NCAA East Preliminary Round

USF Track & Field Stadium -- Tampa, FL | May 24-26, 2018




Event IndexUpdateResult


Start ListStatus
Men 400 M Hurdles (First Round)
Thursday 12:30 PMTotal Races: 6

RecordNameDate
College BestKerron Clement - Florida47.566/11/2005

Start list: Men 400 M Hurdles (First Round)
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
11Anthony OKOLO SOPenn51.797551.79  
12Parker JOHNSON JRDartmouth52.2510452.25  
13Sean CAVENEY JRDavidson52.2510452.25  
14McKinly BROWN SOMiami50.782350.78  
15Boaz MADEUS FRRutgers50.832450.83  
16Elliott GRAVES SOAppalachian State51.375251.29  
17Jason KIMMET SRMemphis51.757751.75  
18Jaylen BANKS SONorfolk State51.165551.16  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
21Jovan BROWN SOTroy52.2310352.23  
22Collin HARDEN SOYoungstown St.51.194951.19  
23Gregory CHILES SRVirginia Tech50.561950.39  
24Deron GORDON SRClemson50.882650.88  
25Denzel VILLAMAN JRWestern Kentucky51.545651.54  
26Dee JENNINGS JRCoastal Carolina52.2710852.27  
27Roland AMARTEIFIO SOMichigan51.737051.73  
28Azariah FOSTER JRJackson State51.438151.43  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
31Isaiah OLIGE SRTennessee St.51.686751.68  
32Walter BRIGGS JRAlbany51.053151.05  
33Mitchell MOORE SRBuffalo51.988951.98  
34Cory POOLE FRFlorida50.091050.09  
35David ADAMS SONortheastern52.1910052.19  
36Malcum TATUM SOMiss State50.954550.95  
37Caleb OKWARAJI FRBethune-Cookman51.555751.55  
38Tanner SAUNDERS JRUSC Upstate52.2910952.29  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
41Max FRYE FRDartmouth52.119652.11  
42Rivaldo LEACOCK FRSouth Carolina51.496151.49  
43Charles BROCKMAN III FRMiss State50.433550.43  
44Chase BONHAM FRN. Carolina A&T51.626251.62  
45Branson ROLLE FRLiberty52.109552.10  
46Alex WARD SOAlabama A&M51.224251.22  
47Dylan ANDERSON SRWilliam and Mary52.3911752.39  
48Kenny SELMON SRNorth Carolina48.98248.60  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
51Adam FRANKLIN JRRhode Island51.626251.62  
52Caleb CORPREW SRBelmont51.184351.18  
53Clayton THOMPSON FRNavy52.3011152.30  
54Taylor MCLAUGHLIN JRMichigan49.62749.62  
55Alec ESCHHOLZ JRDartmouth52.149852.14  
56Stanley DAVIS SRHampton51.565951.56  
57Rasheed TATHAM JRMiss State50.873150.87  
58Maor SEGED JRWestern Kentucky52.069451.02  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
61Tre WILLIAMS SOAlabama A&M51.918351.91  
62Vince CASTILLO SOMiss State51.8110950.74  
63Wayne NEWMAN SRLipscomb51.284651.28  
64Christian BOYD JRLSU51.002951.00  
65Jaelen WILLIAMS SOHampton49.971149.97  
66Noah WALKER SOUSC Upstate51.716851.71  
67Jamal CODY JRUMBC51.465751.46  
68Jerome COAXUM SRCoastal Carolina51.6310251.62  


Men 400 M Hurdles Start List | Updated: Thu May 24 18:34:38 | auto-update: