NCAA West Preliminary Round

Hornet Stadium - Sacramento, CA | May 24-26, 2018




Event IndexUpdateResult


Start ListStatus
Women 400 Meter Hurdles (Semis)
Friday 7:15 PMTotal Races: 3

RecordNameDate
College BestSydney McLaughlin - Kentucky52.755/13/2018

Start list: Women 400 Meter Hurdles (Semis)
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene

SemiLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
11Caraline SLATTERY JRKansas58.143558.14  
12Morganne HILL SOWashington58.658158.65  
13Birexus HAWKINS SOHouston57.561657.56  
14Emma SPAGNOLA SRMinnesota56.79956.79  
15Deonca BOOKMAN SRPrairie View56.78856.78  
16Jasmine BARGE JRNebraska57.952957.59  
17Kiana HAWN SRBaylor57.601757.12  
18Samantha MICHELL SRCal St. Northridge58.758658.75  

SemiLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
21Hanna TARLETON JRWashington58.243658.24  
22Hope BENDER JRUC Santa Barbara58.023158.02  
23Brenna DETRA SRWisconsin57.702157.56  
24Brenna PORTER JRBYU57.331457.33  
25Ariel JONES SRTexas57.011056.44  
26Dominique JACKSON JRStephen F. Austin59.187459.18  
27Alissa BROOKS-JOHNSON SRWashington St.57.862657.86  
28Stephanie CHO JRWashington St.58.906458.90  

SemiLaneAthleteAffiliationSBRankPB
31Amanda JAYNES SRMontana State57.822857.82  
32Shante ROBINSON FRUSC58.235158.23  
33Medinah SPENCER SROklahoma57.933357.93  
34Anna COCKRELL SOUSC56.24555.36  
35Ranae MCKENZIE JRKansas State56.06356.06  
36Kirsten JOHNSON SRTexas Tech58.544858.54  
37Shalee REYNOLDS FRLong Beach St.59.026659.02  
38Mariam ABDUL-RASHID JRTexas57.401557.40  


Women 400 Meter Hurdles Start List | Updated: Fri May 25 20:34:18 | auto-update: