NCAA West Preliminary Round

Hornet Stadium - Sacramento, CA | May 24-26, 2018




Event IndexUpdateResult


Start ListStatus
Women 100 Meter Dash (Semis)
Friday 6:15 PMTotal Races: 3

RecordNameDate
College BestDawn Sowell - LSU10.786/3/1989

Start list: Women 100 Meter Dash (Semis)
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene

SemiLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
11Persis WILLIAM-MENSAH SRUC Irvine11.426811.51  
12Chelsea FRANCIS SOSMU11.222411.34  
13Brenessa THOMPSON JRTexas A&M11.161711.25  
14Twanisha TERRY FRUSC10.96210.99  
15Deanna HILL SRUSC10.98411.18  
16Taylor BENNETT JRBaylor11.131411.13  
17Brittany BROWN SRIowa11.284111.28  
18Kiara PARKER JRArkansas11.131411.13  

SemiLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
21Raven GRANT JRBaylor11.273711.27  
22Tiffani JOHNSON JRTexas Tech11.396811.48  
23Destiny SMITH-BARNETT SRUNLV11.253111.21  
24Leya BUCHANAN SROklahoma11.171911.17  
25Jada BAYLARK SOArkansas11.091211.10  
26Teahna DANIELS JRTexas11.111311.06  
27Lauren Rain WILLIAMS FROregon11.294611.29  
28Ariana WASHINGTON JROregon11.141611.06  
29Amber IVY SOTexas A&M11.416711.46  

SemiLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
31D'Jenne EGHAREVBA SOIllinois State11.437011.43  
32Caitland SMITH JRArkansas State11.294611.29  
33Ashley HENDERSON JRSan Diego State10.98410.98  
34Anglerne ANNELUS SOUSC11.284111.28  
35Jasmin REED FROregon11.264111.26  
36Brianne BETHEL SOHouston11.202011.20  
37Latessa JOHNSON JRSMU11.253111.36  
38Tristan EVELYN FRHouston11.5411811.54  


Women 100 Meter Dash Start List | Updated: Fri May 25 20:34:18 | auto-update: