NCAA West Preliminary Round

Hornet Stadium - Sacramento, CA | May 24-26, 2018




Event IndexUpdateResult


Start ListStatus
Men 100 Meter Dash (Prelims)
Thursday 6:30 PMTotal Races: 6

RecordNameDate
College BestChristian Coleman - Tennessee9.826/7/2017

Start list: Men 100 Meter Dash (Prelims)
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
11O'Shea WILSON SRIowa10.399610.35  
12Gawain WILLIAMS SRSouth Dakota10.264710.26  
13Emeilo FERGUSON SRTCU10.3210410.32  
14Thaddeus SMITH JRCal St. Fullerton10.4413510.44  
15Joseph SHEFFIELD FROklahoma10.336610.33  
16John LEWIS III JRHouston10.131810.38  
17Rieker DANIEL FROregon10.4514610.49  
18Devin QUINN JRIllinois10.111110.12  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
21Andrew HUDSON JRTexas Tech10.264710.26  
22Jeremy VANASSCHE SREastern Washington10.379610.48  
23Divine ODUDURU SOTexas Tech10.10810.10  
24Mario BURKE JRHouston10.131810.13  
25Molefi MAAT SRIllinois10.4413510.43  
26Deontre HAYNESUT-Arlington10.336610.40  
27Cameron PREJEAN JRHouston10.4614910.46  
28Tjari PACKARD SOCal St. Northridge10.4111310.65  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
31TJ BROCK SOUSC10.193110.19  
32Cravon GILLESPIE JROregon10.12610.12  
33Clinton COLE JRIncarnate Word10.347210.35  
34Cameron BURRELL SRHouston10.02409.93  
35Isaiah BRANDT-SIMS SRStanford10.4111310.41  
36Daniel CLARKE FRSouth Dakota St.10.4312910.45  
37Aaron PIPER SRStephen F. Austin10.378710.37  
38Zachary JEWELL SOCentral Arkansas10.4614910.54  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
41Clark BROWN SOBYU10.347210.31  
42Jackson WEBB SOOklahoma10.4212010.42  
43Brandan LANE JREastern Illinois10.4614910.67  
44Carlos WILSON FRTexas State10.244010.44  
45Jason SHANNON FRIllinois10.4212010.50  
46Tre JAMES SOSouthern Utah10.328110.37  
47Elijah HALL SRHouston10.233710.11  
48Jaylen BACON SRArkansas State9.99110.00  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
51Jace COMICK SOTexas A&M10.276610.27  
52Elijah ROSS SRArkansas State10.254310.44  
53Chris JEFFERSON JRSam Houston St.10.08710.15  
54Nicholas ALEXANDER FRHouston10.399610.50  
55Damarcus SIMPSON SROregon10.142010.12  
56Gabe NAVARRO FRStanford10.4111310.43  
57Derek SORENSEN JRBYU10.4614910.44  
58Kundai MAGURANYANGA FRDrake10.4413510.61  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
61Jullane WALKER SOKansas State10.295510.29  
62Kenzo COTTON SRArkansas10.121210.07  
63Maxwell WILLIS SOBaylor10.121210.12  
64Kent HARRIS JRLong Beach St.10.4010410.52  
65Jalen MILLER SRTCU10.295110.29  
66Rasaun HOUSE FRCal St. Fullerton10.4413510.47  
67Kossi TCHENAWOU SRNorthern Arizona10.4010.40  
68Spenser SCHMIDT JROregon10.4514610.45  


Men 100 Meter Dash Start List | Updated: Fri May 25 13:35:38 | auto-update: