NCAA West Preliminary Round

Hornet Stadium - Sacramento, CA | May 24-26, 2018




Event IndexUpdateResult


Start ListStatus
Women 400 Meter Hurdles (Prelims)
Thursday 5:00 PMTotal Races: 6

RecordNameDate
College BestSydney McLaughlin - Kentucky52.755/13/2018

Start list: Women 400 Meter Hurdles (Prelims)
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
11Gabby SCOTT JRColorado58.273858.27  
12Lexi AITKEN JRTCU58.725258.72  
13Eriana HENDERSON SOColorado59.297759.29  
14Jordan BRANDT FRUtah State59.348959.34  
15Jasmine BARGE JRNebraska57.952957.59  
16Emma SPAGNOLA SRMinnesota56.79956.79  
17Kiana HAWN SRBaylor57.601757.12  
18Stephanie CHO JRWashington St.58.906458.90  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
21Kirsten JOHNSON SRTexas Tech58.544858.54  
22Anna COCKRELL SOUSC56.24555.36  
23Victoria COOMBE JRDrake59.499459.49  
24Karolina PAHLITZSCH SRArizona57.882757.88  
25Sommer SHARPE SRIowa59.207559.20  
26Shalee REYNOLDS FRLong Beach St.59.026659.02  
27Faith ROBERSON FRTexas Tech58.414658.41  
28Rachel SCHOW SOMinnesota57.712257.71  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
31Lauren TAUBERT SOKansas State58.524658.52  
32Dominique JACKSON JRStephen F. Austin59.187459.18  
33Sarah YOCUM FRBaylor59.679959.67  
34Sydni WILLIS SRTexas State58.544858.54  
35Alissa BROOKS-JOHNSON SRWashington St.57.862657.86  
36Ranae MCKENZIE JRKansas State56.06356.06  
37Carly LESTER JRWashington59.147259.14  
38De'Andreah YOUNG FRCal St. Northridge57.812557.81  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
41Dreshanae ROLLE JRUTEP59.026659.02  
42Sarah PLOCK SOIowa59.499459.49  
43Kylee O'CONNOR SROregon58.273858.27  
44Deonca BOOKMAN SRPrairie View56.78856.78  
45Karoline SAUER SONevada59.217659.21  
46Amanda JAYNES SRMontana State57.822857.82  
47Shante ROBINSON FRUSC58.235158.23  
48Brenna DETRA SRWisconsin57.702157.56  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
51Medinah SPENCER SROklahoma57.933357.93  
52Caraline SLATTERY JRKansas58.143558.14  
53Brenna PORTER JRBYU57.331457.33  
54Mesha NEWBOLD JRSouthern Illinois58.876158.87  
55Mariam ABDUL-RASHID JRTexas57.401557.40  
56Samantha MICHELL SRCal St. Northridge58.758658.75  
57Lauren LAWLESS SRTexas A&M58.825758.82  
58Morganne HILL SOWashington58.658158.65  

HeatLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
61Hope BENDER JRUC Santa Barbara58.023158.02  
62Ariel JONES SRTexas57.011056.44  
63Gabrielle MCDONALD FRTexas A&M59.448859.44  
64Kate SORENSEN FRWeber State58.926358.92  
65Carly SCHULZ SRSacramento St.58.765358.76  
66Birexus HAWKINS SOHouston57.561657.56  
67Hanna TARLETON JRWashington58.243658.24  
68Kiara JONES JRTulsa59.307859.30  


Women 400 Meter Hurdles Start List | Updated: Fri May 25 13:35:28 | auto-update: