NCAA West Preliminary Round

Hornet Stadium - Sacramento, CA | May 24-26, 2018




Event IndexUpdateResult


Start ListStatus
Women 200 Meter Dash (Prelims)
Friday 7:55 PMTotal Races: 6

RecordNameDate
College BestKyra Jefferson - Florida22.026/10/2017

Start list: Women 200 Meter Dash (Prelims)
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
11Latessa JOHNSON JRSMU22.771822.77  
12Shafiqua MALONEY SOSouthern Illinois23.175824.37  
13Persis WILLIAM-MENSAH SRUC Irvine23.7516623.75  
14Bri'Anna BRANCH JRSouthern Illinois23.368223.66  
15Asha CAVE JRMissouri State23.378524.21  
16Lakayla HARRIS JRNebraska23.155623.39  
17Brittany BROWN SRIowa22.761722.55  
18Jelvon BUTLER SRUCLA23.6714523.79  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
21Amber IVY SOTexas A&M23.226623.22  
22Teahna DANIELS JRTexas23.4610422.99  
23Kenaysia DIXON FRSam Houston St.23.5311523.66  
24Diamond SPAULDING JRTexas A&M22.922322.92  
25Juanita MAINOO SRBaylor23.297323.53  
26Lauren Rain WILLIAMS FROregon22.51722.51  
27Hannah JACKSON SORice22.973123.19  
28DeAijha HICKS-BOYCE SRTexas State23.7918023.79  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
31Jasmin REED FROregon22.993523.07  
32Ashley HENDERSON JRSan Diego State22.591122.54  
33Alena GILLESPIE SRUtah Valley23.7918023.60  
34Ariana WASHINGTON JROregon22.922322.21  
35Ja'Leesa GILES FROklahoma23.6112723.61  
36Courtne DAVIS JRLong Beach St.23.317723.31  
37Tiffani JOHNSON JRTexas Tech23.439723.38  
38Aneikeme ETIM FROral Roberts23.206223.20  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
41Ellie QUACKENBUSH SOBYU23.7117623.71  
42Caitland SMITH JRArkansas State23.034023.03  
43Ashleigh CHAMBERS SRLong Beach St.23.6513523.62  
44Anglerne ANNELUS SOUSC22.641322.64  
45Jessica OZOUDE FRColorado St.23.348023.65  
46Taylor BENNETT JRBaylor22.872122.71  
47Kiara PARKER JRArkansas23.196023.19  
48Leya BUCHANAN SROklahoma23.409223.40  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
51Brianne BETHEL SOHouston22.741522.74  
52Raven GRANT JRBaylor23.399023.39  
53Brena ANDREWS JRArizona23.6613923.66  
54Shilah BEDINGFIELD FRSacramento St.23.7616923.97  
55Najia HUDSPETH SRUNLV23.196022.89  
56Ty'Juana EASON JRSouthern Illinois23.348023.93  
57Twanisha TERRY FRUSC22.811923.01  
58Chelsea FRANCIS SOSMU23.044123.38  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
61Deanna HILL SRUSC22.49622.41  
62D'Jenne EGHAREVBA SOIllinois State23.4910823.84  
63Jada BAYLARK SOArkansas22.963023.00  
64Simone GLENN SRSan Diego State23.237023.01  
65Alexis GRAY JRTexas Southern23.5211223.52  
66A'Keyla MITCHELL SRKansas State23.247222.94  
67Ashlan BEST FRStanford23.8118923.81  
68Tramesha HARDY JRTexas State22.952922.95  


Women 200 Meter Dash Start List | Updated: Fri May 25 20:34:18 | auto-update: