NCAA West Preliminary Round

Hornet Stadium - Sacramento, CA | May 24-26, 2018




Event IndexUpdateResult


Start ListStatus
Men 200 Meter Dash (Semis)
Saturday 7:35 PMTotal Races: 3

RecordNameDate
College BestWalter Dix - Florida State19.695/26/2007

Start list: Men 200 Meter Dash (Semis)
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene

SemiLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
11Zachary JEWELL SOCentral Arkansas20.9210420.92  
12Chris JEFFERSON JRSam Houston St.20.371320.37  
13Charles OKEZE JRArkansas-Little Rock20.634920.69  
14Jaylen BACON SRArkansas State20.25820.18  
15Terrell SMITH SRKansas State20.422520.42  
16Tre JAMES SOSouthern Utah20.573920.57  
17Darrion FLOWERS JRTCU20.695820.69  
18Duane MCCLURKIN JR JRColorado20.9614220.89  

SemiLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
21Rieker DANIEL FROregon20.838020.83  
22Zach SHINNICK FRUSC20.584120.58  
23Kenzo COTTON SRArkansas20.522920.35  
24Divine ODUDURU SOTexas Tech20.13520.13  
25Nicholas ALEXANDER FRHouston20.848220.84  
26Antonio WOODARD SOIowa20.614420.75  
27Mario BURKE JRHouston20.482320.48  
28Derek SORENSEN JRBYU20.9712020.97  

SemiLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
31Tinotenda MATIYENGA FRTCU20.71129-  
32Maxwell WILLIS SOBaylor20.614420.39  
33Andrew HUDSON JRTexas Tech20.512620.43  
34Cravon GILLESPIE JROregon20.261020.61  
35Devin QUINN JRIllinois20.451920.45  
36Micaiah HARRIS FRTexas20.624720.64  
37Roy EJIAKUEKWU JRArkansas20.879020.65  
38Zach SMITH SRWashington St.21.1218121.14  


Men 200 Meter Dash Start List | Updated: Sat May 26 22:27:42 | auto-update: