NCAA East Preliminary Round

USF Track & Field Stadium -- Tampa, FL | May 24-26, 2018




Event IndexUpdateResult


Start ListStatus
Men 400 M (Quarterfinal)
Friday 1:00 PMTotal Races: 3

RecordNameDate
College BestFred Kerley - Texas A&M43.705/27/2017

Start list: Men 400 M (Quarterfinal)
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
11Isaiah PALMER FRNorth Carolina46.556046.55  
12Juston WATERS SRMiss State46.354546.35  
13Raymond KIBET SOTulane45.916245.21  
14Steven SOLOMON SRDuke45.501545.50  
15Dwight ST HILLAIRE FRKentucky45.051045.05  
16Nathan STROTHER SRTennessee44.34244.34  
17Jordan WILLIAMS SOBethune-Cookman45.953045.95  
18Trenten BERAM SRConnecticut46.078446.07  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
21Amir HARRIS FRTroy46.103346.10  
22Kymari GATES JRWestern Kentucky45.872545.87  
23Alfred SHIRLEY FRVirginia46.084446.08  
24Alejandro ZAPATA JRLiberty44.86644.86  
25Nathon ALLEN SOAuburn44.28144.28  
26Akeem BLOOMFIELD SOAuburn45.061144.74  
27Chantz SAWYERS FRFlorida45.621845.62  
28Laval DAVIS JRMississippi Valley46.257246.25  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
31Oliver ALEXANDRE JRWestern Kentucky46.354546.35  
32Cordell LAMB SRClemson46.053246.05  
33Champion ALLISON FRAlabama45.712145.71  
34Kunle FASASI JRFlorida45.682345.43  
35Trevor STEWART FRN. Carolina A&T45.281945.28  
36Tyrell RICHARD JRSouth Carolina St.45.211245.21  
37Taj BURGESS FRRutgers45.601745.60  
38Jamari SMITH SOFlorida A&M46.3010746.30  


Men 400 M Start List | Updated: Fri May 25 15:54:37 | auto-update: