NCAA West Preliminary Round

Hornet Stadium - Sacramento, CA | May 24-26, 2018




Event IndexUpdateResult


Start ListStatus
Men 400 Meter Hurdles (Semis)
Friday 7:00 PMTotal Races: 3

RecordNameDate
College BestKerron Clement - Florida47.566/11/2005

Start list: Men 400 Meter Hurdles (Semis)
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene

SemiLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
11Antwuan MUSGROVE JRBaylor50.561950.56  
12Jacob SMITH SONorthern Iowa50.692150.69  
13Max SCHEIBLE SRBYU50.722450.72  
14Infinite TUCKER SOTexas A&M49.46649.46  
15Ilolo IZU JRTexas A&M50.00850.00  
16Andrew NEAL SRNebraska50.772250.55  
17Maksims SINCUKOVS FRArizona50.962750.96  
18Jerrad MASON SRMissouri51.174651.17  

SemiLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
21Chris DOUGLAS JRIowa50.441750.44  
22Scott MECHAM JRBYU50.151450.15  
23David KENDZIERA SRIllinois49.39549.00  
24Rai BENJAMIN JRUSC48.46148.46  
25Larry DONALD SRArkansas50.853150.85  
26Norman GRIMES FRTexas Tech49.38449.38  
27Eric FOGLTANZ JRIowa State50.181250.18  
28Tyler HART FRTexas A&M51.204151.20  

SemiLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
31Jayson BALDRIDGE FRBaylor50.291550.29  
32Quivell JORDAN FRHouston50.443750.44  
33Malik METIVIER SODrake50.163650.16  
34Amere LATTIN JRHouston49.711349.71  
35Kemar MOWATT SRArkansas49.32348.49  
36Cameron SAMUEL FRUSC50.291550.29  
37Jackson DAVIS SRTexas A&M51.113751.11  
38Raymund CLARKE JRIowa51.288451.28  


Men 400 Meter Hurdles Start List | Updated: Fri May 25 20:34:18 | auto-update: