NCAA West Preliminary Round

Hornet Stadium - Sacramento, CA | May 24-26, 2018




Event IndexUpdateResult


Start ListStatus
Men 400 Meter Dash (Prelims)
Thursday 7:20 PMTotal Races: 6

RecordNameDate
College BestFred Kerley - Texas A&M43.705/27/2017

Start list: Men 400 Meter Dash (Prelims)
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
11Tyren WOLFENorthern Arizona-46.81  
12Derrick MOKALENG SOTCU45.02945.02  
13Daniel LAWSON SRCentral Arkansas46.777846.77  
14Va-Sheku SHERIFF JRUTSA46.213945.72  
15Emmanuel OGWO SOTCU46.626646.62  
16Carlos SALCIDO JRNew Mexico45.995845.99  
17Bryce DEADMON SOTexas A&M45.712145.71  
18Avery WILLIAMS SOAbilene Christian46.304246.30  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
21Wil LONDON JRBaylor44.73444.73  
22Jonathan WEBB SOMinnesota45.882745.88  
23Collin HOFACKER SOIowa46.646946.50  
24Maj WILLIAMS FRArizona46.143446.14  
25Jack WELLENSTEIN JRMinnesota46.717546.62  
26Brian THOMAS SRUC Davis46.475446.47  
27Jamarco STEPHEN SRArkansas46.879046.56  
28Kyree JOHNSON FRTexas A&M46.394846.39  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
31Ivan HENRY JRKansas46.153546.15  
32Terry BROWN JR. JRTexas46.727646.72  
33Blaze BROWNLOW SOAbilene Christian46.475446.47  
34Ricky MORGAN JR SRUSC45.872545.44  
35Anderson DEVONISH SRIllinois State46.384746.26  
36Kahmari MONTGOMERY JRHouston44.91744.91  
37Joe HERRERA SRUCLA46.646946.64  
38Joe HAIGHT JRIllinois46.858746.85  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
41Isaiah COLE SOKansas46.485646.48  
42Daniel YORK-MOUTON SRLong Beach St.46.828446.82  
43Mar'yea HARRIS JRIowa44.98844.98  
44Obi IGBOKWE JRArkansas45.492445.49  
45DeJuan FRYE JRIowa46.173746.17  
46Carl JORDAN SOPrairie View46.636846.63  
47Mylik KERLEY SRTexas A&M46.757745.48  
48Caleb DICKSON JRBaylor46.304246.30  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
51Ben MONTGOMERY SRIllinois State46.899146.56  
52Lincoln WARREN JRTexas State46.667146.36  
53Tyler KOSS SRAir Force45.802845.80  
54Michael NORMAN SOUSC44.40344.40  
55Warren HAZEL SRSouthern Illinois45.953045.70  
56Cameron STONE JROregon46.445146.44  
57Zakee WASHINGTON SOArizona46.455246.45  
58David SEASTRUNK JRUT-Arlington46.697446.69  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
61Asa GUEVARA SRUTEP45.261445.26  
62Eric POUNCY JRSam Houston St.46.808246.80  
63Jared WILLIAMS FRAbilene Christian46.788046.78  
64Howard FIELDS III FRBaylor45.662045.66  
65Orwin EMILIEN JROregon46.596246.59  
66Alex WESLEY JRNorthern Colorado46.224046.22  
67William POLLEY SRPrairie View46.596246.59  
68Richard ROSE JRTexas A&M46.284145.89  


Men 400 Meter Dash Start List | Updated: Fri May 25 13:35:38 | auto-update: