NCAA West Preliminary Round

Hornet Stadium - Sacramento, CA | May 24-26, 2018




Event IndexUpdateResult


Start ListStatus
Women 200 Meter Dash (Semis)
Saturday 7:50 PMTotal Races: 3

RecordNameDate
College BestKyra Jefferson - Florida22.026/10/2017

Start list: Women 200 Meter Dash (Semis)
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene

SemiLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
11Caitland SMITH JRArkansas State23.034023.03  
12Jasmin REED FROregon22.993523.07  
13Latessa JOHNSON JRSMU22.771822.77  
14Brittany BROWN SRIowa22.761722.55  
15Twanisha TERRY FRUSC22.811923.01  
16Hannah JACKSON SORice22.973123.19  
17Chelsea FRANCIS SOSMU23.044123.38  
18Tramesha HARDY JRTexas State22.952922.95  

SemiLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
21Tiffani JOHNSON JRTexas Tech23.439723.38  
22A'Keyla MITCHELL SRKansas State23.247222.94  
23Ariana WASHINGTON JROregon22.922322.21  
24Ashley HENDERSON JRSan Diego State22.591122.54  
25Deanna HILL SRUSC22.49622.41  
26Jada BAYLARK SOArkansas22.963023.00  
27Persis WILLIAM-MENSAH SRUC Irvine23.5616623.56  
28D'Jenne EGHAREVBA SOIllinois State23.4910823.71  

SemiLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
31Teahna DANIELS JRTexas23.4610422.99  
32Kiara PARKER JRArkansas23.196023.19  
33Taylor BENNETT JRBaylor22.872122.71  
34Lauren Rain WILLIAMS FROregon22.51722.51  
35Anglerne ANNELUS SOUSC22.641322.64  
36Brianne BETHEL SOHouston22.741522.74  
37Diamond SPAULDING JRTexas A&M22.922322.92  
38Courtne DAVIS JRLong Beach St.23.317723.31  


Women 200 Meter Dash Start List | Updated: Sat May 26 22:27:42 | auto-update: