NCAA East Preliminary Round

USF Track & Field Stadium -- Tampa, FL | May 24-26, 2018




Event IndexUpdateResult


Start ListStatus
Men 110 M Hurdles (First Round)
Friday 12:00 PMTotal Races: 6

RecordNameDate
College BestRenaldo Nehemiah - Maryland13.005/6/1979

Start list: Men 110 M Hurdles (First Round)
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
11Paris WILLIAMS SOKennesaw State13.893913.89  
12Levaughn BATTICK JRUL-Monroe14.016114.24  
13Aaron LEWIS SOCoppin State13.853413.89  
14Willie REED SRMiss State13.995414.25  
15Daniel ROBERTS SOKentucky13.27213.27  
16Todd TOWNSEND SRN. Carolina A&T13.721913.72  
17Dashaun JACKSON JRSaint Francis14.077614.10  
18Justin VETETO SRPurdue13.671613.68  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
21Ro'Derick SPEARS SRMiss State13.651413.65  
22Austin LYONS JRCornell14.026414.02  
23Kevondre HUNT SRCoastal Carolina13.995414.01  
24David GILSTRAP JRSyracuse14.077613.92  
25Ruebin WALTERS SRAlabama13.28313.31  
26Angelo GOSS SRSyracuse13.721913.72  
27Paedyn GOMES SRYale13.924313.92  
28Matt MOORE SOSyracuse13.843113.84  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
31Chad ZALLOW JRYoungstown St.13.691813.68  
32Cory POOLE FRFlorida13.681713.68  
33Kirk LEWIS SRClemson13.995413.99  
34Grant HOLLOWAY SOFlorida13.15113.15  
35Terrance ADAMS JRAlabama State13.873714.19  
36James JONES JRSouth Carolina St.13.995414.13  
37Shane MOFFO JRCentral Michigan13.873714.08  
38Malik DIGGS SRCitadel14.097814.09  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
41Wayne NEWMAN SRLipscomb13.822813.82  
42Joseph DANIELS SOPrinceton13.802713.80  
43William SESSION SOIndiana13.57913.57  
44Robert MILLER SON. Carolina A&T13.954513.95  
45Jonathan HAYDEN SRWestern Kentucky14.057213.98  
46Trey CUNNINGHAM FRFlorida State13.57913.57  
47Richard FLOYD SOSyracuse13.974913.97  
48Daley CARTER SRIndiana State14.046913.93  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
51Michael DICKSON JRN. Carolina A&T13.54713.54  
52Michael NICHOLLS JRGeorgia13.621213.80  
53Caleb WILT JRKentucky13.985214.08  
54Caleb PARKER SOSouthern Miss.13.822813.82  
55Jovaine ATKINSON SOLiberty13.772513.79  
56Azariah FOSTER JRJackson State13.954514.00  
57Dee JENNINGS JRCoastal Carolina14.057214.14  
58Arthur PRICE SRLSU14.046914.04  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
61Devonte FINDLAY SOEastern Michigan14.057214.19  
62Sidney GIBBONS JRAlbany13.944413.94  
63Dayo AKINDELE JRKennesaw State13.742313.74  
64DaJuan SEWARD JROhio State13.641313.64  
65Xavier COAKLEY JRAuburn13.833013.83  
66Tyricke DICKENS FRFlorida State13.985213.98  
67Damion THOMAS FRLSU13.39413.58  
68Will AGODU JRMichigan State14.026413.92  


Men 110 M Hurdles Start List | Updated: Fri May 25 15:54:37 | auto-update: