NCAA West Preliminary Round

Hornet Stadium - Sacramento, CA | May 24-26, 2018




Event IndexUpdateResult


Start ListStatus
Men 400 Meter Hurdles (Prelims)
Thursday 4:30 PMTotal Races: 6

RecordNameDate
College BestKerron Clement - Florida47.566/11/2005

Start list: Men 400 Meter Hurdles (Prelims)
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
11Christapherson GRANT JRWashington St.51.948551.94  
12Jonathan HARVEY SOOregon51.113751.11  
13Norman GRIMES FRTexas Tech49.38449.38  
14Myles MCDONALD SRUC Santa Barbara51.737051.55  
15Andrew PIROG SOUTSA51.586051.58  
16Larry DONALD SRArkansas50.853150.85  
17Antwuan MUSGROVE JRBaylor50.561950.56  
18Scott MECHAM JRBYU50.151450.15  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
21Ilolo IZU JRTexas A&M50.00850.00  
22Noah LARRISON JRIowa51.867850.94  
23Kerry GLEASON SRStephen F. Austin51.284651.20  
24Austin CORLEY JRWichita State50.07950.07  
25Max SCHEIBLE SRBYU50.722450.72  
26Maksims SINCUKOVS FRArizona50.962750.96  
27Jerrad MASON SRMissouri51.174651.17  
28Colten YARDLEY FRBYU51.778051.77  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
31Kemar MOWATT SRArkansas49.32348.49  
32Chris GREEN SRTexas State51.999051.99  
33Travius CHAMBERS SRArkansas51.063450.85  
34Dewitt THOMAS SOTexas A&M51.636451.63  
35Isaiah LEVINGSTON FROklahoma50.511850.51  
36Cameron SAMUEL FRUSC50.291550.29  
37Jackson DAVIS SRTexas A&M51.113751.11  
38Logan WILLIAMS SRPrairie View51.726951.59  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
41Jacob SMITH SONorthern Iowa50.692150.69  
42Hudson PRIEBE SRDrake51.505451.50  
43Khalil PARRIS SRArizona State51.033051.03  
44Amere LATTIN JRHouston49.711349.71  
45Cody JOHNSON SOKansas51.747251.74  
46Raymund CLARKE JRIowa51.288451.28  
47Tyler HART FRTexas A&M51.204151.20  
48David KENDZIERA SRIllinois49.39549.00  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
51Nick HILSON SOArkansas State51.415351.41  
52Eric FOGLTANZ JRIowa State50.181250.18  
53Paramveer CHOHAN SOCalifornia51.898151.89  
54Henry VISSER FRTulsa51.777351.77  
55Andrew NEAL SRNebraska50.772250.55  
56Rasheed MCALPIN JRArkansas-Pine Bluff51.254451.25  
57Jojo FROST FRNorthern Iowa50.982850.98  
58Infinite TUCKER SOTexas A&M49.46649.46  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
61Rai BENJAMIN JRUSC48.46148.46  
62Isaac POE SRWichita State51.646551.64  
63Quivell JORDAN FRHouston50.443750.44  
64Malik METIVIER SODrake50.163650.16  
65Chris DOUGLAS JRIowa50.441750.44  
66Chip WHITE SRAir Force51.676651.57  
67Jayson BALDRIDGE FRBaylor50.291550.29  
68Ryan DUNDUN SOWisconsin52.009152.00  


Men 400 Meter Hurdles Start List | Updated: Fri May 25 13:35:38 | auto-update: