NCAA East Preliminary Round

USF Track & Field Stadium -- Tampa, FL | May 24-26, 2018




Event IndexUpdateResult


Start ListStatus
Men 400 M Hurdles (Quarterfinal)
Friday 2:30 PMTotal Races: 3

RecordNameDate
College BestKerron Clement - Florida47.566/11/2005

Start list: Men 400 M Hurdles (Quarterfinal)
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
11Jason KIMMET SRMemphis51.757751.75  
12Azariah FOSTER JRJackson State51.438151.43  
13McKinly BROWN SOMiami50.782350.78  
14Malcum TATUM SOMiss State50.954550.95  
15Taylor MCLAUGHLIN JRMichigan49.62749.62  
16Cory POOLE FRFlorida50.091050.09  
17Christian BOYD JRLSU51.002951.00  
18Elliott GRAVES SOAppalachian State51.375251.29  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
21Vince CASTILLO SOMiss State51.8110950.74  
22Walter BRIGGS JRAlbany51.053151.05  
23Caleb CORPREW SRBelmont51.184351.18  
24Charles BROCKMAN III FRMiss State50.433550.43  
25Kenny SELMON SRNorth Carolina48.98248.60  
26Jaylen BANKS SONorfolk State51.165551.16  
27Boaz MADEUS FRRutgers50.832450.83  
28Jamal CODY JRUMBC51.465751.46  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
31Chase BONHAM FRN. Carolina A&T51.626251.62  
32Rivaldo LEACOCK FRSouth Carolina51.496151.49  
33Wayne NEWMAN SRLipscomb51.284651.28  
34Rasheed TATHAM JRMiss State50.873150.87  
35Jaelen WILLIAMS SOHampton49.971149.97  
36Gregory CHILES SRVirginia Tech50.561950.39  
37Deron GORDON SRClemson50.882650.88  
38Jerome COAXUM SRCoastal Carolina51.6310251.62  


Men 400 M Hurdles Start List | Updated: Fri May 25 15:54:37 | auto-update: