NCAA East Preliminary Round

USF Track & Field Stadium -- Tampa, FL | May 24-26, 2018




Event IndexUpdateResult


Start ListStatus
Men 110 M Hurdles (Quarterfinal)
Saturday 1:35 PMTotal Races: 3

RecordNameDate
College BestRenaldo Nehemiah - Maryland13.005/6/1979

Start list: Men 110 M Hurdles (Quarterfinal)
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
11Xavier COAKLEY JRAuburn13.833013.83  
12Tyricke DICKENS FRFlorida State13.915213.98  
13Chad ZALLOW JRYoungstown St.13.691813.68  
14Aaron LEWIS SOCoppin State13.643413.64  
15William SESSION SOIndiana13.57913.57  
16Ro'Derick SPEARS SRMiss State13.651413.65  
17Robert MILLER SON. Carolina A&T13.844513.95  
18Kevondre HUNT SRCoastal Carolina13.905414.01  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
21Shane MOFFO JRCentral Michigan13.873713.96  
22Caleb WILT JRKentucky13.985214.08  
23Jovaine ATKINSON SOLiberty13.772513.79  
24Michael NICHOLLS JRGeorgia13.621213.80  
25Ruebin WALTERS SRAlabama13.28313.31  
26Daniel ROBERTS SOKentucky13.27213.27  
27Angelo GOSS SRSyracuse13.721913.72  
28Matt MOORE SOSyracuse13.823113.84  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
31Kirk LEWIS SRClemson13.955413.95  
32Justin VETETO SRPurdue13.671613.68  
33Damion THOMAS FRLSU13.39413.58  
34Dayo AKINDELE JRKennesaw State13.712313.74  
35Grant HOLLOWAY SOFlorida13.15113.15  
36Trey CUNNINGHAM FRFlorida State13.57913.57  
37Cory POOLE FRFlorida13.681713.68  
38Joseph DANIELS SOPrinceton13.802713.80  


Men 110 M Hurdles Start List | Updated: Sat May 26 21:31:10 | auto-update: