NCAA West Preliminary Round

Hornet Stadium - Sacramento, CA | May 24-26, 2018




Event IndexUpdateResult


Start ListStatus
Men 100 Meter Dash (Semis)
Friday 6:00 PMTotal Races: 3

RecordNameDate
College BestChristian Coleman - Tennessee9.826/7/2017

Start list: Men 100 Meter Dash (Semis)
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene

SemiLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
11Deontre HAYNESUT-Arlington10.336610.40  
12John LEWIS III JRHouston10.131810.38  
13Tre JAMES SOSouthern Utah10.328110.37  
14Emeilo FERGUSON SRTCU10.3210410.32  
15Cameron BURRELL SRHouston10.02409.93  
16Cravon GILLESPIE JROregon10.12610.12  
17TJ BROCK SOUSC10.193110.19  
18Jalen MILLER SRTCU10.295110.29  

SemiLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
21Nicholas ALEXANDER FRHouston10.399610.50  
22Maxwell WILLIS SOBaylor10.121210.12  
23Jullane WALKER SOKansas State10.295510.29  
24Chris JEFFERSON JRSam Houston St.10.08710.15  
25Divine ODUDURU SOTexas Tech10.10810.10  
26Elijah ROSS SRArkansas State10.254310.44  
27Andrew HUDSON JRTexas Tech10.264710.26  
28Jeremy VANASSCHE SREastern Washington10.379610.48  

SemiLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
31Isaiah BRANDT-SIMS SRStanford10.4111310.41  
32Elijah HALL SRHouston10.233710.11  
33Devin QUINN JRIllinois10.111110.12  
34Kenzo COTTON SRArkansas10.121210.07  
35Jaylen BACON SRArkansas State9.99110.00  
36Mario BURKE JRHouston10.131810.13  
37Jace COMICK SOTexas A&M10.276610.27  
38Clinton COLE JRIncarnate Word10.347210.35  


Men 100 Meter Dash Start List | Updated: Fri May 25 20:34:18 | auto-update: