NCAA West Preliminary Round

Hornet Stadium - Sacramento, CA | May 24-26, 2018




Event IndexUpdateResult


Start ListStatus
Women 100 Meter Dash (Prelims)
Thursday 6:55 PMTotal Races: 6

RecordNameDate
College BestDawn Sowell - LSU10.786/3/1989

Start list: Women 100 Meter Dash (Prelims)
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
11Leya BUCHANAN SROklahoma11.171911.17  
12Samara SPENCER SOSouth Dakota11.6215111.94  
13Asha CAVE JRMissouri State11.5510611.55  
14Tiffani JOHNSON JRTexas Tech11.396811.48  
15Ashleigh CHAMBERS SRLong Beach St.11.498511.59  
16Aneikeme ETIM FROral Roberts11.253111.52  
17Courtne DAVIS JRLong Beach St.11.304811.50  
18Ashley HENDERSON JRSan Diego State10.98410.98  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
21Zainab SANNI SRKansas11.478111.42  
22Jada BAYLARK SOArkansas11.091211.10  
23Brenessa THOMPSON JRTexas A&M11.161711.25  
24Raven GRANT JRBaylor11.273711.27  
25Bri'Anna BRANCH JRSouthern Illinois11.5510611.55  
26Amanda VAN BUREN SOOklahoma11.6114211.61  
27Caitland SMITH JRArkansas State11.294611.29  
28Persis WILLIAM-MENSAH SRUC Irvine11.426811.51  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
31Kiara PARKER JRArkansas11.131411.13  
32Tristan EVELYN FRHouston11.5411811.54  
33Taylor BENNETT JRBaylor11.131411.13  
34Brittany BROWN SRIowa11.284111.28  
35Anglerne ANNELUS SOUSC11.284111.28  
36Quashira MCINTOSH JRNebraska11.5612811.60  
37Tramesha HARDY JRTexas State11.457411.45  
38Lakayla HARRIS JRNebraska11.457411.45  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
41Latessa JOHNSON JRSMU11.253111.36  
42Brianne BETHEL SOHouston11.202011.20  
43Amber IVY SOTexas A&M11.416711.46  
44Jerayah DAVIS JRWyoming11.498511.42  
45Brena ANDREWS JRArizona11.5310311.53  
46Deanna HILL SRUSC10.98411.18  
47Simone GLENN SRSan Diego State11.304811.51  
48Sydney WASHINGTON FRBaylor11.6215111.62  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
51Kaysha LOVE SOUNLV11.376011.65  
52Juanita MAINOO SRBaylor11.5310311.53  
53Destiny SMITH-BARNETT SRUNLV11.253111.21  
54Ty'Juana EASON JRSouthern Illinois11.509011.50  
55Rochene SMITH SRSan Diego State11.345711.50  
56Twanisha TERRY FRUSC10.96210.99  
57DeAijha HICKS-BOYCE SRTexas State11.6315611.64  
58Chelsea FRANCIS SOSMU11.222411.34  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
61Lauren Rain WILLIAMS FROregon11.294611.29  
62Daja GORDON FRTexas Tech11.467811.46  
63Thai WILLIAMS JRLamar11.5611311.76  
64Kieana BUTLER JRUC Davis11.6013711.60  
65Jasmin REED FROregon11.264111.26  
66Teahna DANIELS JRTexas11.111311.06  
67Ariana WASHINGTON JROregon11.141611.06  
68D'Jenne EGHAREVBA SOIllinois State11.437011.43  


Women 100 Meter Dash Start List | Updated: Fri May 25 13:35:38 | auto-update: