NCAA West Preliminary Round

Hornet Stadium - Sacramento, CA | May 24-26, 2018




Event IndexUpdateResult


Start ListStatus
Men 400 Meter Dash (Semis)
Friday 5:30 PMTotal Races: 3

RecordNameDate
College BestFred Kerley - Texas A&M43.705/27/2017

Start list: Men 400 Meter Dash (Semis)
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene

SemiLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
11Va-Sheku SHERIFF JRUTSA46.213945.72  
12Anderson DEVONISH SRIllinois State46.384746.26  
13Ricky MORGAN JR SRUSC45.872545.44  
14Carlos SALCIDO JRNew Mexico45.995845.99  
15Michael NORMAN SOUSC44.40344.40  
16Maj WILLIAMS FRArizona46.143446.14  
17Jack WELLENSTEIN JRMinnesota46.717546.62  
18Joe HERRERA SRUCLA46.646946.64  

SemiLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
21Caleb DICKSON JRBaylor46.304246.30  
22DeJuan FRYE JRIowa46.173746.17  
23Bryce DEADMON SOTexas A&M45.712145.71  
24Kahmari MONTGOMERY JRHouston44.91744.91  
25Wil LONDON JRBaylor44.73444.73  
26Orwin EMILIEN JROregon46.596246.59  
27Asa GUEVARA SRUTEP45.261445.26  
28Kyree JOHNSON FRTexas A&M46.394846.39  

SemiLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
31Jonathan WEBB SOMinnesota45.882745.88  
32Derrick MOKALENG SOTCU45.02945.02  
33Mar'yea HARRIS JRIowa44.98844.98  
34Obi IGBOKWE JRArkansas45.492445.49  
35Alex WESLEY JRNorthern Colorado46.224046.22  
36Warren HAZEL SRSouthern Illinois45.953045.70  
37Cameron STONE JROregon46.445146.44  
38Brian THOMAS SRUC Davis46.475446.47  


Men 400 Meter Dash Start List | Updated: Fri May 25 20:34:18 | auto-update: