Birmingham CrossPlex - Site License 
                   2017 NCAA Division II Men's & Women's                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 36  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 1:54.48  3/11/2017 Hannah Peiffer, Queens (NC)
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Finals ===                       
 
  1 Hannah Peiffer         SR Queens (NC)       1:58.89    1:54.48R  20  
             26.93        55.47 (28.54)
        1:24.70 (29.23)     1:54.48 (29.78)
  2 Viktoriya Arkhipova    SR Wingate           1:57.77    1:56.51   17  
             27.35        56.73 (29.38)
        1:26.49 (29.76)     1:56.51 (30.02)
  3 Rachel Helm            FR NMU               1:57.73    1:57.05   16  
             27.22        56.47 (29.25)
        1:26.82 (30.35)     1:57.05 (30.23)
  4 Anastasia Klyarovskay  SR Delta State       1:58.28    1:57.58   15  
             27.98        57.87 (29.89)
        1:28.30 (30.43)     1:57.58 (29.28)
  5 Mary Saiz              SR Colorado Mesa     1:59.18    1:58.54   14  
             27.66        57.24 (29.58)
        1:27.93 (30.69)     1:58.54 (30.61)
  6 Meri Cizmar            SR Findlay           1:57.94    1:58.56   13  
             27.33        57.07 (29.74)
        1:27.36 (30.29)     1:58.56 (31.20)
  7 Courtney Deveny        JR Nova S'eastern    1:59.77    2:01.13   12  
             28.16        59.12 (30.96)
        1:30.57 (31.45)     2:01.13 (30.56)
  8 Amanda Thielen         SO Saginaw Valley    1:59.95    2:02.42   11  
             27.76        58.18 (30.42)
        1:29.99 (31.81)     2:02.42 (32.43)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Linda Baron            JR Queens (NC)       2:01.10    2:00.07    9  
             28.78        58.76 (29.98)
        1:29.51 (30.75)     2:00.07 (30.56)
 10 Karis Fuller           SO LIU Post          2:01.34    2:00.17    7  
             28.13        58.46 (30.33)
        1:29.95 (31.49)     2:00.17 (30.22)
 11 Edda Skoric            FR Northern State    2:00.68    2:00.29    6  
             28.14        58.26 (30.12)
        1:29.49 (31.23)     2:00.29 (30.80)
 12 Savanna Saunders       SO NMU               2:00.12    2:01.01    5  
             28.44        58.67 (30.23)
        1:29.76 (31.09)     2:01.01 (31.25)
 13 Aleksandra Tomala      FR Lindenwood        2:01.11    2:01.10    4  
             28.22        58.57 (30.35)
        1:29.62 (31.05)     2:01.10 (31.48)
 14 Julia Toronczak        JR UCSD              2:00.43    2:01.20    3  
             28.51        59.19 (30.68)
        1:30.04 (30.85)     2:01.20 (31.16)
 15 Kierstin Page          SR Delta State       2:00.41    2:01.57    2  
             29.12        59.89 (30.77)
        1:30.77 (30.88)     2:01.57 (30.80)
 16 Morgan McClure         JR Cal State East B  2:00.90    2:02.81    1  
             28.34        58.79 (30.45)
        1:30.27 (31.48)     2:02.81 (32.54)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 12 Yekaterina Rudenko     JR Drury             2:00.57             
     r:0.00  27.64        57.76 (30.12)
        1:28.96 (31.20)     2:00.57 (31.61)
 18 Jessie Gibson          FR Simon Fraser      2:01.93             
     r:0.00  28.26        58.86 (30.60)
        1:30.25 (31.39)     2:01.93 (31.68)
 19 Alexandra Rodman       JR UCSD              2:01.99             
     r:0.00  28.39        58.80 (30.41)
        1:30.33 (31.53)     2:01.99 (31.66)
 20 Rebeca Martinez        JR Saginaw Valley    2:02.09             
     r:0.00  28.99      1:00.10 (31.11)
        1:31.18 (31.08)     2:02.09 (30.91)
 21 Lindsay McNall         SR St. Michael's     2:02.44             
     r:0.00  28.59        59.41 (30.82)
        1:30.99 (31.58)     2:02.44 (31.45)
 22 Hannah Nicks           SR Truman State      2:02.53             
     r:0.00  28.47        59.22 (30.75)
        1:31.27 (32.05)     2:02.53 (31.26)
 23 Emily Marginean        SO Wayne State       2:02.81             
     r:0.00  28.23        59.28 (31.05)
        1:31.02 (31.74)     2:02.81 (31.79)
 24 Abigail Wiet           SO Azusa Pacific     2:02.88             
     r:0.00  28.25        58.89 (30.64)
        1:30.58 (31.69)     2:02.88 (32.30)
 25 Kylie Mihld            SR Cal Baptist       2:03.84             
     r:0.00  28.55        59.49 (30.94)
        1:31.39 (31.90)     2:03.84 (32.45)
 26 Emma Barnett           SO Truman State      2:03.87             
     r:0.00  28.69        59.73 (31.04)
        1:31.99 (32.26)     2:03.87 (31.88)
 27 Peyton Breault         JR Florida Southern  2:04.05             
     r:0.00  29.00      1:00.09 (31.09)
        1:32.00 (31.91)     2:04.05 (32.05)
 28 Mariam Lowe            SR Cal State East B  2:04.07             
     r:0.00  28.39        58.90 (30.51)
        1:31.38 (32.48)     2:04.07 (32.69)
 29 Megan Burns            SO West Chester      2:04.11             
     r:0.00  29.03        59.86 (30.83)
        1:31.56 (31.70)     2:04.11 (32.55)
 30 Pia Hulley             SO West Florida      2:04.26             
     r:0.00  28.38        59.29 (30.91)
        1:31.74 (32.45)     2:04.26 (32.52)
 31 Alecia McGillivray     SR Lindenwood        2:04.65             
     r:0.00  29.37      1:00.40 (31.03)
        1:32.53 (32.13)     2:04.65 (32.12)
 32 Samantha Postmus       JR Grand Valley      2:04.67             
     r:0.00  29.06      1:00.27 (31.21)
        1:32.32 (32.05)     2:04.67 (32.35)
 33 Georgia Wright         FR West Chester      2:04.94             
     r:0.00  29.55      1:00.63 (31.08)
        1:32.71 (32.08)     2:04.94 (32.23)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                 
 
  1. Queens (Nc)                       423   2. Drury                             325
  3. Wingate                           287   4. Nova S'Eastern                    210
  5. West Chester                      186   6. Lindenwood                        185
  7. Wayne State                       154   8. Delta State                       150
  9. West Florida                      148  10. Grand Valley                      142
 11. Bridgeport                        140  11. Fresno Pacific                    140
 13. Msu Mankato                       105  14. Cal Baptist                        87
 15. Northern State                     74  16. Ucsd                               72
 17. Csu East Bay                       70  18. Carson-Newman                      68
 19. Saint Leo                          58  20. Nmu                                55
 21. Findlay                            36  22. Simon Fraser                       35
 23. Saginaw Valley                     32  24. Colorado Mesa                      31
 25. Clarion                            29  25. Henderson St.                      29
 27. Jewell                             21  28. Azusa Pacific                      17
 28. Indy                               17  30. Mines                              14
 30. Liu Post                           14  30. Truman St.                         14
 33. Lynn                               13  34. Tampa                              12
 35. Florida Southern                    6  36. Tiffin University                   5
 37. Calu-Pa                             2  37. St. Michael's                       2