NCAA West Preliminary Round

Hornet Stadium - Sacramento, CA | May 24-26, 2018




Event IndexUpdateResult


Start ListStatus
Men 200 Meter Dash (Prelims)
Friday 7:30 PMTotal Races: 6

RecordNameDate
College BestWalter Dix - Florida State19.695/26/2007

Start list: Men 200 Meter Dash (Prelims)
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
11Zach SMITH SRWashington St.21.1218121.14  
12Chris JEFFERSON JRSam Houston St.20.371320.37  
13Terrell SMITH SRKansas State20.422520.42  
14Clark BROWN SOBYU21.0113421.00  
15Brandon LUCAS JRUC Irvine21.0816321.08  
16Derek SORENSEN JRBYU20.9712020.97  
17Micaiah HARRIS FRTexas20.624720.64  
18Elijah ROSS SRArkansas State20.685720.68  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
21Gawain WILLIAMS SRSouth Dakota21.1218121.57  
22Michael KOJIN SRUC Riverside20.9411321.28  
23Ryan GIRK SRGrand Canyon20.512620.95  
24Cravon GILLESPIE JROregon20.261020.64  
25Kossi TCHENAWOU SRNorthern Arizona21.0221.02  
26Jon MAAS FRColorado21.0116321.48  
27Antonio WOODARD SOIowa20.614420.75  
28Darrion FLOWERS JRTCU20.695820.69  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
31Maxwell WILLIS SOBaylor20.614420.39  
32Tinotenda MATIYENGA FRTCU20.71129-  
33James COLE JRNorth Texas21.0715721.07  
34Tyren WOLFENorthern Arizona20.9320.93  
35Andrew HUDSON JRTexas Tech20.512620.43  
36Duane MCCLURKIN JR JRColorado20.9614220.89  
37Jaylen BACON SRArkansas State20.25820.18  
38Dionee MARRERO SRGrand Canyon21.1318521.47  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
41Kundai MAGURANYANGA FRDrake20.675520.67  
42Joe REAGAN JRSouth Dakota21.0012921.47  
43Mario BURKE JRHouston20.482320.48  
44Kevin HARRIS JRArkansas21.0816320.89  
45Charles OKEZE JRArkansas-Little Rock20.634920.69  
46Demarviae GRAYUT-Arlington21.1117521.03  
47Devin QUINN JRIllinois20.451920.45  
48Thaddeus SMITH JRCal St. Fullerton21.0012920.92  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
51Washington BROWN FRTexas21.0515121.30  
52Roy EJIAKUEKWU JRArkansas20.879020.65  
53Carl JORDAN SOPrairie View21.1519121.33  
54Elijah HALL SRHouston20.11420.11  
55Nicholas ALEXANDER FRHouston20.848220.84  
56Anderson DEVONISH SRIllinois State20.553420.55  
57Tre JAMES SOSouthern Utah20.573920.57  
58Jordan CARDER JRUtah Valley20.9815121.18  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
61Divine ODUDURU SOTexas Tech20.13520.13  
62Aobakwe MALAU SOOral Roberts21.0414721.24  
63Zachary JEWELL SOCentral Arkansas20.9210420.92  
64Zach SHINNICK FRUSC20.584120.58  
65Guillermo ALCALA-RENDON JRGrand Canyon21.0715721.46  
66Rieker DANIEL FROregon20.838020.83  
67Kenzo COTTON SRArkansas20.522920.35  
68Ben MONTGOMERY SRIllinois State21.1418821.16  


Men 200 Meter Dash Start List | Updated: Fri May 25 20:34:18 | auto-update: