NCAA East Preliminary Round

USF Track & Field Stadium -- Tampa, FL | May 24-26, 2018




Event IndexUpdateResult


Start ListStatus
Women 400 M (Quarterfinal)
Friday 1:15 PMTotal Races: 3

RecordNameDate
College BestCourtney Okolo - Texas49.714/23/2016

Start list: Women 400 M (Quarterfinal)
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
11Maya STEPHENS SRSt. John's52.864552.86  
12Madeline PRICE SRDuke52.302652.30  
13Akua OBENG-AKROFI SRColumbia52.304152.30  
14Felecia MAJORS SRTennessee51.671351.29  
15Lynna IRBY FRGeorgia50.77550.77  
16Maggie BARRIE SROhio State51.36951.36  
17D'Airrien JACKSON JRTennessee Tech52.787652.64  
18Jolie CARBO SROle Miss52.784652.78  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
21Jordan SHEAD SRNotre Dame52.966852.96  
22Symone MASON FRMiami51.531151.53  
23Uchechi NWOGWUGWU FRPenn52.413152.41  
24Taylor MANSON FRFlorida52.262452.26  
25Sharrika BARNETT JRFlorida50.69450.69  
26Brionna THOMAS SRPurdue51.13651.13  
27Aliyah ABRAMS SOSouth Carolina52.534252.04  
28Sarah MOORE JRGeorge Mason52.797452.79  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
31Joycelyn ASSAFUAH JRMid. Tenn. State52.956252.95  
32NaAsha ROBINSON JRTennessee Tech52.575352.00  
33Taylor SHARPE SRFlorida52.565752.56  
34Lenysse DYER JRTennessee52.142252.14  
35Rachel MISHER JRLSU51.601251.60  
36Chloe ABBOTT SOPurdue51.801451.80  
37Jahneya MITCHELL SRPurdue52.372852.37  
38Cierra DUNSTON SRNorth Carolina52.403052.40  


Women 400 M Start List | Updated: Fri May 25 15:54:37 | auto-update: