NCAA West Preliminary Round

Hornet Stadium - Sacramento, CA | May 24-26, 2018




Event IndexUpdateResult


Start ListStatus
Men 110 Meter Hurdles (Semis)
Saturday 7:05 PMTotal Races: 3

RecordNameDate
College BestRenaldo Nehemiah - Maryland13.005/6/1979

Start list: Men 110 Meter Hurdles (Semis)
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene

SemiLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
11Larry DONALD SRArkansas13.853413.87  
12Connor HAM SONorthern Iowa14.097814.09  
13Tyler GUILLORY SOTexas A&M13.954513.95  
14Braxton CANADY SOOregon13.57913.79  
15David KENDZIERA SRIllinois13.46513.39  
16Luke SIEDHOFF SONebraska13.721913.72  
17Chris DOUGLAS JRIowa13.893913.89  
18Jonathan WELLS JRIllinois13.974913.97  

SemiLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
21Shakeem SMITH SOUTEP13.974913.97  
22Devon MONTGOMERY JRSouthern Utah14.068114.06  
23Darien TENNON SRTexas Tech13.843113.84  
24Antoine LLOYD SRNebraska13.50613.50  
25John BURT JRTexas13.56813.65  
26Patrick PRINCE JRUTSA13.752413.75  
27Emeka NWANGWUUT-Arlington13.904213.99  
28Joshua TURNER JRCal St. Northridge14.1810614.07  

SemiLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
31Joseph ANDERSON FROregon13.964814.23  
32Petter GUSTAFSSONUT-Arlington14.036814.03  
33Israel NELSON JROral Roberts13.893913.93  
34Jaylan MCCONICO SOIllinois State13.651413.65  
35Amere LATTIN JRHouston13.601913.59  
36Ashtyn DAVIS SRCalifornia13.863613.50  
37Andre LINDSEY SRSacramento St.14.007814.00  
38Logan SCHNEIDER JRIowa State14.026414.06  


Men 110 Meter Hurdles Start List | Updated: Sat May 26 22:27:42 | auto-update: