Webb46.828446.82  
23Dakota LAMONT SRWestern Carolina46.626646.62  
24Juston WATERS SRMiss State46.354546.35  
25Kyle FEARRINGTON SOFlorida State46.9610246.58  
26Zubin MUNCHERJI FRIndiana47.0210847.02  
27Taj BURGESS FRRutgers45.601745.60  
28Akeem BLOOMFIELD SOAuburn45.061144.74  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
31Adeniji ADEDAMOLA JRMid. Tenn. State46.9810546.98  
32Laval DAVIS JRMississippi Valley46.257246.25  
33Randall CENEUS JRAuburn46.687345.82  
34Jamari SMITH SOFlorida A&M46.3010746.30  
35Steven SOLOMON SRDuke45.501545.50  
36Alfred SHIRLEY FRVirginia46.084446.08  
37Tyrell RICHARD JRSouth Carolina St.45.211245.21  
38Benjamin LOBO VEDEL FRFlorida46.203846.20  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
41Nathon ALLEN SOAuburn44.28144.28  
42Ryan CHAMPLIN SOMemphis46.919446.91  
43Dajuan HARDING SRN. Carolina A&T46.939546.04  
44Ky-Mani DULA SOCharlotte46.545946.54  
45Kymari GATES JRWestern Kentucky45.872545.87  
46Ben JEAN SOGeorgia Tech46.556046.55  
47Kunle FASASI JRFlorida45.682345.43  
48Gordon LEWIS FRN.C. Central47.0711647.07  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
51Jovahn WILLIAMSON FRHarvard47.0311047.03  
52Justin HAMILTON JRN. Carolina A&T46.424946.42  
53Cordell LAMB SRClemson46.053246.05  
54Andre JEFF FROhio State46.858746.85  
55Trevor STEWART FRN. Carolina A&T45.281945.28  
56Asa BURKE SOOhio State46.949846.94  
57Alejandro ZAPATA JRLiberty44.86644.86  
58Daniel PIETSCH JRGeorgia Tech46.596246.59  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
61Jayon WOODARD SOCharlotte47.0511246.88  
62Jarred PASLEY SRMemphis46.455246.45  
63Nigel HILL SRRhode Island46.868946.86  
64Champion ALLISON FRAlabama45.712145.71  
65Jahquez DURHAM SOLiberty46.949846.94  
66Nathan STROTHER SRTennessee44.34244.34  
67Jordan WILLIAMS SOBethune-Cookman45.953045.95  
68Isaiah PALMER FRNorth Carolina46.556046.55  


Men 400 M Start List | Updated: Thu May 24 18:34:38 | auto-update: