NCAA West Preliminary Round

Hornet Stadium - Sacramento, CA | May 24-26, 2018




Event IndexUpdateResult


Start ListStatus
Men 110 Meter Hurdles (Prelims)
Friday 4:30 PMTotal Races: 6

RecordNameDate
College BestRenaldo Nehemiah - Maryland13.005/6/1979

Start list: Men 110 Meter Hurdles (Prelims)
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
11Tristan WATSON SRCSU Bakersfield14.016114.56  
12Micah FONTAINE JRAir Force14.1610214.10  
13Elijah YOUNG SRIowa State14.139214.14  
14Israel NELSON JROral Roberts13.893913.93  
15Larry DONALD SRArkansas13.853413.87  
16Antoine LLOYD SRNebraska13.50613.50  
17Konner FIEREK SOWis.-Milwaukee14.3414214.34  
18Petter GUSTAFSSONUT-Arlington14.036814.03  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
21Patrick PRINCE JRUTSA13.752413.75  
22Medric ROBERSON SOTexas14.005914.00  
23Parker BOWDEN JREastern Washington14.2512114.42  
24Joshua TURNER JRCal St. Northridge14.2010614.07  
25Andre LINDSEY SRSacramento St.14.097814.05  
26Jaylan MCCONICO SOIllinois State13.651413.65  
27Kerry GLEASON SRStephen F. Austin14.118414.16  
28Joseph ANDERSON FROregon13.964814.23  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
31Emeka NWANGWUUT-Arlington13.904213.99  
32Darien TENNON SRTexas Tech13.843113.84  
33Christian HICKS SRKansas14.1710314.45  
34John BURT JRTexas13.56813.71  
35Tanner CONNER FRIdaho State14.016114.34  
36Kyle CLANCY JRUC Davis14.3113314.52  
37Fabian MCCALL SOSam Houston St.14.057214.05  
38Khalil DORSEY SONorthern Arizona14.128914.43  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
41Alexander BILLING JRColorado14.118414.07  
42Tyler GUILLORY SOTexas A&M13.954513.95  
43Asa ALLEN JRUC Irvine14.2812914.28  
44William WINFIELD JRGrand Canyon14.005914.30  
45Connor HAM SONorthern Iowa14.097814.09  
46Braxton CANADY SOOregon13.57913.79  
47Mason GUZMAN-SANCHEZ SRCal St. Fullerton14.2010614.20  
48Nick JOHNSON SOWashington St.13.843113.97  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
51Devon MONTGOMERY JRSouthern Utah14.068114.06  
52Shakeem SMITH SOUTEP13.974913.97  
53Jonathan WELLS JRIllinois13.974913.97  
54Logan WILLIAMS SRPrairie View14.108114.10  
55Luke SIEDHOFF SONebraska13.721913.72  
56Jalen HUNTER SRColorado St.14.2211414.21  
57Anthony WILLIAMS FRIowa14.2211414.22  
58Amere LATTIN JRHouston13.721913.59  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
61Jamil PEEPLES SRArkansas State14.149414.21  
62David KENDZIERA SRIllinois13.46513.39  
63Ashtyn DAVIS SRCalifornia13.863613.50  
64Logan SCHNEIDER JRIowa State14.026414.06  
65Kamal GOLAUBE SOPortland State14.3414214.81  
66Chris DOUGLAS JRIowa13.893913.89  
67Bryce DOUGLAS SOOklahoma14.026414.02  
68Christapherson GRANT JRWashington St.14.149414.29  


Men 110 Meter Hurdles Start List | Updated: Fri May 25 20:34:18 | auto-update: